San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 31, 2007 To Apr 1, 2007
- sprint
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 31, 2007 | |||||
29 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters E - Stewards Cup | 6 |
||
30 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters E - Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup | 6 |
||
31 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters F - Grand Masters Trophy (handicapped) | 5 |
||
32 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters F (handicapped) | 2 |
||
53 | 2:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice B | 6 |
||
54 | 2:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice B | 3 |
||
Sunday, April 1, 2007 | |||||
57 | 7:50 AM | Womens Junior JV - ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy | 14 |
||
58 | 8:00 AM | Mens Junior JV - Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 15 |
||
68 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice - SeaWorld Trophy | 22 |
||
69 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice - Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 21 |
||
70 | 10:10 AM | Womens Club - Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club |
J. Cope/L. Wingfield/C. McLaughlin/C. Lombardi/C. Tronquet/C. Huffman/C. Gerking/T. Knox/A. Czerner (Cox)
|
31.4 (55)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Lenz/A. Aurora/J. Steele/A. Conway/C. Jobe/J. Dobis/J. Espinosa/M. Dunn/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
0.2 (29)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
S. Stein/B. Evans/L. Johnson/J. Linse/S. Haerer/P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/S. Wright/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
14.4 (46)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club |
A. Macdonald/T. Decker/E. Pietrzak/D. Channell/C. Sutter/D. Bedford/C. Ladd/S. Carson/D. Birch (Cox)
|
9.0 (42)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/A. Ettel/M. Liston/K. Roach/K. Estevenin/L. Mittendorf/D. Todd/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
6.8 (40)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
R. McGovern/K. Tytus/L. Oswald/C. Channing/J. Wilhelm/C. Jacobsen/J. Potter/N. Sherey/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
1.4 (33)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club |
M. Orem/A. Shook/I. Boteva/C. Plas/K. Hein/L. Zavarzina/A. Cody/S. Conway/E. Ong (Cox)
|
0.6 (31)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
29.2 (54)
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
S. Jennings/N. Otterholt/A. Hess/S. Dean/S. Harmon/C. Alkire/N. Richards/J. Smith/S. Franson (Cox)
|
27.0 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
T. Knapp/M. Kimball/A. Rupe/K. Swan/J. Bogue/H. McCaslin/T. Le/M. Miyashiro/C. Kim (Cox)
|
1.0 (32)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
C. Cavanaugh/D. Hayden/M. Studds/N. Northcutt/E. Dinsdale/F. Kaper/K. Koch/A. Kunard/S. Oliver (Cox)
|
5.8 (39)
|
|||
Watercat Rowing Club |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Dietz/S. Kinne/T. Batty/K. Page/S. Duncan/G. Senear/C. Crossland (Cox)
|
23.0 (51)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Brewer/S. Lovell/R. Berman/D. Jordan/S. Ford/S. D'Angelo/K. Coggan/T. Chitnas/F. Loutas (Cox)
|
5.8 (39)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hart/B. Merrell/L. Short/A. Gilbert/A. Cummings/A. Carbone/L. Arellano/M. Donaldson/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
|
27.0 (53)
|
|||
71 | 10:20 AM | Mens Club - City of San Diego Cup | 14 |
||
72 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Lt - A.W. Coggeshall Cup | 3 |
||
73 | 10:40 AM | Womens JV - Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 12 |
||
74 | 10:50 AM | Mens JV - Sharp Cabrillo Cup | 10 |
||
75 | 11:00 AM | Womens Varsity Cal Cup - Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup | 18 |
||
76 | 11:10 AM | Mens Varsity Cal Cup - American Specialty Health Cup | 20 |
||
77 | 11:20 AM | Mens Varsity - Copley Cup | 4 |
||
78 | 11:35 AM | Womens Varsity - Jessop-Whittier Cup | 11 |
||
79 | 12:10 PM | Womens Open - Carley Copley Cup | 21 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open - Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 17 |
||
81 | 12:30 PM | Womens Junior - Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 21 |
||
82 | 12:40 PM | Mens Junior - William Robinson Memorial Cup | 16 |
||
83 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters AA-A - Hudson Cup | 7 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cork/M. Shelsy/K. Hatfield/G. Heifrin/J. Steele/A. Aurora/J. Lenz/M. Dunn/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. McClain/A. Ettel/J. Wetter/M. Liston/G. Gloystein/K. Estevenin/N. Walker/S. Tribe/L. Emrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/K. Tytus/L. Oswald/C. Channing/J. Wilhelm/C. Jacobsen/J. Potter/N. Sherey/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cusano/S. Conway/A. Peterson/N. Beglau/M. Biging/S. Pomeroy/A. Cody/S. Lombardo/E. Ong (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Knapp/M. Kimball/A. Rupe/K. Swan/J. Bogue/H. McCaslin/T. Le/M. Miyashiro/C. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
R. Clark/A. Fairchild/S. Fawcett/M. Rebeor/K. Moum/T. Tusek/L. Eiger/K. Soderberg/L. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vasek/T. Malloy/E. Mulvey/L. Rush/D. Schubeck/C. Baumgardner/N. Olewnik/E. O'Brien/M. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
84 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters AA-A - Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 7 |
||
85 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters B - Fred Rickon Memorial Cup | 6 |
||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rosati/T. Hardin/S. McGough/P. Adler/S. Wright/B. Dembek/S. Minc/E. Crump/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/K. Roach/H. Dreiling/E. Christianson/D. Todd/S. Maenner/L. Mittendorf/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/T. Batty/K. Page/K. Dietz/A. Liljegren/G. Senear/K. Peichel/C. Crosslane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/J. Wortman/A. Lao/M. Orem/J. Schaper/S. Dillsi/C. Plas/L. Zavarzina/I. Ostrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/C. Cunningham/C. Wallenfelds/C. Battani/N. Skidmore/D. Altobelli/C. McGonagle/E. Brewer/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Csavina/K. Malcolm/H. Griffin/R. Thomas/J. Cervantes/S. Kessel/M. Wilke/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
86 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters B - President's Trophy | 4 |
||
87 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters C - Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 6 |
||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
L. Browne/N. Jakaby/N. Holmes/E. Becton/T. Driscoll/R. Navia/R. DeLaurentis/P. Springer-Hann/C. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
S. Carle/P. Gushikuma/O. Jarl/L. Groehler/K. Riccio/D. Jones/K. Conroy/K. Valentine-Rothe/L. Greenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/L. Muri/S. Scovel/H. Frykman/G. Malacrida/D. Nowinski/N. LaRocque/M. Perrot/J. Du Bois (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
K. Cody/B. Mooney/A. Eisenmenger/K. Clark/S. Michals/J. Jacobson/C. Barry/S. Bamberg/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Garbuzon/L. Awhazi/K. Everett/V. Judge/S. Phyllis/M. Teaford/P. Kreuzer/K. Wales/J. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Henson/J. Mitrovich/S. Little/K. Perdion/K. Giblin/S. Drobek/W. Jackson/R. Fay/S. Shaut (Cox)
|
|
|||
88 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters C - Volunteer Trophy | 6 |
||
89 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters D - Lang & Associates Trophy | 5 |
||
90 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters D - Founders Trophy in Memory of Virginia Grady | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change