Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2014 To Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 7 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 1 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 1 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 17 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 21 |
||
03A | 8:45 AM | Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Light Singles | 14 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Heavy Singles | 11 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Light Singles | 6 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 36 |
||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 32 |
||
05B | 10:15 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 36 |
||
06A | 10:30 AM | Middle School Novice Eights Half Course Chase | 3 |
||
06B | 10:40 AM | Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase | 3 |
||
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes | |||||
06C | Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase | 3 |
|||
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS and VI Athletes | |||||
10:50 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC1 | 11:00 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - NOVICE | 6 |
||
GC2 | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - INTERMEDIATE | 4 |
|||
GC3 | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - ADVANCED | 2 |
|||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC4 | 11:45 AM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC5 | 12:00 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
07A | 1:00 PM | Mens Championship Club Eights | 19 |
||
07B | 1:16 PM | Womens Championship Club Eights | 31 |
||
08A | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
08B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
08C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
08D | Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs with handicap) | 2 |
|||
09A | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
09B | Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
09C | Womens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
09D | Womens Veterans 8+ (60+ yrs with handicap) | 1 |
|||
09E | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 0 |
|||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
10A | 2:10 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Doubles | 10 |
||
10B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
10C | 2:25 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Doubles | 9 |
||
10D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
11A | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 10 |
|||
12A | 2:55 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
12D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
13A | 3:15 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Eights | 20 |
||
13B | Mens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
13C | 3:30 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Eights | 19 |
||
13D | Womens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
14A | 3:45 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 3 |
||
14B | Womens Championship Quads | 2 |
|||
15A | 4:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 31 |
||
15B | 4:30 PM | Womens Alumni Eights | 10 |
||
Sunday, October 26, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Events 16B - 16F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
16A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 5 |
||
16B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
16C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
16D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 5 |
|||
16E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
16F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
17A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x(Varsity) | 42 |
||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
J. Trudel/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Leyland
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club |
C. Horvath
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
W. Fox
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
B. Hanson
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
J. Siegal
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
A. Mandviwalla
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
C. Lee/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
G. Holzhauer
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Petreski/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
N. Conduit
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew |
J. Palmer
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
Z. Brida
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
L. Chambers
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Hughes
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Casaday
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
N. Kottage/
|
|
|||
Westminster Academy Crew |
J. Moore
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
G. Bauerfeld/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association |
L. Sendelbach
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Z. Burkhart
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
W. Koch
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Malec
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
P. Shober
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
G. Mgaloblishvili/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Judge
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
B. Allan
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
S. Sands
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
T. Casey/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
N. Balderston
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
K. Munyan
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Conover/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. TUDOR
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. McDonough/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
B. Farrell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
E. Grugan
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. McNichol
|
|
|||
17B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 11 |
|||
17C | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 24 |
||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Zettlemoyer
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Bowman
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
H. Haines
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club |
R. Carr
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
V. Korine
|
|
|||
Concord High School |
N. Teichman
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
A. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School |
J. Oudemans/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
M. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Hefferon
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Ornato/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
S. Kelly
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
K. Kerrick
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
S. Bernheisel/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
C. Olivia/
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association |
S. Sandler
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew |
G. Nagel
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
F. Parker-Hale
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
J. Giannotta/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
C. Swanson
|
|
|||
17D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(JV) | 14 |
|||
17E | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
17F | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
18A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
18B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 19 |
|||
18C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 22 |
|||
18D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 29 |
|||
19A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
19B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
19C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
19D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
20A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 61 |
||
20B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 36 |
|||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Bhatti/S. Bailey/G. Spagnoli/J. Miller/t. etters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. propp/J. Stuckert/D. Wenzke/C. Reck/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. White/D. Disbrow/F. Freimuth/M. McColgan/T. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Santos/C. Surgent/S. McGeehan/D. Squillaro/M. Roma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
A. Murren/M. Yentis/B. Hartmann/K. jurrens/M. Goohs (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
E. Bowie/R. Nadew/S. Cooke/M. Burton/Z. Misleh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/D. Di/M. Minton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Bryz-Gornia/R. Moyle/L. Bancheri/R. Newell/M. McLenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. McCormick/L. Kelley/S. Kuhl/B. Sosnader/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Yaari/C. White/A. Fernandez/H. Oderwald/J. Bloomstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Kaloudis/A. Segal/B. Feltz/D. Velez/T. Schoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Elliott/R. LaBricciosa/O. Hynes/S. Dhir/M. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/J. McDermott/T. Polo/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
A. Burke/G. Tracy/I. Willmore/C. McGivern/A. Ponichtera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
c. fernandez/D. Crowe/C. Baum/J. Joseph/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
Y. Philipson/a. lyman/M. Nachman/R. TAWIL/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
a. richey/A. VIDAL/H. POIVEY-OLSON/J. O'Connell/J. FINELLI (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
J. Young/A. Wray/P. McGuigan/P. Whitehouse/W. Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. Martinelli/D. Lee/C. Delaney/K. Alday/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
T. Thorley/W. Sellers/L. Andersen/C. Shearer/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saunders/N. Powell/J. Hobika/N. Carlson/K. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
W. Days/R. Quinn/A. Paesano/M. Melvin/N. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
M. Martinez/J. Seidleck/J. Timon/E. Fernandez/J. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (B) |
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/K. Pfister/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
E. Boone/B. Jones/A. Hightower/J. Webb/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
S. Harkins/D. Alexander/M. Greatti/R. McCurdy/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
M. Baker/J. Petrakis/O. Ferris/M. Alonso/J. Winchester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
D. Murphy/J. MacCallum/M. Lansing/J. Tapper/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Ukropina/T. Willis/D. Crameri/J. Mellana/Z. Johnston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
t. shera/H. Elnahas/C. Davis/K. Maldonado Aguilar/Z. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
C. Borgogni/F. Pauwels/D. Senkiw/J. McFarland/B. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
N. Berger/E. Beg/J. Ehli/L. Taylor/M. Ziluca (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
c. moran/E. Marles/i. burke/b. schaal/a. kambour (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Wolfgang/G. Rubin/J. Holeman/W. Glaser/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
A. Kazalski/J. Santiago/D. Kim/C. King/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
20C | 9:55 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
||
20D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 37 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/E. Dougherty/S. Scepansky/T. McShea/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
L. Stollenwerk/J. Dang/J. Wakefield/J. Snider/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
T. Stroud/J. Stevens/G. Zhuangli/D. Wadsworth-Hutton/K. Infelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Kelly/O. Torres/A. Citta/A. Lopez/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
Y. Walker/M. Sandoval/E. Grier/M. Wolf/K. McCoach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
Y. Fowlkes/H. Stonner/E. Majersik/N. seablom/J. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. ELMENDORF/S. Hansen/M. Rampolla/M. Palumbo/R. Lanner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion Community Rowing (A) |
S. Kane/R. Rosner/S. Wilson-Leslie/S. Wellner/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/L. Lapins/K. Keriazes/S. D'angelo/K. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/M. Stepansky/R. Rosenberg/T. Carson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Mischler/O. Tice-Carroll/J. Hunt/M. Carlton/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim/T. Rusch/M. Frauenheim/E. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Porterfield/G. Hefferon/E. Becz/M. Phillips/R. Lapkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Banker/E. Minner/L. Russell/G. Miller/J. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
I. McLaughlin/L. Camp/V. Markow/A. Vergara/M. Seshan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
G. Schmitz/M. O'Reilly/B. O'Sullivan/J. Hanley/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Schaeffer/E. Piccirilli/C. Mathis/E. WHELAN/C. Kosanke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Moore/K. Burton/J. Butler/N. Horton/N. Cooley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
S. Weintraub/I. Porter/C. Erixxon/A. Peters/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
S. Katich/M. Cavinato/K. Gruber/T. Boczar/P. Scanga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Bowman/H. Fanset/l. gelb/C. Snyder/M. Bestram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
K. Vinson/S. Mueller/Z. Mollencop/L. Peyton/C. Brower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Moley/R. Forer/G. Fox/N. Wardell/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
O. Lanchoney/D. Foltz/E. Grugan/R. Alidjani/D. Benway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
N. Porter/N. Ray/A. Mackie/B. Popkin/A. La Vina (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hillis/A. Nerogic/A. Buckley/A. Evancho/E. Manente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Witte/S. Wenyon/T. Beardell/A. Fernandez/H. Brennan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
K. Naumann/A. Miller/O. Sherman/S. BRYANT/M. Shenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
S. Schiefele/E. Desousa/M. Loree/J. Thalheimer/L. Moschitta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
R. Brown/N. Burton/G. Harvey/N. May/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (B) |
G. Teoli/S. Carroll/O. Cianchetti/M. Mankowski/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
K. Hieb/C. O'Hara/C. Longobardi/E. Castillo/K. Tota (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
K. Dodd/C. Laiosa/L. Pike/G. DeLorm-Varsi/A. Pawluk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
N. Cappuzzo/S. Martindale/C. Quinn/A. Ng/J. CHA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (C) |
Z. Foglizzo/C. Kelly/T. Nedzi/C. Zivari/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
K. Drake/E. Wagner/B. Strobeck/M. Bertuccio/H. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
20E | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
20F | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
|||
21A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
21B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
21C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
21D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
22A | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
22B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
22C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
22D | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs) | 0 |
|||
11:00 AM | BREAK | ||||
23A | 11:30 AM | Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 33 |
||
23B | 11:50 AM | Womens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
s. kluckhuhn/B. Hannah/H. Decker/K. Thomas/P. Sunshine/P. DuFour/S. Bell/d. valcich/N. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Hanselmann/M. O'Neil/E. Karovic/K. Koschorreck/B. Bradley/S. Super/M. Vides/V. Myland/A. Contino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
A. Ha/S. Weissel/M. Hashem/J. Gelb/C. Roberts/H. Smithberger/J. Duan/N. Wilson/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. McRae/B. Narvell/G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/M. Kegelman/M. Steele/B. Flanagan/J. Long/R. Shippy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Palazzo/M. Kehoe/K. Batson/T. Lust/M. Ferguson/C. Merrill/A. Kirven/I. Johnston/S. Wind (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
D. Young/A. Bulazel/H. Chilton/M. Demott/K. Dowley/E. Frankel/N. Vassiliou/K. Miao/C. Holtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Hogan/C. Riordan/L. Watkins/A. Rowling/C. Fontaine/A. Berlin/K. Brogan/H. Roche/S. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Lamcken/S. Grahsler/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/D. Dooley/L. Thompson/M. Koch/A. Koch/N. Weeks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
k. Dooner/m. Carney/A. Cardinal/K. roberts/A. Goodman/R. Condon/K. Wolfe/M. Ayala/M. Liang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
r. corcoran/a. jacano/a. Capra/k. petras/d. rallis/v. Papadakos/m. fournaris/l. benabou/M. ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Hecht/J. Jaskot/E. Moran/J. McGill/K. Droogan/M. Garvey/K. Kubasco/A. Sasso/J. Bertin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Eichhorn/S. Dempsher/A. McCollough/C. Wilson/B. Parker/K. Banks/S. McKenney/J. Bowman/M. Nece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Feyco/B. Hamletts/A. Rogers/V. Figueroa/M. Eberhard/F. DeCorsi/J. Deitz/N. Finn/J. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Holden/B. Knob/A. Perna/G. Olive/J. Purnell/C. Warren/A. Hallinan/M. Boyd/A. McDermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pastorello/C. Troy/M. christakos/K. Blesie/E. Crameri/E. Sadrakula/A. Mayle/L. Hoffman/K. Kieffer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
J. Alacqua/K. Mirabella/V. Martins/L. Scattareggia/M. Jagustyn/K. Russo/A. Cleri/S. Fitzsimmons/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Tierney/R. Bessette/G. Begemann/J. Cilano/M. Morreale/M. Scherer/C. Byerts/M. Voelcker/H. Hassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Hudson/T. Smith/N. Danielson/S. Harris/S. Dawan/M. Miller/J. Nunez/R. Griggs/T. Torres (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
E. Parks/M. Kiley/R. Lawrence/K. Mahoney/E. McCarthy/G. Mezzanotte/L. Swartz/C. Meltzer/R. silvi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Modell/E. Tewksbury/K. McCulloch/E. Ching/E. Conklyn/C. Mulder/B. McCormick/K. Gerber/C. Kerpius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
S. Pankoff/S. Daniels/A. Foresman/S. Ryan/C. Costa/C. Nisi/S. Herzog/L. McLoughlin/S. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Hancock/K. McGinley/I. Amlicke/I. Blackburn/G. Campano/N. Amlicke/E. Shorrock/K. Deagro/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
E. Tierney/M. Welsch/S. Patel/M. Turner/J. Bridges/M. Gearhart/A. Underwood/N. Savaiko/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Hain/K. Lockwood/J. Linn/A. Schmidt/O. Gregonis/L. Burgess/V. Watson/C. Norris/L. Blank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
S. Helduser/A. Stormes/M. Minichino/S. Portock/S. Thompson/M. Montgomery/J. Troiano/N. Lombardo/A. Syed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
i. caton/a. panzone/e. kiley/j. wu/M. Panetta/j. mason/a. crewe/e. kim/e. gatanas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
A. Bacille/M. Kent/M. Passarella/M. McGrath/E. Braun/C. Kwapinski/N. Malitas/M. Sherman/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
H. Ullman/Q. Fleming/H. Hunt/L. Stumpf/N. Partlow/L. Siegel/C. Ferreira/P. Raymond/S. Shulman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
G. Fox/R. Forer/G. McGinley/c. o'brien/s. pendrill/K. Johnson/I. Ratcliffe/C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
24A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 3 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 3 |
|||
25A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 21 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
25C | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
||
25D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 13 |
|||
25E | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
25F | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 7 |
|||
1:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK (1:10 - 1:40 PM) | ||||
26A | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Eights (Varsity) | 49 |
||
26B | Mens HS Eights (JV) | 51 |
|||
26C | 2:00 PM | Womens HS Eights (Varsity) | 47 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Manyin/H. Decker/M. Dawson/K. Thomas/P. Cassidy/E. McManus/A. Mandelblatt/s. kluckhuhn/K. McNally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/C. Dowd/F. Rymal/G. Gordon/M. Greeley/S. Connor/C. Shea/D. Caruso/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Gragg/M. Gragg/J. Walters/B. Brugger/J. Taimanglo/A. Pierson/H. Huff/S. Dickson/L. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Colevas/M. McLellan/J. Bailey/E. Morris/S. Kelley/A. Clukey/R. McGovern/T. Williams/S. Swanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. McDonald/V. Brooks/E. Sheetz/A. Savage/C. Savage/E. Dougherty/D. Covert/T. McShea/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Garth/K. Abbott/H. Siegrist/F. Parker-Hale/J. Mieszczanska/H. Tilson/A. Antonienko/o. Leclerc/L. Castelein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Squitieri/C. Clifford/J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/K. Kynast/A. Lycouris/K. Caione/A. Bernhardt/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
S. Browne/E. Hirshorn/M. O'Sullivan/A. Ryan/Y. Johns-Woodby/H. Rail/C. Geffs/V. Raskin/C. Eagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
R. Bohbot/L. Hedstrom/A. Harris/E. Morrison/K. Kern/C. Santry/T. Stroud/J. Stevens/E. Osman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/C. Bolletino/V. Fisher/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/A. Sparrow/A. Bentley/E. Butler Basner/C. Casper/E. McCaughey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Reale/E. Welsh/K. Magee/S. Stoll/K. Reganato/D. Larotonda/L. Thomas/R. Atkinson/O. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Bass/s. bass/J. Carroll-Cabanes/A. Koerner/E. Morin/A. Rusnak/C. Williams/E. O'Brien/S. Phua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion Community Rowing (A) |
S. Jenssen/E. Murphy/R. Meyers/J. Glazer/E. Steinman/R. Rosner/M. Beckman/T. Haugh/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Diskin/L. Lapins/A. Postiglione/C. MURPHY/E. Gillis/A. Mills/C. Marino/S. D'angelo/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Maurer/E. Schrieber/E. romano/K. Devlieger/M. Lamb/M. McDermott/s. horn/K. Farrell/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Levendosky/J. Walpole/A. Connors/J. Burstein/C. Day/J. Traylor/N. Alvarado-Silverman/K. Freedman/S. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Regan/C. Pendino/S. Varrell/B. Parker/A. Jordan/M. Montilla/E. Brown/A. Chaudhry/C. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Eble/O. Tice-Carroll/D. Mischler/M. Lauinger/A. Hunt/M. Carlton/J. Hunt/C. KNOX/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Salerno/L. Murray/Y. Los/K. Finnerty/G. Dietrich/V. Pearce/M. Weir/C. Orlowski/A. Sholk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mejia/M. Maier/C. Clark/M. Cunningham/B. DiFranceisco/T. Crosby/M. Beane/E. Schuessler/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
J. Willis/K. McClary/M. Justiniano/K. Wilbur/A. Bender/M. Cleary/M. Bradley/M. Nakahata/B. Teferra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Hodge/A. Wentworth/C. Shortz/e. nugent/M. Wilson/K. Stoev/I. Lafler/A. Seymour/N. Ioele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hills/K. Sayers/S. Aguirre/A. Williams/L. Healy/M. Tucker/E. Diehl/E. Chew/G. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/H. Sdao/M. Gibson/M. Amihava/K. Romano/C. Bush/C. Nemati/H. Pearlman/E. Sandoval (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Kilmer/H. Mesmer/O. Farrar/E. Ash/L. Williamson/A. clements/N. Plotkin/A. Lowe/L. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Gregus/D. Vlahos/S. Maroney/K. Melkonian/M. Higgins/N. Peleda/M. Alstodt/j. sims/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Logioia/A. Chardonnet/J. Hughes/K. Lally/C. Ressler/l. bracaglia/o. chase/Y. Gu/S. Kallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
S. Chenen/M. Passacantando/E. Barrett/J. Groth/L. Egeland/M. Pearson/E. Zhang/E. Shannon/L. Wittle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
E. Knox/S. Sanders/N. Steiner/T. Bryant/B. Benninger/B. Frias/E. Mata/M. Gonzalez/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
B. Davila/K. Arango/A. Siminiouk/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/Z. Brown/G. Garcia/M. Dannang/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Esse/A. Sabovic/L. Boley/A. Morrison/K. Ratcliffe/W. ten Cate/N. Wardell/M. Manley/A. Bralver (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
S. Rossien/A. Weinand/C. Moloney/S. Taylor/O. Marker Pittock/R. Barbour/J. Szucs/K. Bristol/C. Cardinale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
K. Porter/C. Biesecker/E. Schuettler/A. Phelps/E. Roe/A. Pruitt/M. Crenca/A. Cardoni/A. La Vina (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cotter/E. Vicaretti/C. Keating/E. Lister/R. Weigel/A. Hillis/K. Smith/E. Oak/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cann/H. Fisher/C. Wren/C. McNeill/M. Hoeschel/A. Martinie/M. Holmes/J. Raphaelson/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
C. Kelley/E. Rigney/B. Hermann/L. Squitieri/K. Bower/M. Kehoe/M. Palazzo/T. Lust/A. Wilpon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
A. Palavage/N. Zucca/I. Huber/G. Bowman/K. Marshall/J. Honigfeld/S. Caruso/K. Montegna/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
E. Parker/A. Adams/S. Jensen/M. Gregitis/K. Maurer/B. Kayes/O. Anderson/K. Barton/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
N. Magallon/H. Jensen/L. Lane/M. Shand/R. Vannatta/E. De-Bodene/O. Anthony/L. Richards/E. Roda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
G. Fox/R. Forer/K. Grotto/c. o'brien/s. pendrill/K. McGinley/S. Kurtz/T. Chermayeff/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (C) |
K. Derewicz/M. Dolan/C. Nunno/A. Duckworth/C. West/C. Perlick/B. Taylor/D. Schwarz/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
B. McMahon/J. Comerford/D. Kosman/J. DiPietro/B. McGillin/M. Fitzpatrick/E. Tenzinger/S. Hughes/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
26D | Womens HS Eights (JV) | 47 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
Z. Minasian/E. Anderson/K. Carlin/O. Ndrio/a. Lomax/J. Kraft/S. Streko/L. Iacovella/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
T. Bjelde/M. WENZKE/C. Whittaker/M. Connell/A. Maier/P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/A. McKennon/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Henry/C. StClair/D. O'Neil/L. Meisenzahl/M. Davidson/A. Sharma/C. Greenberg/E. Tabin/V. Jeyadev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Mauboussin/E. von Jena/K. Batson/K. Eddie/A. Colarusso/L. Canaan/C. Lincoln/M. Kynast/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
E. Sabia/T. Driscoll/E. Jackson/A. Barcelo/A. Massello/C. Kulowiec/K. Siciliano/C. DeConcini/I. Libassi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
A. Whitmyer/A. Milani/D. Wadsworth-Hutton/G. Zhuangli/D. Borja/J. Watson/M. Doherty/E. Fiorentino/K. Infelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Hohweiler/M. Ippolito/S. Murphy/C. Castorino/H. Cooper/K. Donohue/K. Loue/E. Campo/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Oleksiak/C. McGettigan/T. Slattery/S. Boyle/E. Shober/R. Highberger/S. Di Ianni/S. Kelly/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
Y. Walker/M. Milburn/E. Grier/M. Sandoval/M. Hecker/M. Headley/M. Stone/M. Wolf/E. Carter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Power/R. Snyderman/Y. Fowlkes/M. moody/H. Stonner/A. Hansen/E. Le Blanc/R. Staudenraus/J. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion Community Rowing (A) |
G. George/J. Grimm/A. Glazer/S. Wellner/A. Trautmann/E. DeSouza/B. Zweben/M. Grossman/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Jackson/N. Dib/B. Ridgway/C. O'Niell/K. Perugini/G. BAKER/J. Barnett/B. Wallace/S. Ghattas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Loree/m. lyons/K. Keriazes/s. lee/S. Schiefele/E. Desousa/A. Bayardelle/J. Thalheimer/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Dolan/A. Dugan/C. Perlick/J. Leodori/S. Capuzzi/M. Leone/t. wilson/B. Taylor/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McGreevey/R. Sandquist/D. Simms/A. Uzzo/G. Comerford/C. Hagan/K. CORDERO/V. Matsinger/O. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Frauenheim/A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim/T. Rusch/S. Carroll/O. Cianchetti/H. Lawrence/M. Mankowski/E. Ngo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
M. Zanolli/C. Wrafter/A. Schmitt/D. Hurley/K. Zawodzinski/J. Schmitt/X. Zhao/J. Benton/A. Pardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
I. DeGregorio/J. Randall/M. Dexter/J. WITTMAACK/C. Callaghan/I. Feige/G. Kinzler/O. Lavin/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
I. McLaughlin/L. Camp/V. Markow/A. Vergara/K. Ritchey/M. Jones/M. Srivastava/S. Tarling/M. Seshan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
A. Ashraf/L. Warden/E. Gaffney/K. Murphy/M. Comer/r. kenny/S. Arnold/G. Pastore/P. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
S. Capobianco/E. Wallace/N. Schmitz/L. Garretson/A. Davis/J. Mingrino/D. Margiotta/K. Tota/A. Cribbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Kosanke/B. Ryan/L. Marr/A. Cavatassi/M. Kilmartin/L. Mattle/M. Schaeffer/E. WHELAN/m. morton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Tobinus/C. Craig/J. Smith/R. Ambrose/S. Cousens/F. Green/M. Davis/L. Edleman/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Boroff/C. kapps-gibson/E. Graff/N. Reynolds/N. Driver/T. Alston/L. Genera/L. Perrin/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Yancey/E. Riley/F. Ellsworth/L. O'Dell/T. Morchower/R. Olin/V. Rice/A. Zornow/M. Davidoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Meyer/a. torres/L. Seidman/I. Soldano/J. Thoet/L. Katz/A. Van Cott/J. Ritholz/G. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/S. Talucci/G. Sullivan/A. Duffy/L. LoGioia/N. Vitt/H. Chance/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
K. Vinson/S. Mueller/D. Cuartas/O. Jyothi/A. Taylor/G. McDonald/Z. Mollencop/L. Peyton/S. Versace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
D. Del Villar/D. Selby/D. Quezada/J. Saltonstall/N. Ceballos/A. Arroyo/I. Billinge/S. Stephanopoulos/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
M. Plata/s. nsowa/J. Haynes/a. gonzalez/z. morgan/N. Mackey/J. Cruz/S. Fegan/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. PELL/K. Myers/C. Wilson/E. Gordon/S. Szabo/E. Cristiano/S. Berte/E. Kinstel/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Johnson/J. Moley/T. Chermayeff/C. Meyer-Bosse/R. Forer/G. Fox/c. o'brien/e. o'brien/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Drohan/J. Pinamont/C. Savant/S. Johnson/K. Callahan/T. Tayoun/J. Murphy/M. Hailey/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gossel/E. Shea/B. Vossler/A. Victor/V. Terrazzino/C. Tracy/M. Santangelo/H. Runckel/E. Manente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beardell/S. Wenyon/T. Witte/A. Fernandez/G. DiMarco/T. Garbowski/L. Brancazio/M. Heitz/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
L. Conway/C. Merrill/M. Ferguson/O. Luther/E. Petreski/A. Kirven/I. Johnston/L. Davis/S. Wind (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (B) |
A. Karas/M. Barbosa/K. Edwardson/F. Lippolis/J. Prato/L. Lemkau/A. Knollmeyer/H. Roth/S. Mortell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
k. base/C. O'Connor/A. Fanning/S. Vatsia/J. Siconolfi/L. MESKOURIS/V. pappas/A. Tsoumpariotis/a. kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Stromberg/G. Little/M. Lipovsky/B. Gimaro/A. Dipietro/C. Mina/A. cianciulli/M. Whalen/M. o'malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
S. Maggio/B. Degan/A. Cheney/M. Mitchell/E. Braun/C. Dwyer/D. Paolini/M. Tompkins/G. Ortolani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
H. Zazulak/C. Cunningham/L. Bonin/E. Sherman/B. Penders/O. Myers/E. Fantuzzo/M. Jost/O. Bleier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
K. Rendon/W. Lam/G. Francis/A. Daley/H. Paliya/J. Wu/D. Jajoute/O. taylor/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
S. ALTOMARE/N. Lawlor/B. Gallagher/A. Gallagher/O. Snakard/B. McBride/B. McGirr/M. Mayes/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (C) |
S. Kinsler/R. Ortenberg/A. Ortenberg/M. Snyder/H. Reeg/R. Levy/E. Lande/M. Curtin/C. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
27A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 45 |
||
Abingdon School Boat Club (A) |
T. Wiblin/R. Yates
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
H. Mackenzie/M. Maccoll
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Moorthi/P. Stein
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Kueny/T. Boisvert
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Orts/W. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Begonja/J. Ebert
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Camacho/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Hanson/J. Marczyk
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kennedy/Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Koch/K. Munyan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Prettyman/B. Caltavuturo
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stack/C. Horvath
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
M. Prapopulos/E. Walker
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Petreski/L. McDonough/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trudel/R. Power
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sment/N. Sandler
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Donlan/T. Jenss
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Chambers/S. Sands
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
K. Mueller/B. Faries
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
D. Krute/C. Rivera
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Waite/C. WREN
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Akers/W. Fox
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/J. Siegal
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Ramsey/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Wardius/J. Best
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
T. Casey/N. Kottage/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Howell/J. Pipala
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
S. Luglio/T. Harte/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
A. Panchella/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
P. Shober/E. Sandt
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Del Vescovo/N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Padilla/N. Waldman
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
G. Mgaloblishvili/K. Conover/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
C. Johnson-Burrus/K. Bowman
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
M. Amsterdam/M. Balch
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (C) |
M. Weisbecker/P. Ciongoli/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
B. Guckin/T. Kutchner
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (C) |
G. Lin/J. Koch
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C) |
J. Corr/S. Caplan
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
T. O'Boyle/C. Coursen
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (D) |
R. Newell/G. Magro
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (F) |
S. Bell/D. Tuohy
|
|
|||
27B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 20 |
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
N. Ismail/T. Ranjan/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
K. Perry/A. Johnston
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Walker/S. Mangin
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Woodville/W. Hartman
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
W. Smith/L. Haney
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
k. bailey/T. Tran
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Plawker/L. DeLaite
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Andersen/C. Martensson/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dottori/J. Oussoren
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Crawford/W. Shepherd/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lampl/I. Deynega
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
v. salamon/V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Greenblatt/J. Lee/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Hopkins/E. Baim
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Meehan/D. Rostucher
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
I. Barkwell/R. Raso
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Zaretsky/E. Horton
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
A. Williams/M. Dogan
|
|
|||
27C | 2:45 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 38 |
||
27D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 20 |
|||
27E | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 6 |
|||
27F | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
29A | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
30A | 3:30 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change