San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 31, 2007 To Apr 1, 2007
- sprint
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 31, 2007 | |||||
29 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters E - Stewards Cup | 6 |
||
30 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters E - Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup | 6 |
||
31 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters F - Grand Masters Trophy (handicapped) | 5 |
||
32 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters F (handicapped) | 2 |
||
53 | 2:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice B | 6 |
||
54 | 2:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice B | 3 |
||
Sunday, April 1, 2007 | |||||
57 | 7:50 AM | Womens Junior JV - ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy | 14 |
||
58 | 8:00 AM | Mens Junior JV - Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 15 |
||
68 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice - SeaWorld Trophy | 22 |
||
69 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice - Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 21 |
||
Arizona State University (A) |
J. Thompson/R. Oshenecht/C. Weismann/R. Wrocklowski/D. Kellogg/D. Brazda/J. Van Wijk/D. Blum/J. Coury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chapman University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
P. Callan/K. Hickman/J. Landwehr/D. Leone/S. Spicher/K. Stephanoff/M. Alvarado/N. Llanos/M. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
S. Stroke/B. Seven/C. Six/W. Five/J. Four/J. Three/M. Two/B. Bertoldo/E. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Long-Lerno/W. Prioleau/R. Huffman/S. Oesterich/K. Hughes/B. Jacobs/B. Wiele/D. Dahlin/M. Hinderberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
N. Knapp/E. Grabow/K. Laden/M. Buckiewicz/C. Borgwardt/I. George/J. Hill/B. Steyer/J. Sugden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pollock/M. Watson/J. Bron/I. Resnik/N. Leyva/J. Rubino/C. Miller/K. Lithicum/L. Imanaka (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
J. Anaya/A. Hebert/C. Hoffman/R. Krutop/E. Pellissier/K. Toussant/A. Walker/M. Jones/T. Fink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University (A) |
A. Levy/A. Frankl/J. Brendel/K. Geehr/J. Hoffman/N. Sand/J. Mattson/S. Runyon/A. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
A. Axley/B. Lee/D. Faizi/A. Venardi/S. Stoychev/J. Callinan/M. Broudy/L. Lilliholm/K. Munson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Habib/J. Smith/J. Clause/M. Smidebush/J. Rangel/C. Christiansen/J. Dickerson/A. Tight/S. Dunnicliff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
B. Scott/T. O'Toole/K. Koko/M. Ward/E. Ohanian/A. Logvinsky/R. Denny/J. Angle/B. Yung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
W. Stuart/N. Taylor/K. Chu/C. Moody/B. Kaster/S. Hay/J. Lynch/J. Bowland/S. Abu-Nasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
H. Pasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
S. Engel/R. Gustafson/N. Zunic/B. Tufnell/G. Beck/W. Potter/S. Nightingale/J. Hills/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
R. Shaube/S. Gallagher/D. Rohrig/A. Swetlik/J. Mechenbier/J. Marshall/Z. Leonard/T. DeWitt/A. Felchilin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
B. Abraham/K. Myca/K. Jackson/B. Reed/R. Conly/C. Dodd/P. Heine/G. Wilson/A. Jessie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
R. Moore/R. Hasvold/B. Tenenbaum/M. Boosalis/C. Evans/B. Scalese/P. Materese/K. Chin/A. Moxon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
W. Spivia/J. Lindbom/J. Hingston/M. Williams/D. Boschma/W. Hollingbery/T. Watkins/I. Emrick/K. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
70 | 10:10 AM | Womens Club - Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
||
71 | 10:20 AM | Mens Club - City of San Diego Cup | 14 |
||
72 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Lt - A.W. Coggeshall Cup | 3 |
||
73 | 10:40 AM | Womens JV - Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 12 |
||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
B. Gamble/M. Bendik/B. Brendle/N. Rau/H. Cumbest/M. McDaniel/F. Heiner/B. Robinson/E. Roenick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
R. Freeman/J. File/E. Vander Putten/K. Priest/V. Noonan/A. Johnson/D. Scott/J. Reuss/M. Cessna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Krawec/M. Wilson/M. Chamberlin/C. Augustin/M. Eyre/H. McKay/T. Eddings/V. Webb/H. Trupp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State University (A) |
K. Dale/Q. Leon/T. Vavuris/J. Duche/R. Lauber/K. Drake/C. Dickson/T. Smith/A. Hendrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
E. Herron/E. Rice/R. Cornwell/C. Ferguson/B. Merchant/D. Slavich/L. Wachtel/V. Jansen/M. McQuown (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
|
||||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Brevick/E. Lewis/S. Lende/C. Watt/L. Conley/N. Janke/C. Farris/J. Malama/C. Chilibeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
74 | 10:50 AM | Mens JV - Sharp Cabrillo Cup | 10 |
||
75 | 11:00 AM | Womens Varsity Cal Cup - Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup | 18 |
||
76 | 11:10 AM | Mens Varsity Cal Cup - American Specialty Health Cup | 20 |
||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
S. Proctor/J. Eger/C. Larson/J. Fleistra/B. Buchanan/J. Matlock/B. Stevens/J. Walsh/J. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
California State University, Sacramento (men) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew |
S. Wike/P. DiGrazia/T. Santy/J. Kolenda/B. Sorbom/M. Stellner/K. Druffel-Rodrigu/L. Storaasli/V. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
|
||||
Orange Coast College |
B. Sparks/J. Collett/D. Vander Dussen/M. Stankovic/A. Hilton/W. Griffith/E. Bainbridge/D. Burden/K. Vigil (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens |
M. Clodfelter/E. Farr/M. Garsd/S. Hennessy/A. Scholl/B. Williams/M. Smith/S. Durkin/T. Fink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club |
M. Vuksich/T. Dillon/B. Philpot/J. Stoumen/M. Waite-McGough/M. Brunamonti/P. Vuksich/M. Villeggiante/W. Morthole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. Sellmyer/B. Coffey/J. Niznick/D. Tesfay/D. Alviar/J. Mitrowski/C. Jennings/J. Saville/J. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
B. Stapleton/D. Matteson/M. Reschke/G. Somers/K. Kanya/A. Blaseio/A. Papanicolaou/Z. Bice/S. Koff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew |
Z. Sawtelle/E. Uher/V. Rogers/C. Easter/S. Held/A. McKenzie/K. Goodenough/E. Brizendine/T. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine |
M. Caswell/M. Anderson/J. Iwata/T. Nelson/J. Cohen/R. Cannaday/A. Sarkisyan/L. Baloian/T. Chiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew |
Y. Miyamoto/D. Jensen/M. Melikian/D. Hallisy/P. Shrogin/R. Rhee/M. Sullivan/R. Armando/S. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
A. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing |
Z. Stein/R. Moutrie/S. Farrell/P. Samuel/T. Wong/J. Suchy/N. Fradkin/Z. McCutchen/A. Hiatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew |
S. McNulty/A. Lindberg/J. Quie/N. Hartog/D. Gapinski/N. Durakovic/D. Vande Walle/R. Schmidt/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego |
J. Kolojeski/A. Harrington/S. Farmer/J. Gurr/L. DeGanay/K. Martindale/Z. Barr/N. Giovati/K. Maxfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California |
B. Barrett/J. MacMillan/A. Thesenvitz/N. Babikian/A. Fish/L. McAuliffe/W. Morris/T. Coats/E. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
L. Jason/S. Martin/C. Brandon/K. Sullivan/A. Winters/K. Huhta/P. Pursely/G. Lyman/J. Besagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | 11:20 AM | Mens Varsity - Copley Cup | 4 |
||
78 | 11:35 AM | Womens Varsity - Jessop-Whittier Cup | 11 |
||
Clemson Women's Rowing |
S. Cooper/E. Jennings/S. VanFleet/B. Cummings/B. Breimann/L. Sheppard/J. Leidecker/K. Weinacker/A. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
K. Wiley/V. Webb/A. Via/K. Van Aken/H. Trupp/S. Stocks/R. Sporko/L. Skidmore/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew |
|
||||
Purdue Crew |
J. Lonchar/E. Hubacek/E. Keck/M. Miles/L. Wright/J. Stump/K. Jackson/R. Lipasek/B. Colahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University |
N. Balt/R. Brockett/J. Hinton/M. Lysen/C. Weigman/C. Boyle/A. Pfohl/K. Heisinger/A. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing |
V. Teff/P. Dudziec/L. Hancock/A. Howard/E. Lee/H. Robinson/J. Fritz/E. Haggerty/K. Potenza (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley |
|
||||
USC Women's Rowing |
|
||||
Washington State University Women's Rowing |
S. Waterfield/K. Brevick/A. McKnight/K. Behrends/C. Homan/L. Brazinskaite/B. Gibson/L. Rand/K. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
79 | 12:10 PM | Womens Open - Carley Copley Cup | 21 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open - Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 17 |
||
81 | 12:30 PM | Womens Junior - Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 21 |
||
82 | 12:40 PM | Mens Junior - William Robinson Memorial Cup | 16 |
||
83 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters AA-A - Hudson Cup | 7 |
||
84 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters AA-A - Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 7 |
||
85 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters B - Fred Rickon Memorial Cup | 6 |
||
86 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters B - President's Trophy | 4 |
||
87 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters C - Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 6 |
||
88 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters C - Volunteer Trophy | 6 |
||
89 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters D - Lang & Associates Trophy | 5 |
||
90 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters D - Founders Trophy in Memory of Virginia Grady | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change