Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2006 To Nov 5, 2006
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2006 | |||||
01A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
01B | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
01C | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
02A | Womens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
02B | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
02C | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
02D | Womens Youth 8+ | 36 |
|||
02E | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
03A | Mens Club 4+ | 36 |
|||
03B | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
03C | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 20 |
|||
03D | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
|||
04A | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
04B | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
04C | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
Baylor School (A) |
A. Morrison/L. Willis-Flemming/K. Wilson/S. Ashley/P. Aaron/C. Dunn/M. Boyles/K. Proctor/B. Feher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Pacifico/C. Long/A. Tucker/K. Grondhal/K. McDaniel/N. Sanfillippo/O. Lee/R. L'Hote/L. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
L. Williamson/J. Gibson/K. Yattoni/P. Leach/K. Breen/A. Beecher/J. Mason/N. Criscuoli/E. Kellum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
O. Caitlin/O. Tess/T. Huffman/C. McElroy/G. Joseph/J. Bagley/E. Blasser/S. Poma/A. Eber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Ball/E. Pesa/A. Moore/O. Von-Lembcke/K. Gabriel/S. Lau/P. Jayanthi/C. Hamilton/C. Kokot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Healy/S. Leigh/B. Kiester/S. Patterson/A. Jacobs/S. Shadley/C. Dampf/A. Estrin/K. Kunihiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Woods/V. Jones/T. Garland/N. Araim/M. Barnes/A. Thompson/H. Seely/M. Danowitz/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Curran/C. Austin/K. Gabliani/J. Routt/E. Budny/O. Kilian/A. Ritter/M. Powers/R. Buddemeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Arnold/J. Simms/T. Williams/K. Pierce/A. Carter/A. Demi/C. Onur/P. Searcy/A. Bradford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Coulter/M. Walters/E. Kaough/A. Burnette/A. Erdener/C. Vickers/D. Burgo/M. Dempster/C. Man (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Welch/A. Ardaman/H. Stofcik/T. Gonzales/S. Parinella/L. Clausen/E. Warner/K. Kish/A. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Drury/E. Niewold/L. Anderson/C. Goldberg/W. Carleton/S. Schwartzkopf/M. Ambrose/C. Berger/L. Terris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leon Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Campbell/C. Cooper/S. Dehler/D. Folsom/G. Mattimore/J. Trowers/R. Lewis/R. Brezin/A. Becker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
S. Fowler/V. Hartman/J. Mickle/A. Winter/K. Hixon/S. Waye/A. McCarn/T. Gonzales/S. Kavoosifar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
L. Evans/S. Colgrove/C. Schilling/R. Smith/S. Garber/B. Robillard/K. Champagne/A. Jones/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Beairsto/E. Caldwell/R. Case/E. Boyd/A. McMullin/L. Bennett/R. Hutcheson/S. Metheny/D. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Shapiro/A. Whitney/L. Hirschfeld-Kroe/E. Zinger/E. Petruy/C. McKnight/A. Mansolo/T. Tumarkin/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Serou/F. Douglas/R. Brenner/R. Boissevain/K. Hall/C. Troxell/C. Dexheimer/M. Kidd/R. Woodfin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Hook/T. Meares/R. Parker/B. Dunn/A. Watson/A. Weible/J. White/A. McCartt/S. Melcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryville Crew (A) |
I. Hubbard/K. Russ/B. Shoulders/C. Gray/M. Heinsolht/S. Moore/C. Turman/H. Ross/E. Thaldorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
C. Cagle/M. Snyder/C. Stovall/C. Feldman/D. Farrow/E. Murray/A. Amszynksi/J. Morgan/J. Aube (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Galluzzi/E. Wilt/A. McGinty/K. Reed/G. Erickson/K. Tedesco/E. Martin/J. Feltes/S. Osada (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
A. Stuckey/J. Connor/C. Conner/C. Marsh/S. Eaton/K. Haisler/A. Ahmed/M. Cundiff/H. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Dooley/N. Damm/T. Smith/C. Niffenegger/C. LaPietra/B. Meshad/C. Corry/J. Mullen/V. Perkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
A. Khan/L. Morrison/M. McElheney/M. Aoki/S. Davis/J. Agee/T. Skalka/K. Shipley/T. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Farber/A. Bankston/H. Wilcox/C. Hirth/A. Schenk/A. Fenzl/C. Zurfluh/J. Melanson/S. Demand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B) |
S. Adkins/R. Reed/T. Cooper/N. Villarreal/K. Burchak/J. Parker/C. Franklin/L. Solanari/E. Tortorici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (C) |
M. Brinson/H. Stark/K. Klaiman/S. Moore/B. Klima/K. Bronson/H. Lorin/A. Chapa/F. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
05A | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
05B | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 39 |
|||
05C | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
06A | Mens Championship 8+ | 15 |
|||
06B | Womens Championship 8+ | 31 |
|||
07A | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
07B | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
08A | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
08B | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 34 |
|||
08C | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
09A | Womens Club 4+ | 30 |
|||
09B | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
09C | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 19 |
|||
09D | Womens Youth 4+ | 45 |
|||
10A | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
10B | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
10C | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 8 |
|||
10D | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
|||
10E | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
11A | Womens Championship 2x | 28 |
|||
11B | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fleming/G. Fleming
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rieck/E. Sweet
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
S. Houston/L. Doucet
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Norcross/J. Worth
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
E. Fieser/M. Koenig
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
A. Tremaine/E. Koons
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Simms/J. Arnold
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Ford/M. Kibby
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Martell/G. Ors
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
L. Titus/J. Hartel
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Fiske/K. Cole
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Flick/A. Portuondo
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
T. Morgan/E. Bledsoe
|
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
K. Schiro/K. Tank
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Austin/J. Imfeld
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Walker/P. Wolf
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Serou/C. Troxell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
S. Bone/A. Tucker
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
R. Boissevain/R. Brenner
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
M. Waggoner/C. Camstra
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
A. Hughes/A. Crenshaw
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (C) |
M. Babcock/B. Mynatt
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (E) |
A. Erdener/C. Burnette
|
|
|||
11C | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
12A | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
12C | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
13A | Mens Championship 4+ | 28 |
|||
13B | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
|||
14A | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|||
14B | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
15A | Mens Championship 2x | 4 |
|||
15B | Mens Youth 2x | 30 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
J. Pauls/D. McSween
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cahill/J. Buikema
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/W. Irvine
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sharrow/P. Crowell
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
H. Buschbacher/S. Buschbacher
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Romeyn/D. Look
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tofal/D. Shelley
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
G. Park/J. Worrell
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown/P. Lorenzo
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Brennan/J. Rich
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Southwick/S. Packard
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook/S. Giddings
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
S. Ingraham/A. Carruth
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fulton/D. Brodsky
|
148.0 (65)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heske/B. Walsh
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/R. Podwojski
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. Giannini/K. Heitel
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
R. Schaffer/T. Hoppenjan
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
HB Rowing (B) |
S. Krug/H. Magnuson
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Tipton/J. Gombala
|
1.0 (30)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Motyer/F. Toskaff
|
6.0 (34)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Nix/P. Jarrett
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
16A | Mixed Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
16B | Mixed Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
Sunday, November 5, 2006 | |||||
17A | Mens Championship 1x | 18 |
|||
Mariner Point Scullers (A) |
R. Ezold
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Lutat
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
E. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Abel
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Anderson
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
C. Lambert
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (..) |
T. Geara
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Volkmann
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Fraser
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. DeMartini
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Burgess
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
S. Arthur-Wong
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
C. Browder
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ugas
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C) |
S. Georgalis
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (D) |
S. McLeskey
|
|
|||
17B | Womens Championship 1x | 13 |
|||
17C | Mens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
|||
17D | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Staley
|
-1.0 (23)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Caldwell
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leonard
|
7.0 (35)
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
P. Harvin
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
R. Schaffer
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
F. Sanders
|
9.0 (36)
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
S. Miller
|
3.0 (32)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Lorenzo
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
T. Power
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
17E | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 17 |
|||
17F | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|||
17G | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17H | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Smith
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
J. Petrie
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thomas
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
C. Buschbacher
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
27.0 (43)
|
|||
17I | Mens Youth 1x | 21 |
|||
17J | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
17K | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 15 |
|||
17L | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
17M | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 2 |
|||
17N | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
17P | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pohl
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Ring
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
S. Couch
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
B. Castrop
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
N. Weathers
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
T. Bradford
|
|
|||
Duke University (C) |
L. Powell
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
K. Tobin
|
|
|||
Duke University (E) |
M. Tobin
|
|
|||
18A | Mens Open 2- | 18 |
|||
18B | Womens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
19A | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
19B | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20A | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20B | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
21A | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
21B | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. McLean/S. Sargent/H. Anderson/J. Kerr
|
-3.0 (0)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Embry/P. Czaplewski/L. Baker/T. Jackson
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanchez-Salazar/J. Matykiewicz/L. Pflugh/J. Rutz
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Imperial/L. Bell/J. Fournier/L. Alexander
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
21C | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
22A | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
23A | Mixed Youth 2x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change