Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2006 To Nov 5, 2006
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2006 | |||||
01A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
01B | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
01C | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
02A | Womens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greeley/S. Lovatt/K. Coffman/E. Richardson/S. Floyd/I. Poschl/C. Sherby/R. Colestock/L. Goldblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Logan/J. Barnett/L. Parker/B. Powell/K. Gerbers/V. Cook/A. Coleman/K. Stafford/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Cook/K. Fortin/C. Eriksson/C. Evans/A. Schmon/T. Laney/C. Weddle/E. Bardi/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Williams-Davis/A. Breedlove/K. Modolo/A. Martell/A. McInteer/B. York/J. Pohl/K. Schneck/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Massey/D. Bennett/L. Kline/D. Sanchez/C. Owen/K. Hanson/A. Alexander/M. Mabry/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Venson/B. Norris/K. Sandefur/C. Meraviglia/E. Wev/L. Ream/K. Alvarado/K. Peek/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Katri/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/H. Michelle/A. Poteat/E. Klaczynski/V. Pridgen/W. Aline/R. Wydra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/K. Ewer/L. Doss/C. Sherwin/C. Size/K. Boyer/L. Adair/K. Johnson/K. Limongelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
N. Smith/M. Blessinger/S. Snouffer/B. Moulden/C. Crawford/E. Cordes/K. D'Oliveira/L. Spizenagle/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
E. Miller/C. Gore/H. Ashley/A. Brown/R. Marterre/A. Eichler/A. Isabelle/C. Pollard/K. Deandrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Hagwood/M. Casey/B. Johnson/L. Belle/K. Elliot/C. DeGrauwe/K. Mcadams/K. Young/K. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
M. Pancoast/J. Jones/S. Richards/M. Talipova/K. Hager/C. Themel/K. Stacy/K. Breller/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Broome/R. Todd/K. Lucy/M. Wise/S. Pantages/K. Lane/K. McNoldy/C. Wilkerson/J. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Guadagna/N. Nix/J. Haas/Y. Carthy/J. Vessels/M. Streifel/D. Atayler/S. Ishii/P. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
02B | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
02C | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
02D | Womens Youth 8+ | 36 |
|||
02E | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
03A | Mens Club 4+ | 36 |
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Smith/J. Sullivan/W. Kuchinski/C. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Palaskas/J. Cizmar/J. Kammerman/S. Kutscha/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Person/A. Stallings/A. McCormick/J. Dolphin/J. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
B. Msu/C. Msu/D. Msu/E. Msu/A. Msu (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
B. Stubbs/W. Riggs/A. Livingston/B. Crosby/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jacobs/T. Tilton/S. Chapman/C. Good/J. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Ruwe/A. Leitoff/J. Ross/D. Ditto/M. Mehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
M. Beck/S. Harris/K. Brogan/C. Markham/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Davis/K. Valenti/J. Liepkalns/K. Li/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
J. Mincey/S. Conn/D. Lane/R. Micham/C. Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
B. DeNicolla/E. Nicolaides/A. Mosley/J. Lantigua/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Montenegro/C. Kendig/S. Moody/J. Godwin/L. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
A. Silver/A. Garcia/T. Cobb/W. Fleming/L. Krompass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
E. Lamontagne/C. Graf/W. Grauel/J. Kelly/C. Riccard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. March/M. Todd/S. Harrington/B. Nusecable/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lee/D. Fishel/J. Morgan/S. Halloran/C. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
D. Heater/S. Eagle/D. Katz/B. Vlastakis/W. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
T. Guidry/T. Jandreau/R. Krajcik/M. Lipka/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Magette/M. Reddish/G. Owen/K. McHale/N. Birdwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
M. Camp/B. Burns/T. Goidich/J. Welch/K. Carag (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
N. Cichon/K. Kirkwood/G. Randhawa/N. Wallace/M. Tunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Holmes/D. Erwert/R. Shuman/I. Coy/K. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
K. Burdett/N. Dailey/B. Masarky/C. Twedt/L. Orfeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Desmarais/N. Greenwell/D. Nelson/G. Faulkner/B. Luken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dotson/T. Chambliss/E. Lott/V. Amin/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/B. Griffith/B. Suggs/K. Tschopp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Trafford/A. Fields/R. Daniels/S. Tomick/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Phillips/J. Metzger/B. Corn/A. Deimling/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maurer/D. Young/J. Pearson/R. Wydra/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
D. Katzin/J. McNamara/M. Grose/R. Pope/J. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
M. Write/D. Seibersen/D. X/J. Peller/E. Cordes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
W. Czech/S. Evans/S. Cottier/M. Desai/L. DeJean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Washington/S. Shepard/R. Mitchell/J. Mihnovets/M. Gatten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
J. Schneider/B. Johnson/C. Williams/B. Johnson/M. Beireis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (B) |
T. Ostbye/A. Gaines/D. Dupee/C. Wu/L. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (C) |
R. Scherzer/D. Reach/R. Gilber/T. Irwin/T. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
03B | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
03C | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 20 |
|||
03D | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
|||
04A | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
04B | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Webster/R. Dainko/L. Phillips/L. Steele/K. Smith/V. Chasser/W. Dresbach/W. Hawkins/K. Kefauver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carolina Crew - University of South Carolina (A) |
S. Botelho/R. Petterson/M. Prince/M. Brodeur/C. Kelly/L. Sauthoff/R. Myers/K. Homer/A. Jabbil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Monsanto/A. Stanley/K. Cathey/R. King/S. Keidel/K. Webeck/A. Amparan/R. Detmer/C. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Battles/A. McMahon/E. Fleming/J. Moses/L. Smith/L. Pipkin/E. Carr/M. Goodman/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Duffy/K. Clonts/K. Coker/J. Watkins/E. Adam/K. Kemper/P. Davis/A. Healy/T. Jacobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Harvey/S. Turner/A. Schulman/O. Heard/E. Ramey/A. Kelley/S. Beeman/L. Croom/A. Grodeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
A. Guinane/M. Newkirk/A. Brown/R. Kriegsman/K. Razler/T. Leatherberry/J. Rivera/J. Huneycutt/C. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Bohache/E. Cola/K. Griffin/J. Sander/C. Wiley/K. Stricker/L. Beard/A. Hallett/C. Knudsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Acker/K. Sontag/M. Epps/K. Hetzler/L. Gregory/S. Quarles/M. Culleton/M. Parekh/J. Zaia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
G. Martin/A. Loessberg/C. Brown/M. Dupler/A. Hetrick/K. White/K. Span/A. Mastin/H. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bozovich/D. Hines/R. Harbert/K. Carlson/C. Beckemeyer/L. Lago/L. Macleod/Z. Roebuck/D. Tb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
J. Russell/L. Adair/L. Freeze/T. Brauer/L. McIlvain/K. Boyer/S. Pritchard/S. Jia Shizhem/K. Limongelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. 8/C. 7/C. 6/C. 5/C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/K. Grey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
J. Jones/A. Bangdiwala/R. Landfried/A. Johnson/H. Maul/P. Herold/M. Wright/F. Deaton/L. Cepeda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
S. Sampter/S. Parrish/A. Smith/C. Eckelkamp/V. Branan/M. Tompkins/M. Davis/L. Baughman/J. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Manship/E. Hooker/J. Yezzi/S. Aspinwall/M. Solecki/B. Tassell/L. Geddes/A. Black/K. Corpening (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
K. Pena/E. Newton/T. Foster/K. Potter/E. Voyvodic/A. Davenport/T. Kellum/J. Robinson/J. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
E. Commins/K. Tschopp/S. Ishii/A. Kantzios/C. Holst/S. Lashinsky/L. Aouate/K. Wiggins/K. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
B. Wilson/K. Cowden/J. Spencer/J. Gossard/S. Leary/C. Dohlen/A. Izzi/B. McSemek/S. Mutter (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
A. Jackson/S. Chess/M. Harris/M. Hinson/J. Hulling/E. Peigen/L. Wolf/N. Wiitour/S. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (B) |
E. Long/M. Ivester/A. Cook/K. Fahed/C. Criss/J. Sorrels/J. Hastie/G. Sou/S. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Clark/A. Bradecamp/M. Baldwin/K. Chauvin/L. Kutschman/J. Cohn/M. Petrescu/K. McComiskey/S. Epstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
A. Hicks/J. Horner/M. Kotsko/B. Kotun/S. Leiker/S. Delaney/J. Bryant/C. Khouri/K. Summers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
K. Ford/V. McMichael/E. Keshishian/A. MacFarlane/R. Kirkpatrick/A. Smart/M. Krueger/N. Diaz/R. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Sanderlin/K. Laughlin/K. Keisler/A. Trogus/L. Khan/L. King/K. Rheinboldt/S. Calhoun/M. Bhargava (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
M. Wells/K. Frimmel/L. Thomas/E. Congdon/S. Singleton/M. Guadagna/H. Kress/S. Srinivasan/E. Vikelyte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stearns/C. Jelliffee/K. Bennett/K. Teckman/K. Hobbie/S. Smith/L. Holliday/C. Gibellino/H. Geiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
K. Walsh/S. Fernandez/A. Hays/H. Taormino/M. Hughes/N. Chau/C. Burns/K. Livingston/J. Hosey (Cox)
|
|
|||
04C | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
05A | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
05B | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 39 |
|||
05C | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
06A | Mens Championship 8+ | 15 |
|||
06B | Womens Championship 8+ | 31 |
|||
07A | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
07B | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
08A | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
08B | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 34 |
|||
08C | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
09A | Womens Club 4+ | 30 |
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kessen/K. Grunewald/G. Martzke/K. McCracken/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perea/A. Duff/M. Grant/J. Tarbox/A. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
A. Horn/J. McCoy/M. Leechor/L. McCulloch/B. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Katri/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/V. Pridgen/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Guadagna/N. Nix/Y. Carthy/M. Streifel/K. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Y. Kenney/M. Ramke/X. Kroh/J. Hopkins/L. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greeley/S. Lovatt/C. Sherby/R. Colestock/L. Goldblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/K. Ewer/L. Doss/K. Johnson/L. Orfeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
M. Pancoast/J. Jones/S. Richards/M. Talipova/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Cook/C. Evans/C. Eriksson/E. Bardi/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Broome/M. Wise/K. Lucy/K. Lane/J. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
M. Blessinger/N. Smith/L. Spizenagle/C. Crawford/E. Cordes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reeves/L. Burell/J. Trump/A. Richards/L. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
K. Werner/G. Jacobs/R. Jacobs/J. Croteau/M. Hemmings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mohr/H. Hartzler/M. Driscoll/L. Henke/L. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Logan/J. Barnett/L. Parker/B. Powell/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
E. Miller/C. Gore/R. Marterre/C. Pollard/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thacker/K. Steigenga/L. Proctor/K. O'Brien/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schneck/A. Breedlove/B. York/J. Pohl/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
L. Harris/L. Chappell/M. Costyn/N. Staccia/M. Domenge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Owen/K. Hanson/A. Alexander/M. Mabry/H. Burwinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Venson/B. Norris/K. Sandefur/C. Meraviglia/K. Peek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
R. Coleman/D. Chu/E. Commins/L. Womack/E. Vikelyte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (B) |
C. Martin/J. King/J. Tan/M. Stewart/K. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
S. Pantages/R. Todd/L. McDonald/K. McNoldy/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jones/S. Swinburne/S. Fiore/K. Eberman/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
E. Richardson/K. Coffman/I. Poschl/R. Zheng/K. Thurin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (B) |
K. Hager/C. Themel/K. Breller/K. Stacy/C. Riccard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
K. D'Oliveira/B. Moulden/J. Stokes/B. Dickman/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hinojosa/A. Poteat/W. Aline/E. Klaczynski/R. Wydra (Cox)
|
|
|||
09B | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
09C | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 19 |
|||
09D | Womens Youth 4+ | 45 |
|||
10A | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Palaskas/J. Cizmar/J. Kammerman/S. Kutscha/J. Reichner/J. Smith/K. Evans/C. Fithian/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
M. Samaha/D. Schall/B. Woodrum/S. Hood/D. Howard/K. French/R. Bodine/S. Kuhn/T. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Phillips/J. Metzger/B. Corn/A. Deimling/D. Wolfe/M. Stockman/D. Adams/E. Henderson/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Veed/T. Belazis/B. Schiano/B. Alter/M. Mossman/B. Kluener/P. Bloom/T. Bittel/M. DelGrande (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
S. Lindstrom/B. Pierce/T. Jandreau/T. Guidry/K. Groble/D. McNamara/B. Adams/T. Osterhout/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
D. Heater/B. Vlastakis/D. Katz/S. Marks/J. Thibaut/D. Hoffman/S. Eagle/S. George/W. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Morrison/T. Revelle/D. Arnesen/J. Soberal/M. Pierrie/I. Stojanov/D. Hill/T. Hall/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
A. Silver/A. Garcia/T. Cobb/D. Dupee/W. Fleming/C. Wu/A. Gaines/T. Ostbye/L. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
M. Beck/S. Harris/K. Brogan/M. Purcell/M. Lichon/C. Montague/B. Narducci/D. Mullins/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
K. Burdett/N. Dailey/B. Masarky/C. Twedt/K. Ching/J. McNeilly/C. Resendiz/A. Carruth/L. Orfeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/M. Grose/B. Suggs/B. Griffith/M. Heintz/D. Katzin/D. Reach/P. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Montenegro/C. Kendig/J. Black/J. Godwin/R. Rudolph/B. Stennett/A. Jenkins/S. Moody/L. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
N. Cichon/K. Kirkwood/G. Randhawa/N. Wallace/A. Rucker/W. Dudding/C. Watts/M. Tunnell/M. Baumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
D. Snyder/J. McNamara/R. Gilber/F. Moreno/R. Scherzer/T. Irwin/T. Lucas/M. Kuhl/J. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
10B | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
10C | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 8 |
|||
10D | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
|||
10E | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
11A | Womens Championship 2x | 28 |
|||
11B | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
11C | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
12A | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
12C | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
13A | Mens Championship 4+ | 28 |
|||
13B | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
|||
14A | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|||
14B | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
15A | Mens Championship 2x | 4 |
|||
15B | Mens Youth 2x | 30 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
J. Pauls/D. McSween
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cahill/J. Buikema
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/W. Irvine
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sharrow/P. Crowell
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
H. Buschbacher/S. Buschbacher
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Romeyn/D. Look
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tofal/D. Shelley
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
G. Park/J. Worrell
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown/P. Lorenzo
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Brennan/J. Rich
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Southwick/S. Packard
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook/S. Giddings
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
S. Ingraham/A. Carruth
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fulton/D. Brodsky
|
148.0 (65)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heske/B. Walsh
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/R. Podwojski
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. Giannini/K. Heitel
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
R. Schaffer/T. Hoppenjan
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
HB Rowing (B) |
S. Krug/H. Magnuson
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Tipton/J. Gombala
|
1.0 (30)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Motyer/F. Toskaff
|
6.0 (34)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Nix/P. Jarrett
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
16A | Mixed Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
16B | Mixed Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
Sunday, November 5, 2006 | |||||
17A | Mens Championship 1x | 18 |
|||
17B | Womens Championship 1x | 13 |
|||
17C | Mens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
|||
17D | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17E | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 17 |
|||
17F | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|||
17G | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17H | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
17I | Mens Youth 1x | 21 |
|||
17J | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
17K | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 15 |
|||
17L | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
17M | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 2 |
|||
17N | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
17P | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
18A | Mens Open 2- | 18 |
|||
18B | Womens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
19A | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
19B | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20A | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20B | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
21A | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
21B | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
21C | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
22A | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
23A | Mixed Youth 2x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change