San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 31, 2007 To Apr 1, 2007
- sprint
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 31, 2007 | |||||
29 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters E - Stewards Cup | 6 |
||
30 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters E - Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup | 6 |
||
31 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters F - Grand Masters Trophy (handicapped) | 5 |
||
32 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters F (handicapped) | 2 |
||
53 | 2:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice B | 6 |
||
54 | 2:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice B | 3 |
||
Sunday, April 1, 2007 | |||||
57 | 7:50 AM | Womens Junior JV - ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy | 14 |
||
58 | 8:00 AM | Mens Junior JV - Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 15 |
||
68 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice - SeaWorld Trophy | 22 |
||
69 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice - Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 21 |
||
70 | 10:10 AM | Womens Club - Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club |
J. Cope/L. Wingfield/C. McLaughlin/C. Lombardi/C. Tronquet/C. Huffman/C. Gerking/T. Knox/A. Czerner (Cox)
|
31.4 (55)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Lenz/A. Aurora/J. Steele/A. Conway/C. Jobe/J. Dobis/J. Espinosa/M. Dunn/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
0.2 (29)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
S. Stein/B. Evans/L. Johnson/J. Linse/S. Haerer/P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/S. Wright/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
14.4 (46)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club |
A. Macdonald/T. Decker/E. Pietrzak/D. Channell/C. Sutter/D. Bedford/C. Ladd/S. Carson/D. Birch (Cox)
|
9.0 (42)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/A. Ettel/M. Liston/K. Roach/K. Estevenin/L. Mittendorf/D. Todd/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
6.8 (40)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
R. McGovern/K. Tytus/L. Oswald/C. Channing/J. Wilhelm/C. Jacobsen/J. Potter/N. Sherey/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
1.4 (33)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club |
M. Orem/A. Shook/I. Boteva/C. Plas/K. Hein/L. Zavarzina/A. Cody/S. Conway/E. Ong (Cox)
|
0.6 (31)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
29.2 (54)
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
S. Jennings/N. Otterholt/A. Hess/S. Dean/S. Harmon/C. Alkire/N. Richards/J. Smith/S. Franson (Cox)
|
27.0 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
T. Knapp/M. Kimball/A. Rupe/K. Swan/J. Bogue/H. McCaslin/T. Le/M. Miyashiro/C. Kim (Cox)
|
1.0 (32)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
C. Cavanaugh/D. Hayden/M. Studds/N. Northcutt/E. Dinsdale/F. Kaper/K. Koch/A. Kunard/S. Oliver (Cox)
|
5.8 (39)
|
|||
Watercat Rowing Club |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Dietz/S. Kinne/T. Batty/K. Page/S. Duncan/G. Senear/C. Crossland (Cox)
|
23.0 (51)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Brewer/S. Lovell/R. Berman/D. Jordan/S. Ford/S. D'Angelo/K. Coggan/T. Chitnas/F. Loutas (Cox)
|
5.8 (39)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hart/B. Merrell/L. Short/A. Gilbert/A. Cummings/A. Carbone/L. Arellano/M. Donaldson/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
|
27.0 (53)
|
|||
71 | 10:20 AM | Mens Club - City of San Diego Cup | 14 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club |
E. Glatte/S. Knox/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Dammann/P. Benedetti/R. Iverson/J. Sims/T. Brander (Cox)
|
25.0 (52)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
J. Fong/S. Cottle/C. Canine/A. Moley/A. Schultz/C. Weber/D. Abraham/J. Higgins/A. Ngo (Cox)
|
1.4 (33)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
T. Brewer/J. De Jong/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Wright/L. Cardone/M. Birman/J. Fulker/M. Kasevich/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
9.0 (42)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
F. Durkan/P. Estevenin/M. Miksis/A. Jones/B. Scrace/H. Hurn/J. Kallay/M. McMullen/M. Havey (Cox)
|
1.0 (32)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
J. Van Blom/D. Kidd/B. Bater/J. Felix/J. Nunn/S. Nowinski/B. Belasic/B. Beljak/M. Mason (Cox)
|
46.2 (61)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
T. Pounds/C. Andrews/P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/P. Taylor/B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/C. Wooten (Cox)
|
21.2 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
G. Rinehart/D. Herbert/R. Gregg/D. Haddick/P. Brand/M. Nichols/J. Mott/A. Kirschbaum/J. Rhodes (Cox)
|
29.2 (54)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
D. Kroeger/P. Ramsey/B. Pitlick/M. Norelius/D. Haworth/A. Mackenzie/B. Cameron/C. Smith/J. Stillings (Cox)
|
49.0 (62)
|
|||
Redwood Creek Rowing Club |
D. Winter/M. Hindery/L. Cowell/K. Krappe/B. Malecki/K. Perkocha/V. Axelrad/I. Plachy/S. Chan (Cox)
|
19.4 (49)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/C. Kamper/H. Wurster/G. Fletcher/T. Murphy/M. Shonstrom/R. Case/J. Peter (Cox)
|
33.6 (56)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
G. Schweighardt/A. Hewitt/Z. Johnson/M. Spektor/A. Sloate/R. Yocum/T. Cook/C. Anderson/A. Abrams (Cox)
|
17.6 (48)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
E. Helmy/D. Burke/M. Mason/R. Hanna/J. Allen/C. Mazur/S. Albani/M. Murphy/E. Tompkins (Cox)
|
4.0 (37)
|
|||
Wide Load Boat Club |
K. Giard/A. Finch/G. Keane/S. Garrett/W. Wick/T. Wilson/C. Fletcher/J. Glasgow/C. Perry (Cox)
|
2.6 (35)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/S. Johnson/A. Kerr/S. Spiering/A. Collenette/S. Killeen/J. Kimmel/N. Toy (Cox)
|
31.4 (55)
|
|||
72 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Lt - A.W. Coggeshall Cup | 3 |
||
73 | 10:40 AM | Womens JV - Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 12 |
||
74 | 10:50 AM | Mens JV - Sharp Cabrillo Cup | 10 |
||
75 | 11:00 AM | Womens Varsity Cal Cup - Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup | 18 |
||
76 | 11:10 AM | Mens Varsity Cal Cup - American Specialty Health Cup | 20 |
||
77 | 11:20 AM | Mens Varsity - Copley Cup | 4 |
||
78 | 11:35 AM | Womens Varsity - Jessop-Whittier Cup | 11 |
||
79 | 12:10 PM | Womens Open - Carley Copley Cup | 21 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open - Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 17 |
||
81 | 12:30 PM | Womens Junior - Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 21 |
||
82 | 12:40 PM | Mens Junior - William Robinson Memorial Cup | 16 |
||
83 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters AA-A - Hudson Cup | 7 |
||
84 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters AA-A - Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 7 |
||
85 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters B - Fred Rickon Memorial Cup | 6 |
||
86 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters B - President's Trophy | 4 |
||
87 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters C - Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 6 |
||
88 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters C - Volunteer Trophy | 6 |
||
89 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters D - Lang & Associates Trophy | 5 |
||
90 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters D - Founders Trophy in Memory of Virginia Grady | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change