St. Catharines Invitational
- Jul 19, 2014
- sprint
- Martindale Pond
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 19, 2014 | |||||
1 | U17 Women 2x | 5 |
|||
2 | U17 Men 4+ | 6 |
|||
3 | U19 Women 4x | 4 |
|||
4 | U17 Women 4+ | 12 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
E. Korn/A. Kowalak/B. Sillart/M. Fabian/K. Bohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing (A) |
L. Williamson/C. Kilmer/S. Ludden/E. Ash/E. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Joncas/J. freeman/L. MacIntosh/K. Cornelius/E. Blackborow (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rusch/E. Vicaretti/E. Shea/S. Carroll/J. Vicaretti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
F. Siddiqui/C. Siragusa/S. Prusinski/R. Rozeski/E. Westfall (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
E. Vandersloot/E. Stewart/A. Maloney/M. Plaice/S. Di Benedetto (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
L. Shatkin/M. Frauenheim/H. Lawrence/A. Buckley/E. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
G. Dimaria/S. Sharififar/V. Van Hezewyk/C. Schlett/E. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
E. Petrella/S. Lazar/E. Radford/V. Pearce/K. Holmwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (D) |
K. DeAntonis/M. Graham/M. Mitchell/S. Maggio/I. Longfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (E) |
R. Cooper/B. Degan/A. Hausmann/S. Quigley/B. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (F) |
X. Zhao/K. Miskuly/G. Alford/G. Teoli/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens 2- (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 6 |
|||
6 | U19 Men Lwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | U19 Men 2x | 3 |
|||
8 | U19 Women 2- | 2 |
|||
9 | U19 Women Lwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | U19 Men 4+ | 10 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
D. Darby/A. Guzman/H. Sardinia/J. Kenney/B. Zabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Griffith/J. Topo/A. Butt/B. Kozak/M. Webb Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing (A) |
R. Moorthi/E. Miller/G. Ankenman/J. Jobling/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Andrews/D. Stret/R. Malcowski/O. Voelkner/S. DeCaire (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Powell/A. Abruzzino/N. Powell/A. Solowski/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
M. Flejtuch/J. Walsh/G. Korn/W. Kirsch/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
G. Simpson/J. Figueroa/A. Fisher/B. Moll/A. Guerguerian (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bunce/E. Jerge/R. Stoll/J. Corr/V. Farruggia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
J. Sands/E. Shingleton-Smith/J. Kim/S. Wytrwal/O. Kamaka (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
D. Gee/W. Kinsman/C. Navarro/E. Rapp/P. Ruch (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens 2x (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 6 |
|||
12 | U17 Men Lwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
13 | U19 Women 4+ | 13 |
|||
Brockville Collegiate Institute (A) |
A. King/L. McCabe/S. Babbitt/T. Loughrey/M. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
A. Schmitt/Y. Los/K. Finnerty/C. Karas/G. Ortolani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing (A) |
N. Plotkin/k. buescher/K. Buescher/J. Roscoe/J. Mancini (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Bristowe/E. Wiley/K. Covre/S. Noel/M. Combe (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Evans/S. Rozumalski/E. Schlehr/C. Keating/K. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
M. Olsen/A. Glick/S. Young/M. Uwangabe/A. Sholk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
K. Stodulski/M. McLean/O. Bagshaw/K. Dempsey/E. Trabucco (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
P. Beaulieu/E. Lister/M. Hamilton/E. Oak/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
I. Mamic/E. Coholan/A. Archer/O. Austin/M. Kozun-Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
A. Hillis/K. Rudney/H. Annunziata/C. Pollard/K. Holmwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
S. Mambella/O. Hughes/H. Anderson/J. Stodulski/A. Guerguerian (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (D) |
A. Victor/K. Gibbons/G. Cambria/G. Congi/J. Vicaretti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (E) |
H. Tiels/B. Washuta/J. Brckovic/S. Roy/E. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | U19 Women 1x | 5 |
|||
15 | U17 Men 2x | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens 1x (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 14 |
|||
612 Endurance |
A. Kershaw
|
|
|||
Brock University |
M. Malowany
|
|
|||
Brock University |
M. Gamey
|
|
|||
Brock University |
Z. Koroll
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
W. Marello
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Cameron
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
R. Lepage
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
K. Anstruther
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Thomas
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Buttigieg
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
D. de Groot
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Boyle
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp |
P. Janes
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp |
D. Evangelista
|
|
|||
17 | Womens 4x (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 2 |
|||
18 | U19 Men 1x | 7 |
|||
Brockville Collegiate Institute |
N. Everett
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
A. DiFruscia
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
E. Collins
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
J. Chormann
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
S. Roche
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Powell
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
R. Vassallo
|
|
|||
19 | U17 Women 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | U17 Men 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | U19 Men 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Mens 4- (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 5 |
|||
23 | U17 Women Lwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | U19 Women 2x | 6 |
|||
25 | U19 Women Lwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Lowe/V. Rice/F. Ellsworth/E. Riley/L. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gossel/K. Smith/C. Cotter/M. Weir/C. Rossitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens 1x (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
A. Meiklejohn
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
M. Prince
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
J. Sheftic
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
C. ZANATTA
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
O. Michaud
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
S. Mowder
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
K. Mikolajewski
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
Z. Edwards
|
|
|||
27 | Womens 2- (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 6 |
|||
28 | U17 Women 4x | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens 2x (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 9 |
|||
30 | U19 Men 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | U19 Women Lwt 2x | 3 |
|||
32 | U19 Women 8+ | 7 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
A. Schmitt/Y. Los/M. Olsen/M. Conboy/L. Murray/M. Caywood/A. Glick/P. Usiak/A. Sholk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing (A) |
L. Williamson/C. Kilmer/N. Plotkin/E. Ash/V. Rice/L. Snodgrass/F. Ellsworth/A. Lowe/M. Davidoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
j. vander hoeven/L. Vander Hoeven/A. Derksen/H. Bristowe/E. Wiley/C. Giesbrecht/K. Covre/S. Noel/M. Combe (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Evans/S. Rozumalski/C. Keating/E. Lister/E. Schlehr/E. Oak/P. Beaulieu/M. Weir/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Mambella/O. Hughes/H. Anderson/O. Bagshaw/K. Stodulski/K. Dempsey/M. McLean/J. Stodulski/E. Trabucco (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
K. Gossel/K. Smith/C. Cotter/A. Hillis/K. Rudney/K. Gibbons/M. Hamilton/H. Annunziata/C. Rossitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
I. Mamic/E. Coholan/H. Tiels/J. Brckovic/S. Roy/A. Archer/O. Austin/S. Hicks/M. Kozun-Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | U17 Men 4x | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens 4- (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens 4x (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 3 |
|||
36 | U19 Men 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Master Women 1x | 1 |
|||
38 | Master Men 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Para Women 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | Para Men 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Master Women 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Master Men 2x | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens 8+ (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 6 |
|||
44 | Mens 8+ (U23, U23 Lwt, Sr, Sr Lwt) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change