2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 22, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
D. Popp/K. Noone/E. Tranfalia/H. Freedman/H. Shimberg/J. Passarella/I. Jacobowitz/J. Rosandich/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Caulfield/T. Dougherty/S. Matchett/W. Ernst/A. Engel/J. McMonagle/J. Schwarz/J. Smith/M. Chiappone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Atillasoy/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/A. Frey/K. Addis/R. Conklyn/C. Fisher/A. Hahn/I. Hain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Sergi/L. Davis/T. Hicks/A. Payton/M. Pagliaro/S. Porreca/N. Giangiordano/B. Kayes/D. Robak (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
A. Rosato/B. Shelley/J. Singletary/B. Sweeney/J. Tyrrell/R. Uzzo/A. Virkler/J. Wright/M. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
Z. Minasian/A. Romano/K. Carlin/S. Streko/M. Pacifico/a. Lomax/J. Kraft/L. Iacovella/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/C. Bolletino/C. Castorino/H. Cooper/K. Donohue/K. Hohweiler/A. Bentley/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Eichhorn/A. Jordan/A. McCollough/S. Dempsher/S. McKenney/C. Wilson/K. Banks/A. Chaudhry/M. Nece (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McMahon/J. Comerford/D. Simms/J. Hunt/a. natale/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Hagan/G. Comerford/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Nemati/L. Perrin/I. D'Angelo/C. Bush/K. Burton/S. Harris/E. Graff/N. Horton/T. Torres (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Ressler/Y. Gu/o. chase/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/l. bracaglia/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Rose/E. Wright/L. Flood/K. Wang/S. Vo/K. Galban/L. Jurina/E. Briggs/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Messore/A. Lusinski/G. Gonzalez/A. Hullihen/N. Mignott/M. Buck/K. Balinge/J. Liu/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
K. Dolan/G. Sullivan/S. Talucci/L. LoGioia/N. Vitt/M. Zandhuis/K. Hamill/T. Kilby/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
D. Peterson/J. Gould/C. Kellogg/J. Conners/F. Jacobs IV/D. Carroll/M. Pakuris/C. Evans/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
C. Pender/M. Caron/M. Cadigan/M. Tobin/S. Merlin/S. Bradley/A. Kraunelis/L. Murphy/V. Amrhein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/J. Weeks/B. Cannarella/T. Narvell/A. Augustine/N. Reith/N. Jupiter/P. Luckanish/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Tran/R. Rice/j. nguyen/C. Peskoff/s. Ireland/N. Starr/A. Leone/B. Omar/B. Auble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Cummings/J. Solecki/T. Butler/A. Rodriguez/R. Farris/A. Feeney/J. Klepesky/M. Midzak/J. Monteiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Levin/M. Schmitt/Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/C. Fagan/P. Amons/A. Coty/J. Buttaro/J. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Hoekstra/M. Galbally/E. Wilt/D. Senour/J. Fus/D. Tento/N. Armetta/J. Guerin/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Sullivan/T. Larosa/M. Gaffney/O. Williams/J. Gaffney/J. Kolb/B. Jones/T. Bolte/D. Helfman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Henry/D. Calloway/L. Pierpoint/n. canuso/F. Wan/l. cook/A. Haines/A. Garreffi III/D. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. McGee/W. Vaughan/Z. Shalev/M. Kellett/O. Glassman/M. Fry/J. Craig/J. Boudreau/J. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Seabrook/J. Leonetti/T. Kolnik/N. Whiteman/M. Mahon/P. Powers/N. Schalek/M. Sutter/G. Winterburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Mirabella/M. Carney/J. Crawford/M. maransky/C. Rooney/M. Perlick/w. ryan/E. Pacitti/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
M. Chester/J. bonnet/A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/C. Tannas/B. Warco/W. Curtis/S. Phelan/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Melnik/Q. Ladha/C. Jordan/P. Humann/G. Kearney/J. Grizos/T. Baker/W. Hartman/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Lehmann/C. Kelley/A. Wang/A. SINGH/A. Wardius/J. Lose/S. Short/E. Renzetti/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Mattiucci/D. Terenik/M. Bennett/B. Hickey/G. Menz/C. Menz/B. Maynor/R. McMahon/I. Acosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (B) |
L. Lipsett/G. De Simone/P. Bonarrigo/C. Walsh/N. Hart/B. Vickers/I. McGregor/D. Dudziak/C. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
P. Gilbride/G. Herbst/C. Kline/Z. Ballard/D. Simeo/A. Malave/S. Habib/M. Islam/C. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
C. Tomlinson/J. McCormick/D. Schwartz/M. Greatti/R. McCurdy/J. Fontana/P. Cross/T. Kolonis/K. Whalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Jaeger/S. O'BRIEN/a. richey/D. Molz/J. Barbera/H. McGuigan/B. McManus/J. Ellis/F. Killion (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
B. Bartiszek/R. Burgers/J. McGuire/M. McGinley/A. Applegarth/J. Alegria/S. Franklin/R. Ribeiro/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
|
||||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Foley/C. Bibeau/P. Cross/S. Altier/S. Altier/L. Kelley/J. Naylor/J. Zarkoski/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gutierrez/J. Miller/R. Mediratta/M. Miller/T. Begley/J. Pfrommer/B. Kearns/B. Burkhardt/H. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Ching/D. Addis/R. Subak/P. Gaddameedi/N. Morris/R. Borowski/A. Donnelly/B. Duncan/N. Appelman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Hughes/J. Olson/H. WILBRAHAM/R. Sangataldo/G. Gitto/G. Mainiero/J. Silva/C. Fletcher/G. Finizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Halas/Z. Murji/C. Lunney/S. Dunn/M. Fedele/T. BLOESCH/M. Ix/A. Talbot/R. SHEARN (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Felipe/A. Nguyen/E. Tello/S. Embaby/I. Rosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Stiteler/C. Sweeney/S. Scepansky/E. Forsyth/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Suthard/A. Bossi/N. Baliszewski/M. Barbieri/A. Battaglini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brown/C. Pendino/M. Regan/M. Montilla/K. Malta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Chardonnet/G. Logioia/K. Lally/C. DiMarcantonio/S. Kallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Gleeson/I. Porter/R. silvi/V. Patel/C. Meltzer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Savant/J. Pinamont/S. Johnson/M. Turner/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
I. Mayen/R. Fay/S. LaBruno/K. Loadholt/E. Atkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
N. DiPietro/S. Szypula/E. Griffith/K. Maffia/C. Tyner (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. O'Toole/J. Harrison/L. Mason/L. CARLIN/P. McGinnis/S. Arechabala/N. Melocchi/W. Horsell/c. zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Victorio/T. McNulty/A. Nazario/A. Quezada/J. Russo/M. Asali/A. Embaby/E. Greco/P. Marriot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
T. McGowan/C. Tedeschi/H. Bleckley/A. Cartwright/L. Szczepanik/M. Murphy/R. Robinson/J. Evitts/S. Dooling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. King/J. Savage/T. Green/S. Namey/B. Leifheit/E. Mullen/P. Pinkett/A. Esterling/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Blumenstein/R. Hartman/F. Marricone/S. Cressman/A. Coelho/C. Edney/J. Comas/P. Zawycky/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/J. Dye/B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/L. Epstein/A. DeLuca/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Cooper/J. Razzi/A. Barnish/M. Savage/C. Hoffman/J. Knies/V. Armetta/K. MacMaster/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Smith/C. Linn/R. Haydinger/J. Camoratto/E. Gill/T. Wagner/A. Gilson/E. Williams/C. Groody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. DiMarco/E. Nathan/C. McDermott/C. Stewart/K. Rumaker/M. Daddi/R. LaRosa/R. Fisher/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Garcia/D. Ludwig/K. Wilson/C. Gleason/D. Smith/M. harte/A. Smith/G. McGuoirk/M. Salomon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Horvath/C. Beverly/S. Parmar/L. Williams/J. Breen/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Dwyer/W. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Oakley/J. Hammerstedt/M. Lamcken/D. Levari/S. Champoux/A. Bloh/G. Steffa/r. damico/C. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Gennaro/L. Green/A. Greubel/D. Hill/M. Kerwin/D. Lamb/C. Burns/J. McCullough/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/G. Furey/N. Christianson/P. LeRoux/M. Hughes/F. Kinniry/C. Andrews/L. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pechet/J. Siegal/L. Green/J. Li/A. Leith/D. Lee/D. Martinelli/G. Rubin/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Wardius/A. Ilgner/T. Worth/W. Sellers/C. Shearer/L. Andersen/M. Varallo/D. Kannenberg/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
D. Drew/R. Fucetola/V. Zanghi/N. Hartnett/J. Bowker/B. Finley/C. Spiers/J. McCall/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change