2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 22, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
D. Eliason/M. Connell/M. WENZKE/P. DiCiurcio/J. Carita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. McGovern/M. Lively/M. Young/E. Taroncher/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Mensah/s. docteur/A. Citta/C. Reilly/G. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Parker/S. Varrell/J. Bowman/L. Gross/J. Baum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Dipietro/C. Mina/P. COMTOIS/E. Veon/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Tobinus/J. Smith/R. Ambrose/L. Edleman/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Beauchamp/J. Murphy/O. Savant/M. Hailey/T. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
T. Bjelde/M. Crisci/S. McGady/K. Cucinotta/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. Gallagher/E. French/B. McBride/A. Gallagher/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Arroyo/A. Vasquez/M. Shah/G. Gomez/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Battisti/C. Ireland/A. Merendino/J. Ngo/D. VanOllefen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/M. Martin/W. Szymanski/S. Moreno/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. McCormick/G. Obermeier/D. Schwartz/B. Mccool/K. Whalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schwartz/P. Ramasamy/L. Pereira/C. Parsons/J. Yallof (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/D. Swech/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman/E. Chew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Banford/E. Dunbar/C. Saunders/B. Neal/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Waite/M. SCHWENGER/A. VIDAL/C. WREN/a. kambour (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Niland/J. Collette/J. Ponterdolph/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak/J. Corr/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Brown/R. Springer/J. Egbert/N. Haney
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Adamcik/B. Allan/M. Casaday/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/M. Amadio/J. Wierzbicki/A. Mento
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
W. Schmidt/J. Leyland/A. Panchella/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
N. Waldman/A. Hawkins/Z. Mead/C. Lee
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/J. O'Brien/G. Wuollet/C. Johnson-Burrus
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Ashley/J. McDavid/E. Grugan/J. Centeno
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Monster/C. Ferris/G. Hamilton/R. Hollinger
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
E. tingley/K. Schneider/T. Kao/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (C) |
H. Zisling/T. Kao/C. Monster/M. Malarkey
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Bakley/E. Sproule/h. marr/A. Schafer/C. West/M. Dorsett/e. whitehurst/E. McGowan/O. Rubillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/S. Connor/F. Rymal/G. Gordon/M. Greeley/C. Dowd/K. Finley/C. Shea/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheetz/V. Brooks/D. Covert/A. Savage/C. Savage/B. Rementer/C. McDonald/T. McShea/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Schulze/A. Duke/K. Edmiston/E. Raden/A. Glenn/J. Canning/A. Goliaszewski/L. Sullivan/C. Ros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Reale/E. Welsh/K. Magee/S. Stoll/D. Larotonda/R. Costa/B. Stone/K. Reganato/O. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Maurer/E. Schrieber/E. romano/K. Devlieger/C. Schrieber/s. horn/M. Lamb/K. Farrell/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Eble/C. KNOX/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Lauinger/A. Hunt/M. Carlton/D. Mischler/A. Uzzo/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/A. Williams/L. Healy/K. Sayers/M. Tucker/C. Hills/M. Amy/E. Chew/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/H. Pearlman/N. Reynolds/M. Amihava/K. Romano/H. Sdao/H. Boroff/L. Genera/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. potter/L. Zecca/A. Eringis/m. lindblad/E. King/A. Lee/E. Neilson/C. Kaufhold/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/N. Itchon/A. Bucha/K. Yatsko/L. jordan/L. Fabia/M. Rodriguez/R. Willgruber/V. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (B) |
E. Sweeney/M. Hidalgo/L. Cole/J. Edler/E. Houser/R. Reynolds/A. Stiebris/H. Storm/C. Hanby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
E. Parker/A. Adams/S. Jensen/K. Barton/K. Maurer/M. Gregitis/O. Anderson/B. Kayes/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change