SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 22, 2015 To May 23, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 22 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 22 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshmen 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Owen/B. Cress/S. Marchel/J. Iannelli/S. Shah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Seda/J. Menendez/D. Gonzalez/J. Perez/F. Pinera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
W. Campbell/J. Billingsley/K. Calabretta/J. Londono/H. Finn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Sullivan/A. Beecher/J. Marable/M. Borowiak/M. Cucinotta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
O. Connolly/J. weggeland/M. Dossie/R. Salamack/j. demicoli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
C. Mayro/w. miksic/C. Largey/L. Bartner/N. Cummings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Keith/L. Whitley/A. Kennedy/c. rusin/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Battisti/B. Omar/M. Angelastro/J. Ngo/E. Allis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Blumenstein/R. Hartman/J. Comas/P. Zawycky/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Artabane/M. Green/L. Purcell/N. Tobey/C. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
J. Harris/J. Brannan/N. Gulakowski/E. Stein/C. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/A. Coty/P. Amons/A. Griffith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sheehan/J. Negron/J. Vivero/G. Salm/S. Coltson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. CARR/M. Werman/G. Miller/R. Porch/D. Garcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Anderson/E. Sawicki/N. Solomon/A. Solomon/C. Perini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
V. Gomez/C. Appleyard/T. Clark/A. Burke/Z. Szabo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Verghese/T. Rowland/H. DeWitt/E. Young/P. metcalfe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. VIDAL/A. Burke/J. MOLCHAN/J. YEAGLEY/a. kambour (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Ponterdolph/J. Collette/G. Corry/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Melcher/B. Macmonigle/B. Joseph/G. Racanelli/E. Bayfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/Q. Ladha/C. Andrews/W. Hartman/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/G. Rubin/C. Callegari/H. Scarlato/C. Cummins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
S. Lupo/L. Flores/A. Boudabbous/H. Karlin/S. Nathans (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Knecht/T. Marra/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Dwyer/M. Begonja
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Moore/C. Holland/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/J. Dye
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich/
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
J. Massey/M. Copeland/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Oballe/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ulrich/A. Muruganand
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
T. Rigotti/I. Reeder/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Crimp/R. O'Grady/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kutchner/T. Moyer/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Cianfarani/M. Lynch
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Spradlin/C. Bright
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. McDavid/E. Ashley
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 32 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 35 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 26 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 31 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change