Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Dillon Lake LOC, Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 9, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Concannon/K. Trefren
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
M. Woody/S. VandenBerge
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
M. Haggerty/T. cook
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Noeth/M. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Burns/E. Hatch/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
O. Balcerzak/J. Adams/
|
|
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Junior 2x | 11 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
S. Chandrasekar/C. Stewart
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. McDiarmid/N. Foote
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Kasian/T. Drzewinski
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
F. Khalil/I. Albano
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
I. Greacen/L. Boehm
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. Chapman/G. Fink/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
R. Cantrell/J. Evers
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Kowalsky/J. Orman
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
S. Michaels/M. Ramba
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Stevenson/D. Thomson
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (B) |
A. Pitchford/S. Verde
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
k. selders/C. Burkett/S. Walbolt/H. Kania/M. Marks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Burns/A. Redfern/S. Roe/K. Kiszka/E. Constantino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Mahaffey/O. Wesel/A. Wisenbarger/L. Martin/J. Metcalf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
T. Gibson/E. Riano-Mojica/O. Rubinfeld/L. Miller/R. Lewis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
M. Haggerty/K. Blanco/S. Grubbs/E. Paul/M. Shaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/A. Smotrich-Barr/L. McNeil/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
N. Smith/K. Davis/M. Brown/S. Peters/R. Incillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Clark/M. Millar/J. Prahst/S. Leonard/E. Gassman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mellor/J. Popson/C. Bair/E. Reed/Y. Zerkel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
E. Ghandeur/K. Helton/T. Rodriguez/A. Zaidan/R. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
R. Carroll/K. Vedel/E. Spratt-Szarzynski/Z. Silva/S. Rodriguez Rubio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. Buck/R. Harvey/M. Trowe/M. Obney/L. VanValkenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Breedlove/J. Volcheck/n. Rhoades/M. Clines/R. Oswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Hammond/M. Casarella/C. Burks/K. Spreyer/N. Kellenberg Callewaert (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
C. Bates/S. Jania/A. Wade/S. Lyubashevsky/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (A) |
A. Patterson/E. Johnson/B. Newell/S. Baser/M. Van-ayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hoover/G. Yoo/E. McKinney/C. Hayes/D. Michael-Emanuel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Pratt/T. Goodell/L. Robertson/Y. Tzaneva/A. vendredi (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
F. Kalchthaler/B. Gauntner/S. Strickland/C. Guckert/K. Lowery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
K. Lichauer/R. DONLAN/M. BECK/T. Hathaway/G. Ward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cureton/M. Pearson/k. Vanloo/H. Sun/I. Wood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Dzotsi/M. Mack/C. Hartlage/M. Nieset/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
C. McKinley/A. Carty/G. Yocum/M. Burdette/M. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Morris/L. Smith/F. Bush/S. Parsons/B. Volryk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Gruber/B. Leone/A. Loskoch/J. Tupper/E. Egyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hollenbeck/S. Fall/A. Spoor/M. Graye/A. Zynda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Wasson/K. DeRoo/R. Murphy/J. sageman/M. gannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Schoen/M. Gaynor/N. Murawski/M. Nagarkatte/C. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Khoma/E. Mathe/M. Sessions/K. Jenkins/M. Alamir (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. McGuan/O. Whittier/G. Fortin/S. Gang/H. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
G. Krueger/M. Fraleigh/A. Krawcke/J. Showich/O. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
C. Kraemer/M. Venable/B. Aossey/A. McCollum/Z. Feltman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Powell/R. Saalman/S. Badgeley/A. Holman/A. Mitiska (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
M. McConaghy/O. Wheeler/L. Yates/K. Finneran/A. Elias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
M. Mahbuba/H. Abdallah/A. Veljonovski/U. Moustari/M. Ayache (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
B. Raver/P. Munoz-Castillo/R. Vacendak/J. Turnquest/R. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
L. Vredenburg/B. Hendricks/C. Nickel/W. Williams/R. Hilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
R. Callender/T. Mervenne/W. Aqel/S. Conner/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Mahon/C. Vignali/P. Bernhard/C. Kyle/A. Liu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Janosco/J. Hartge/N. D'Amico/J. Radinovic/N. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Vandyk/j. keaveney/S. Bakroun/A. Borman/P. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Zhang/J. Zhu/J. Heningburg/R. Schork/E. Wickham (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
N. Denberg/L. Hill/J. Turner/J. CONNOLLY/A. Kikos (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
J. Kunz/J. SCHURER/M. Shanley/J. Ball/G. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kenward/R. Gourd/Z. MacKinnon/J. Rice/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Sadowski/N. Long/j. Kwiecinski/C. Toma/M. Whalen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
j. hall/C. Tracewell/L. Wiesenegger/N. Rexroad/H. Rummer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Oberst/T. Rowlands/L. Smith/M. Peck/J. Clive (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Joyce/H. Taylor/F. Dunker/J. Segal/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
R. Hand/J. Rigotti/B. Irving/J. Nelson/C. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
G. Hoffman/K. McGee/J. Fix/N. Ingraham/H. Banks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Lyles/H. Quinn-Pasin/M. Cordero/L. Bober/J. Rosales (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Landow/D. Canfield/G. Murray/A. Deneris/E. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Stone/J. Famurewa/A. Teodoru/E. Lu/L. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Kenehan/M. Maloof/M. O'Neil/E. Savoy/T. Whitaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
G. Fox/J. Pacholski/R. Sweeney/N. Yavornitzky/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
L. Brockway/A. Newell/Z. Gribble/B. Wymer/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Casto/D. Weisberg/R. Brandes/S. Lee/J. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
A. Caldart/B. Fortunato/C. Halloran/S. Banarjee/P. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens HS Junior 2x | 13 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 16 |
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
G. Deems/E. West/L. Solomon/M. Albaitis/K. Decker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. Buck/R. Harvey/M. Trowe/M. Obney/L. VanValkenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Essey/A. Burke/M. Hurley/S. Hamilton/N. Mulroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Roahrig/S. Breedlove/J. Volcheck/M. BouSamra/R. Oswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
M. Bloomingdale/R. Hearing/A. Metcalf/E. Booth/S. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Guckert/E. Chadwick/J. Singery/R. Noel/S. Heastings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
T. cook/R. DONLAN/M. BECK/K. Blanco/G. Ward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cole/L. Baufeld/A. Laybourn/I. Wood/M. Sankaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Deku/A. Ruse/M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
A. Garrity/G. Poillucci/V. Vogel/M. Dalton/M. Parry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
T. Rule/V. Schreckengost/T. Flowers/D. Ide/M. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
N. Agiga/B. Linger/B. Buchanan/J. Moore/C. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
A. Hindley/S. Peters/J. Rigotti/A. Geshel/N. Belles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kiernan/B. Fitzsimmons/K. Beavis/F. Soto/O. Gaweda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
H. Yusko/M. Hofstetter/L. Schulte-Lawrence/S. Spielman/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Marisa Rudolph/m. wheeler/S. McCormick/M. Moriarty/J. Thees (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
34 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
38 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
41 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change