2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 22, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
M. Dougherty/C. Boyle/M. Archbold/K. TRIMBLE/T. Vu/C. carpenter/M. Pacifico/K. O'Brien/J. Orsatti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. McRae/B. Narvell/F. Johnson/H. Walsh/M. Kegelman/G. Vaughn/M. Steele/B. Flanagan/R. Shippy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Grahsler/M. Biondi/G. Ferrara/M. Koch/D. Logue/C. TUOHY/A. Beck/L. Thompson/N. Weeks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Sherman/J. McGill/A. LoSasso/M. McGrath/K. Kubasko/N. Malitas/C. Walker/M. Garvey/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Smith/M. Miller/E. Hudson/n. rodriguez/R. Griggs/N. Danielson/J. Nunez/S. Dawan/N. Sponheimer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
S. McKenna/O. Bralczyk/J. Clarke/T. Colivas/M. Oxenberg/J. Zecca/G. Stratton/M. Sihler/V. Collins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Rowling/C. Fontaine/C. Riordan/E. Hogan/M. Clapp/K. Brogan/E. Knox/B. Courtney/S. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Lamcken/R. Fabel/D. Kaplan/M. Starkman/A. Leone/C. Randik/A. Koch/D. Dooley/K. Patitucci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Hecht/E. Braun/K. Droogan/J. Jaskot/A. Bacille/C. Kwapinski/M. Passarella/M. Kent/J. Bertin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Murphy/N. Zucca/K. Loue/E. Campo/G. Bowman/J. Honigfeld/A. Palavage/K. Montegna/E. McCaughey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Harvey/N. Stefan/S. Jaskot/S. Capuzzi/K. Lynch/E. Eddowes/B. Taylor/C. Perlick/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McGreevey/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/Z. Ramos/G. Little/M. Whalen/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Peabody/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/C. Reed/K. Meyer/J. Petrosh/J. Durazzi/A. Gagliola/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Leone/M. McDermott/A. Duckworth/E. Messina/A. Dugan/K. Eddowes/J. Leodori/T. wilson/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. ALTOMARE/A. cianciulli/B. McGillin/J. DiPietro/D. Kosman/N. Lawlor/E. Tenzinger/M. Lipovsky/O. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Bakley/E. Sproule/h. marr/A. Schafer/C. West/M. Dorsett/e. whitehurst/E. McGowan/O. Rubillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/S. Connor/F. Rymal/G. Gordon/M. Greeley/C. Dowd/K. Finley/C. Shea/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheetz/V. Brooks/D. Covert/A. Savage/C. Savage/B. Rementer/C. McDonald/T. McShea/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Schulze/A. Duke/K. Edmiston/E. Raden/A. Glenn/J. Canning/A. Goliaszewski/L. Sullivan/C. Ros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Reale/E. Welsh/K. Magee/S. Stoll/D. Larotonda/R. Costa/B. Stone/K. Reganato/O. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Maurer/E. Schrieber/E. romano/K. Devlieger/C. Schrieber/s. horn/M. Lamb/K. Farrell/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Eble/C. KNOX/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Lauinger/A. Hunt/M. Carlton/D. Mischler/A. Uzzo/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/A. Williams/L. Healy/K. Sayers/M. Tucker/C. Hills/M. Amy/E. Chew/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/H. Pearlman/N. Reynolds/M. Amihava/K. Romano/H. Sdao/H. Boroff/L. Genera/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. potter/L. Zecca/A. Eringis/m. lindblad/E. King/A. Lee/E. Neilson/C. Kaufhold/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/N. Itchon/A. Bucha/K. Yatsko/L. jordan/L. Fabia/M. Rodriguez/R. Willgruber/V. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (B) |
E. Sweeney/M. Hidalgo/L. Cole/J. Edler/E. Houser/R. Reynolds/A. Stiebris/H. Storm/C. Hanby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
E. Parker/A. Adams/S. Jensen/K. Barton/K. Maurer/M. Gregitis/O. Anderson/B. Kayes/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change