Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2006 To Nov 5, 2006
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2006 | |||||
01A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
01B | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
01C | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
02A | Womens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greeley/S. Lovatt/K. Coffman/E. Richardson/S. Floyd/I. Poschl/C. Sherby/R. Colestock/L. Goldblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Logan/J. Barnett/L. Parker/B. Powell/K. Gerbers/V. Cook/A. Coleman/K. Stafford/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Cook/K. Fortin/C. Eriksson/C. Evans/A. Schmon/T. Laney/C. Weddle/E. Bardi/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Williams-Davis/A. Breedlove/K. Modolo/A. Martell/A. McInteer/B. York/J. Pohl/K. Schneck/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Massey/D. Bennett/L. Kline/D. Sanchez/C. Owen/K. Hanson/A. Alexander/M. Mabry/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Venson/B. Norris/K. Sandefur/C. Meraviglia/E. Wev/L. Ream/K. Alvarado/K. Peek/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Katri/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/H. Michelle/A. Poteat/E. Klaczynski/V. Pridgen/W. Aline/R. Wydra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/K. Ewer/L. Doss/C. Sherwin/C. Size/K. Boyer/L. Adair/K. Johnson/K. Limongelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
N. Smith/M. Blessinger/S. Snouffer/B. Moulden/C. Crawford/E. Cordes/K. D'Oliveira/L. Spizenagle/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
E. Miller/C. Gore/H. Ashley/A. Brown/R. Marterre/A. Eichler/A. Isabelle/C. Pollard/K. Deandrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Hagwood/M. Casey/B. Johnson/L. Belle/K. Elliot/C. DeGrauwe/K. Mcadams/K. Young/K. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
M. Pancoast/J. Jones/S. Richards/M. Talipova/K. Hager/C. Themel/K. Stacy/K. Breller/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Broome/R. Todd/K. Lucy/M. Wise/S. Pantages/K. Lane/K. McNoldy/C. Wilkerson/J. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Guadagna/N. Nix/J. Haas/Y. Carthy/J. Vessels/M. Streifel/D. Atayler/S. Ishii/P. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
02B | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
02C | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
02D | Womens Youth 8+ | 36 |
|||
02E | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
03A | Mens Club 4+ | 36 |
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Smith/J. Sullivan/W. Kuchinski/C. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Palaskas/J. Cizmar/J. Kammerman/S. Kutscha/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Person/A. Stallings/A. McCormick/J. Dolphin/J. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
B. Msu/C. Msu/D. Msu/E. Msu/A. Msu (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
B. Stubbs/W. Riggs/A. Livingston/B. Crosby/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jacobs/T. Tilton/S. Chapman/C. Good/J. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Ruwe/A. Leitoff/J. Ross/D. Ditto/M. Mehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
M. Beck/S. Harris/K. Brogan/C. Markham/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Davis/K. Valenti/J. Liepkalns/K. Li/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
J. Mincey/S. Conn/D. Lane/R. Micham/C. Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
B. DeNicolla/E. Nicolaides/A. Mosley/J. Lantigua/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Montenegro/C. Kendig/S. Moody/J. Godwin/L. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
A. Silver/A. Garcia/T. Cobb/W. Fleming/L. Krompass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
E. Lamontagne/C. Graf/W. Grauel/J. Kelly/C. Riccard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. March/M. Todd/S. Harrington/B. Nusecable/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lee/D. Fishel/J. Morgan/S. Halloran/C. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
D. Heater/S. Eagle/D. Katz/B. Vlastakis/W. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
T. Guidry/T. Jandreau/R. Krajcik/M. Lipka/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Magette/M. Reddish/G. Owen/K. McHale/N. Birdwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
M. Camp/B. Burns/T. Goidich/J. Welch/K. Carag (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
N. Cichon/K. Kirkwood/G. Randhawa/N. Wallace/M. Tunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Holmes/D. Erwert/R. Shuman/I. Coy/K. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
K. Burdett/N. Dailey/B. Masarky/C. Twedt/L. Orfeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Desmarais/N. Greenwell/D. Nelson/G. Faulkner/B. Luken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dotson/T. Chambliss/E. Lott/V. Amin/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/B. Griffith/B. Suggs/K. Tschopp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Trafford/A. Fields/R. Daniels/S. Tomick/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Phillips/J. Metzger/B. Corn/A. Deimling/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maurer/D. Young/J. Pearson/R. Wydra/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
D. Katzin/J. McNamara/M. Grose/R. Pope/J. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
M. Write/D. Seibersen/D. X/J. Peller/E. Cordes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
W. Czech/S. Evans/S. Cottier/M. Desai/L. DeJean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Washington/S. Shepard/R. Mitchell/J. Mihnovets/M. Gatten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
J. Schneider/B. Johnson/C. Williams/B. Johnson/M. Beireis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (B) |
T. Ostbye/A. Gaines/D. Dupee/C. Wu/L. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (C) |
R. Scherzer/D. Reach/R. Gilber/T. Irwin/T. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
03B | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
03C | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 20 |
|||
03D | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
|||
04A | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
04B | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
04C | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
05A | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
05B | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 39 |
|||
05C | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
06A | Mens Championship 8+ | 15 |
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
J. Inman/S. Coppola/D. Walsh/B. Newlin/B. Hoopman/T. Winklevoss/M. Deakin/D. Beery/M. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nichols/C. Troxel/J. Kapteyn/S. McLeskey/E. Holsenbeck/T. Maryak/M. Gaston/M. Wildes/T. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Morley/J. Oberg/E. Platt/J. Niznick/J. Mitrowski/C. Sellmyer/C. Jennings/D. Alviar/J. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
K. Fitzgerald/P. Smith/P. Lura/C. Carter/A. Heine/R. Jones/L. Richard/G. Boccieri/K. Sukolsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
K. Dohlen/J. Kentner/C. Reid/D. Ditto/J. Ruwe/S. Evans/J. Ross/R. Weitzel/L. Demuth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
J. Forsman/D. Kenyon/C. Brooks/W. Smith/Z. Wilson/M. Bell/T. Vitale/V. Almeida/A. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sadek/C. Copus/J. Slater/B. Donovan/D. Vainner/T. Vallier/T. Fay/A. Cecil/J. Rascch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
R. Pino/C. Osekowski/M. Lacombe/E. Schwirtz/D. VanderBaan/T. Aldrin/C. Roth/A. Farley/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Cottingham/D. Hall/J. Person/A. Stallings/C. Williamson/A. Renaud/A. McCormick/M. Benson/B. Sholes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
T. Brown/G. Candelaria/J. Woodard/P. Bunkers/J. Tessier/K. Moore/C. Lambert/J. Eickmeier/R. Hillyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Morrison/T. Revelle/D. Arnesen/J. Soberal/M. Pierrie/I. Stojanov/D. Hill/T. Hall/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
B. Koch/C. Campbell/S. Taveres/E. Fraser/T. Luna/S. Abernathy/J. Jolly/A. Ramirez/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bruce/J. Morris/M. Walsh/P. Anderson/A. Stein/B. Friebel/M. Nodtvedt/A. Altvater/J. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Lane/S. St. John/N. Nolan/A. Giurato/N. Carrea/J. Greenway/S. Johnston/T. Hays/T. Sundius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
S. Arthur-Wong/G. Frase/R. Frase/B. Waterfield/B. Thompson/R. Santurri/B. Orshak/S. Pistor/D. Kempinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
06B | Womens Championship 8+ | 31 |
|||
07A | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rankovic/N. Eisermann
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Slocumb/H. Magnuson
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
W. Lutat/C. Seagle
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Coniglio/V. Baucom
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
P. Crowell/D. Kamrad
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Lueck/S. Tilton
|
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
K. List/K. Crenshaw
|
|
|||
07B | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
08A | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
08B | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 34 |
|||
08C | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
09A | Womens Club 4+ | 30 |
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kessen/K. Grunewald/G. Martzke/K. McCracken/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perea/A. Duff/M. Grant/J. Tarbox/A. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
A. Horn/J. McCoy/M. Leechor/L. McCulloch/B. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Katri/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/V. Pridgen/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Guadagna/N. Nix/Y. Carthy/M. Streifel/K. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Y. Kenney/M. Ramke/X. Kroh/J. Hopkins/L. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greeley/S. Lovatt/C. Sherby/R. Colestock/L. Goldblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/K. Ewer/L. Doss/K. Johnson/L. Orfeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
M. Pancoast/J. Jones/S. Richards/M. Talipova/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Cook/C. Evans/C. Eriksson/E. Bardi/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Broome/M. Wise/K. Lucy/K. Lane/J. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
M. Blessinger/N. Smith/L. Spizenagle/C. Crawford/E. Cordes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reeves/L. Burell/J. Trump/A. Richards/L. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
K. Werner/G. Jacobs/R. Jacobs/J. Croteau/M. Hemmings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mohr/H. Hartzler/M. Driscoll/L. Henke/L. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Logan/J. Barnett/L. Parker/B. Powell/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
E. Miller/C. Gore/R. Marterre/C. Pollard/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thacker/K. Steigenga/L. Proctor/K. O'Brien/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schneck/A. Breedlove/B. York/J. Pohl/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
L. Harris/L. Chappell/M. Costyn/N. Staccia/M. Domenge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Owen/K. Hanson/A. Alexander/M. Mabry/H. Burwinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Venson/B. Norris/K. Sandefur/C. Meraviglia/K. Peek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
R. Coleman/D. Chu/E. Commins/L. Womack/E. Vikelyte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (B) |
C. Martin/J. King/J. Tan/M. Stewart/K. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
S. Pantages/R. Todd/L. McDonald/K. McNoldy/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jones/S. Swinburne/S. Fiore/K. Eberman/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
E. Richardson/K. Coffman/I. Poschl/R. Zheng/K. Thurin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (B) |
K. Hager/C. Themel/K. Breller/K. Stacy/C. Riccard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
K. D'Oliveira/B. Moulden/J. Stokes/B. Dickman/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hinojosa/A. Poteat/W. Aline/E. Klaczynski/R. Wydra (Cox)
|
|
|||
09B | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
09C | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 19 |
|||
09D | Womens Youth 4+ | 45 |
|||
10A | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
10B | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
10C | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 8 |
|||
10D | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
|||
10E | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
11A | Womens Championship 2x | 28 |
|||
11B | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
11C | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
12A | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Lane/L. McDonald/A. Kaufmann/K. Schendel/J. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. 1/C. 2/C. 3/C. 4/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
B. Kotun/M. Kotsko/P. Davis/J. Musselman/J. Hosey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Szabo/B. Grimes/H. Oak/K. Higgins/E. Koenig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Monsanto/A. Stanley/A. Amparan/R. King/M. Bhargava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
A. Guinane/M. Newkirk/A. Brown/K. Razler/C. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
J. Munoz/A. Stephens/N. Stockton/A. Henesy/E. Felton (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Harvey/A. Kelley/E. Ramey/A. Wood/A. Grodeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Wells/H. Kress/L. Thomas/L. Malone/E. Vikelyte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
K. Raymond/J. Proffitt/N. Anderson/L. Gaston/A. Baik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carolina Crew - University of South Carolina (A) |
L. Sauthoff/E. Carver/J. Wise/E. Box/A. Jabbil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
K. Pena/K. Potter/A. Davenport/M. Beireis/D. Erwert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bozovich/D. Hines/R. Harbert/L. Lago/D. Tb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
B. Gregory/B. Settlemoir/J. George/F. Fallon/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
E. Long/J. Hastie/A. Hetrick/K. Fahed/S. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Battles/L. Pipkin/L. Smith/A. McMahon/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
E. Albus/H. Roberts/M. Kolba/A. Pawling/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
U. Piedra/R. Kelly/J. Taylor/C. Syfrett/J. Bracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Acker/K. Sontag/L. Gregory/K. Hetzler/J. Zaia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
F. Balboni/K. Walker/N. Saunders/B. Ell/L. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
V. Branan/S. Parrish/A. Smith/C. Eckelkamp/A. Delcambre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carolina Crew - University of South Carolina (B) |
J. Demina/S. Cantrell/E. Leeper/C. Burdge/M. Prince (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
S. Sampter/M. Tompkins/M. Davis/L. Baughman/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
M. Epps/S. Quarles/M. Culleton/M. Van Der Linde/B. O'Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Cathey/K. Webeck/S. Keidel/R. Detmer/C. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
W. Kazragis/A. Anglin/J. Limper/M. Magoni/C. Anthony (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (B) |
B. Humes/L. Hayes/M. Hoover/S. Henderson/S. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
K. Schweitzer/J. Horner/S. Leiker/J. Bryant/N. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
E. Commins/K. Tschopp/S. Singleton/A. Gallagher/K. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
K. Sanderlin/K. Laughlin/K. Keisler/L. King/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (C) |
K. Olsen/M. O'Donnell/M. Pruitt/S. Miller/E. Dodd (Cox)
|
|
|||
12C | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
13A | Mens Championship 4+ | 28 |
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
J. Inman/S. Coppola/D. Walsh/B. Newlin/M. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fisher/K. Covert/R. Lampert/M. Tinglof/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
K. Fitzgerald/P. Lura/L. Richard/G. Boccieri/K. Sukolsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
K. Dohlen/R. Weitzel/C. Reid/J. Kentner/L. Demuth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Morley/J. Oberg/E. Platt/J. Niznick/J. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
B. Koch/C. Campbell/S. Taveres/E. Fraser/C. Reagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Montenegro/C. Kendig/R. Rudolph/J. Black/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
R. Holland/A. Hunter/B. De St. Paer/J. Hutton/K. Stockdale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. 2/M. 3/M. 4/M. 5/M. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
T. Brown/G. Candelaria/J. Woodard/P. Bunkers/R. Hillyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Cottingham/D. Hall/C. Williamson/A. Renaud/B. Sholes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/B. Griffith/B. Suggs/S. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
R. Dawkins/J. Hensley/E. Schumacher/P. Sinclair/J. Pasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Stojanov/M. Pierrie/T. Hall/R. Miller/M. Engelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sadek/B. Donovan/D. Vainner/C. Copus/J. Rascch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
S. Reilly/C. Warren/D. Machaj/T. Goidich/K. Carag (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Nolan/A. Giurato/J. Lane/T. Hays/T. Sundius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
D. VanderBaan/E. Schwirtz/M. Lacombe/T. Aldrin/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (B) |
T. Watson/S. Plunkett/M. Murtha/E. Snyder/M. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (B) |
R. Pino/C. Osekowski/C. Roth/J. Mclain iv/R. Day (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Morrison/T. Revelle/J. Soberal/D. Arnesen/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (B) |
D. Schall/S. Kuhn/B. Woodrum/M. Samaha/R. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
T. Luna/S. Abernathy/J. Jolly/A. Ramirez/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
J. Mitrowski/C. Sellmyer/C. Jennings/D. Alviar/J. Liou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
T. Fay/T. Vallier/J. Ott/A. Cecil/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (C) |
T. Hulse/T. Johnson/M. Lichon/M. Hernandez/A. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (C) |
S. Arthur-Wong/G. Frase/R. Frase/B. Thompson/D. Kempinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (D) |
M. Carroll/C. Markham/J. Mesa/C. Montague/M. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
13B | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
|||
14A | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|||
14B | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
15A | Mens Championship 2x | 4 |
|||
15B | Mens Youth 2x | 30 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
16A | Mixed Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
16B | Mixed Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
Sunday, November 5, 2006 | |||||
17A | Mens Championship 1x | 18 |
|||
17B | Womens Championship 1x | 13 |
|||
17C | Mens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
|||
17D | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17E | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 17 |
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
J. Pauls
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
J. Patino
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Shelley
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
P. Crowell
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
B. Conn
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Rich
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heske
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Viacava
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Motyer
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Burwell
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Bishop
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. Brennan
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
G. Fields
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kannapell
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
R. Franks
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
17F | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|||
17G | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17H | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
17I | Mens Youth 1x | 21 |
|||
17J | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
17K | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 15 |
|||
17L | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
17M | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 2 |
|||
17N | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
17P | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
18A | Mens Open 2- | 18 |
|||
18B | Womens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
19A | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
19B | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20A | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20B | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
21A | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
21B | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
21C | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
22A | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
23A | Mixed Youth 2x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change