Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jul 12, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Carnegie, Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 12, 2014 | |||||
meeting | 8:30 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dienes/K. Appold/K. Lombardi/R. LaFauci/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wachter/J. Elefant/A. Frazier/W. Golden/C. McCarthy (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/C. Ives/E. Brown (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Meisler/C. Bowen/A. Vernon/S. Trudel/A. Rao (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/S. Lathers/a. jackson/C. Gamble/S. Lin (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/S. Riley (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Kohlhaas/S. Sigel/R. Jones/J. Lakin/C. Hicks (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Santucci/D. Gallagher/R. Park/G. Dee/T. Gordon (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Kennedy/D. Frankel/B. Young/L. Mead/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
M. Pye/M. Sibilia/F. Hoffmann/P. De Deyne/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
2 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
W. Golden/C. McCarthy
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freed/F. Krupp
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Helou/D. Wolf
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. wiedaseck/G. Lahm
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt/H. Green
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/A. COOK
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
C. Goodnow/M. May
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Parenti/S. Sullivan
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher/M. Brokaw
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kelly/L. Krichko
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Bogue/M. Bogue
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
R. Barron/T. Barron
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
J. Watkins/L. Devitt
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
4 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
5 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
6 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 19 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McGough
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. DeLuca
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
T. Passoni
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Hobart
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
B. Douglas
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Shaltout
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Freed
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wilson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
M. Hegarty Colombo
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (C) |
T. Gordon
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
M. Hurley
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (G) |
B. Hogan
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
7 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
8 | 11:40 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
E. Cadoff/J. Dienes/P. De Deyne/F. Hoffmann/K. Appold/K. Lombardi/T. Taylor/B. Flynn/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kelly/W. Senst/J. Watkins/R. Vengerovskiy/M. McNeil/A. Vernon/A. Sherman/A. Uhrynowski/A. Rao (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/M. Broder/a. jackson/S. Lathers/H. Gigas/C. Gamble/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dee/A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/R. Park/J. Santucci/M. Hahn/A. Weinstein/M. Craig/T. Gordon (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
B. Young/D. Frankel/N. McPeak/L. Mead/K. Kennedy/K. McGowan/K. Spaeth/M. Gannon/J. Curtin III (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Voss/B. Scher/J. Grogan/R. Schwarz/T. Meehan/B. Nagy/J. Curran/A. Plache/S. Garrity (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
P. Lyons/N. Miller/P. Farmer/J. Weiss/S. Hogan/K. Sharp/J. Eng/M. Katz/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
9 | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 22 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Ostrander/C. Graybeal
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
S. Summerton/M. Bloom
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Herman/S. Yung
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/L. Krichko
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
E. Center/S. Gray
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/K. Kearney
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilson/P. Glover
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Ennis/L. Catov
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
M. Hegarty Colombo/B. Douglas
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
J. Bresler/K. DeLuca
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/H. Parkhurst
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
T. Gordon/H. Green
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
K. Cook/A. lawrence
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
L. Douglas/G. Gasser
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
R. Pawley/S. Ward
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
C. Engh/S. Colodny
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
M. Klutey/C. Lange
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
M. Hurley/J. Sherman
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
M. Dowd/P. Ellet
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
11 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
12 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pye
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mallon
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolf
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. wiedaseck
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
c. collins
|
75.6 (82)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Delson
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Killen
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. COOK
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
M. Sibilia
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Vernon
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Hagberg
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
R. Bradlee Jr
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
F. Krupp
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
I. Hawkins
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
J. Oliver
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
P. Brina
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
M. Katz
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
13 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
14 | 2:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lana/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/L. Moore/R. Frank (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
R. Pawley/J. Victorio/M. de Luccas/V. Spies/E. Charnley (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/K. Appelget/C. Cohen/M. Alden (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. DeFeo/A. Aspell/S. Volpe/D. Jones/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/A. Frederick/S. Fischer/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
J. Brackett/J. Caird/A. Donnery/K. Gallagher/G. Bradley (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
S. Voorhees/E. Tormey/s. waters/a. lee/S. Riley (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
L. Suplick/S. Weinstein/P. Adler/J. Dabbs/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
B. Hogan/C. Tropp/S. Calderone/T. Steele/L. McCarthy (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 11 |
||
17 | 3:30 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change