SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 22, 2015 To May 23, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 22 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 22 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshmen 4x | 10 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. Jablonski/T. Rosales/P. Oles/A. Heslin/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Barnett/T. McMahon/G. Alston/J. Love/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Holt/S. Hyams/K. Stanton/L. Burgess
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Hendriks/F. Hewitt/M. Moore/B. Ferra/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Zukin/A. marshall/S. Slavitt/A. Daeschler/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Russo/A. Carollo/N. Selkis/L. Tyler
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Schmidt/M. Francis/L. Graham/J. Tashman/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Wright/M. Carney/C. Moffett/E. Heston
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Short/M. Thomas/R. Lawrence/R. Sokoll
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
I. Wellinghorst/A. Perez/C. Young/M. Gibson
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
l. zumpano/H. Prindle/I. Anderson/I. Cabrera/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Harrison/J. Spitza/P. Worley/J. Curley/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Simpson/J. Amsterdam/E. Cain/C. Sullivan
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Caulfield/A. Engel/G. Hamilton/B. Ernst/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Quintiliani/C. Franck/D. Wiener/C. Lauder/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Mrazik/T. Smith/D. Wolfe/X. Fallone
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Leyland/T. Goschinski/L. Spicer/L. Pryor/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Young/J. Bokan/T. Burke/T. Reed
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
T. Bergin/A. Alt/L. Hawley/B. Libs
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Soslow/W. Rhodes/T. Scheuritzel/R. Sanfilippo
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/J. O'Keefe/Z. Seibold/W. Karanikolas/
|
|
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
E. Williams/G. Haynie/J. Wray/W. Banner/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
F. Blanco/F. Guruceaga/A. Fals/C. Perez-Erminy
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Hollinger/C. Ferris/G. Hamilton/M. Monster
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
p. revier/D. McGarry/W. Smith/P. Duffy/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Cituk/P. Fraterrigo/M. Famulare/J. Rockwell
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. Nesheiwat/Z. Woolley/R. Chambers/S. Carty/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Rostucher/K. PERRY/A. Johnston/B. Guckin/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Gaba/S. Holmes/D. Dalton/B. Wichrowski
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
R. Cantrell/J. Evers/C. Smith/T. Force/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/W. Pechet/J. O'Brien/G. Wuollet
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Salamon/R. Xu/N. Hannon/S. Blum-Woodland
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Koontz/C. Wilkinson/B. Caltavuturo/W. Creedon/
|
|
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Evans/S. Ruggieri/E. Biancaniello/S. LaMent
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Connell/K. Hudson/A. Zibinski/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Barron/E. Autuore/J. Moran/J. Hendricks/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/T. Curry/M. Esberg/R. Genyk/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Ciferri/R. Spuhler/A. O'Shea/A. Yanez/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
N. Smith/K. Davis/M. Brown/J. Rigotti/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Johnson/A. Gargano/S. Mulgrew/H. Bushner/
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Waterhouse/J. Garcia/J. Padron/N. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Kling/J. Neubig/M. Balch/C. Monster
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Shannon/N. Yorke/B. Bremer/P. Hurley/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Mankowski/G. Myers/P. Keenan/W. McDonald
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Cituk/P. Fraterrigo/M. Famulare/J. Rockwell
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. cassidy/B. Panzer/S. Carty/S. Mckain/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Judge/J. Frye/J. Brauckmann/J. Wellein/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Rench/N. Meehan/L. Millens/C. McKenna
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
C. Earles/L. Eisenberg/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Noteware/N. Schork/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Robins/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Griffith/S. Szypula/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
J. Coleman/D. Moffat/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie/S. Bartholomew/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Derksen/S. Goudswaard
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Rauch/M. Brill
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
J. Yorko/T. Gilad
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Kelly/O. Torres/
|
|
|||
Ithaca High School (A) |
R. Torcivia/C. D'Aprix/
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
C. Monaghan/L. Derrick
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Scullion/D. Deley/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Lewis/A. Del Castillo
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Hampton/S. Klein/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
B. Callaghan/J. Hefferon
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Thacker/M. Vidal
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Knecht/T. Marra/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Dwyer/M. Begonja
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Moore/C. Holland/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/J. Dye
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich/
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
J. Massey/M. Copeland/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Oballe/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ulrich/A. Muruganand
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
T. Rigotti/I. Reeder/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Crimp/R. O'Grady/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kutchner/T. Moyer/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Cianfarani/M. Lynch
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Spradlin/C. Bright
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. McDavid/E. Ashley
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
H. MacKnight/C. Merrel/C. McKean/K. Seitz/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Gosnear/M. Beirne/L. Alcorn/E. Hompe
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Puthenpurayil/M. Volosky/V. Sacco/K. Johnston/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Sperlunto/L. Kairys/O. Herbstrit/N. Boonin/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
L. Hegemann/E. Dubas/S. Shand/M. Smith/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Williams/K. Sayers/C. Hills/M. Tucker
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
C. Pozzobon/M. McLean/E. Stewart/K. O'Connor/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Messier/E. Gilgallon/K. Rench/C. Kumlander
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
S. Mysliwiec/J. Vartigan/N. Kura/V. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Miller/E. Lutz/G. Youngren/L. Burckhardt/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Barlow/C. Smith/G. von Elten/E. Bragaw
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Butts/E. D'Ambrosio/S. Spagnoli/D. MARSHALL
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Pellegrini/N. Dickey/A. Cummings/T. Kerr/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
L. Lorenzo/C. Dominguez/A. Duarte/G. Roig
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak/J. Corr/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. tingley/R. Springer/L. Brown/K. Schneider/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
R. Dubas/C. Sullivan/P. McGuigan/C. Witkowski/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Del Vescovo/B. Allan/D. Brady/M. Casaday
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt/K. Koste/R. Duffy/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
W. Schmidt/J. Leyland/A. Panchella/B. Weaver/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Napierski/D. Shaw/N. Parslow/P. Loyola/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Kerat/T. Connelie/B. Kerat/J. Brookhart
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (B) |
M. Banks/N. Gomez/A. Santana/A. Squyres
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 32 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 35 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 26 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 31 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change