Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2014 To Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 7 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 1 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 1 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 17 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 21 |
||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. Dutcher/M. Gleason/O. Stifel/D. White/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
T. deMoree/M. Shaginaw/K. Hoffman/K. Belschwinder/M. Donlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
B. Mroz/M. Mroz/A. Mugford/J. Taladay/M. Koonce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
I. Grieder/A. Brantl/S. Benevelli/S. Boston/G. Troya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
O. Sabat/O. Franco/A. Benoliel/M. Melso/E. Waldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
L. Cooper/M. Turner/A. Konarik/M. Lysek/M. Farris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
C. Benetti/E. Guinnessey/K. Bernacki/R. Ulloa/A. Bevillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
H. Wilt/H. Torsilieri/D. Lee/C. Mannion/T. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
I. Moore/L. Michalec/M. Marsh/T. Seckar/S. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
L. Tishkevich/M. Smith/E. Rasmussen/J. Batten/L. Gubinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
J. Fogal/S. Avery/J. Binder/G. Tesei/K. Renda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
G. Gosbin/M. Price/A. Guldin/D. Arma/K. Metheny (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Fellowes/K. Stewart/E. Oury/K. Hewton/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
A. Insero/M. VanDorpe/C. Kelly/P. Kotowitz/R. Clarey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
L. Donohue/K. Taylor/S. Baumgardner/C. Burnham/M. Sheffres (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
S. Gorman/M. Broderick/K. Stoelting/M. Conner/Y. Espinal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
E. Shaginaw/A. Rittscher/H. Wixson/A. Keplinger/M. Panzetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Salatas/E. Brickfield/C. Britko/V. Magnozzi/C. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
M. Griffith/E. Miller/E. Claytor/L. Hovhannesian/G. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
A. Carbonaro/J. Gallagher/A. Samilton/B. Vanarsdall/J. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
03A | 8:45 AM | Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Light Singles | 14 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Heavy Singles | 11 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Light Singles | 6 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 36 |
||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
Duquesne University (A) |
G. Swabe/C. Purslow/H. Mazur/J. Borsari/F. Caldiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
B. Carey/K. Zenk/C. Hynes/S. Murphy/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Jory/J. Zebracki/A. Parsons/A. Pedersen/M. DeHond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bryant University (A) |
O. Rustic/K. Curran/K. Rossi/S. Pomer/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
J. Denning/E. Lenane/C. Ewen/M. Preve/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
R. Soroka/C. Page/E. Miller/K. Sweisford/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
B. Verhoog/H. Wilt/C. Powell/T. Cahill/M. Baumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
N. Vainauskas/M. Pfuntner/E. Johnson/K. Donaldson/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
J. Slowey/C. Horsting/M. Slowey/E. Reed/B. Vanarsdall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
B. Warren/L. Muldoon/H. Gee/A. Pronovost/B. Fell (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
T. Puhalski/B. Riccelli/J. Gonzalez/F. Bryce/L. Prychka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
H. Richardson/L. Cohen-Solal/h. lipschutz/M. Rogers/F. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/W. Lomax (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
B. Chick/K. Iverson/M. Hilf/A. Boc/K. Mccauly (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Rapp/A. Reidinger/C. Rowe/R. Anderson/J. Duran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Egge/C. Carney/S. Macika/L. Welsh/L. Staub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
J. Hackett/C. Warren/R. Kreutter/J. Wendt/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. mcevoy/t. biesiada/b. stokes/E. Serkes/M. mccann (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
|
||||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
M. Hoffman/H. Hage/C. Pulio/M. Cordier/A. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
L. Tedeschi/E. Pazler/M. Larralde/S. Hayes/L. Hasty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
D. Cirelli/L. Guttentag/S. Afshar/T. Kontos/K. Sneddon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
A. Wilson/B. Pickering/A. Korbar/A. Alicea/K. Navarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
E. Wesztergom/G. Gosbin/S. Sandridge/A. Wilson/K. Metheny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
M. Starczewski/E. Herzig/E. Riegel/L. Hughes/G. Hindes (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
L. Yacobucci/G. Tricomi/T. Starshak/C. Darcy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (B) |
K. Stephan/K. Shiner/A. Nardiello/C. Trice/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
K. Dorney/E. Opperman/G. Kroner/G. Inverso/N. Barth (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
E. Spell/C. Browning/A. Noack/A. Blanco/S. Lowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (B) |
G. Hostetter/C. Clanton-Calnan/A. Lawkins/A. Cabrales/T. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
University Barge Club (B) |
M. Mcdevitt/C. Watrous/M. Agnew/L. Catov/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (B) |
G. Miles/A. Lamb/K. Mirabella/M. Gomez/T. Rufin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
d. mcguire/m. mueller/a. grebenschikoff/A. smith/a. storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (C) |
M. Keenoy/E. Ames/A. Stevens/A. Kane/C. Dirr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (C) |
J. Donlan/C. Cohen/M. Brown/S. LaSala/M. DeHond (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
a. varghese/e. calahan/e. welsh/c. tritt/n. malhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (D) |
M. Fruetel/B. Wolff/A. Mauroff/A. Feaganes/L. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 32 |
||
05B | 10:15 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 36 |
||
06A | 10:30 AM | Middle School Novice Eights Half Course Chase | 3 |
||
06B | 10:40 AM | Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase | 3 |
||
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes | |||||
06C | Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase | 3 |
|||
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS and VI Athletes | |||||
10:50 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC1 | 11:00 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - NOVICE | 6 |
||
GC2 | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - INTERMEDIATE | 4 |
|||
GC3 | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - ADVANCED | 2 |
|||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC4 | 11:45 AM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC5 | 12:00 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
07A | 1:00 PM | Mens Championship Club Eights | 19 |
||
07B | 1:16 PM | Womens Championship Club Eights | 31 |
||
Drexel University (A) |
O. Babiec/B. McKenna/E. Archibald/L. Sand/C. Haas/E. Wagner/T. Brady/J. McGlynn/S. Messenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
J. Lajoie/K. Wlodarkiewicz/S. Sanders/K. Egan/K. Leonard/A. Rossi/C. Sneider/S. Spallina/J. Ramos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Brown/C. Rennie/A. Nardiello/T. Gall/S. Huff/R. Howser/E. Herrera/A. Mauroff/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. O'Brien/K. Clem/M. Keenoy/L. Wyllie/E. Riegel/E. Ames/V. Snyder/A. Kane/G. Hindes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Papaleo/K. Grisanti/K. Dorney/M. Gleason/J. Bahel/E. Leyland/A. Buckley/K. Bostion/E. Matz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
N. Taghian/A. Bowden/K. Grabemann/D. Pless/A. Lane/h. vossler/C. Knowlton/U. Granirer/A. Blaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/K. Garrity/L. Donohue/C. Manner/L. Peterson/D. Weader/A. Waskover/C. Burnham/H. Diverio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (A) |
V. Burger/K. Deppe/M. Donner/J. Arthur/S. Armstrong/C. Bryant/A. Gross/T. George/F. DePree (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
T. Starzecki/D. Gryszkiewicz/J. Calise/F. Parsons/A. Litty/A. Sherman/D. Wrubel/M. Duva/A. Coults (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
N. Annino/E. Minondo/G. Tricomi/V. Magnozzi/A. Wilkman/C. Hynes/L. Yacobucci/C. Darcy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
M. McKenna/E. Merrick/B. Riccelli/S. Fader/E. Gonzalez/F. Bryce/J. Gonzalez/G. Harris/L. Prychka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
I. Klakegg/A. Fullem/E. Ferguson/E. Greenler/F. Gascoigne/V. Kranz/A. Hester/R. James/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
H. Richards/M. Hoffman/H. Hage/R. Hunt/C. Kelly/A. Insero/D. Pulos-Rooney/E. Asche/J. Pulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
E. Shaginaw/N. Riggio/T. Palmer/S. Dukler/H. Parfitt/M. Thon/H. Wixson/H. Murphy/M. Panzetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C) |
K. Reisor/J. Boone/M. Gerber/C. Williams/S. Baumgardner/K. Hewton/E. Oury/T. Kontos/M. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
K. Spehar/E. Cannestro/B. Warren/J. Hunsberger/A. Siegel/J. Rinaldi/B. Fell/C. Martin/E. McGinty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
H. Devlin/C. Alleva/J. O'Toole/E. Compton/E. Doris/E. Chalbaud Santeliz/A. Mohammad/M. Dudrear/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (B) |
C. Cohen/E. Hughes/K. Stafford/K. Stephan/M. Given/J. Rose/M. Tyler/K. Flanagan/M. DeHond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
L. Turner/J. Boyd/M. Manfredi/R. Swain/E. Herzig/A. Stevens/M. Gagen/N. Wozniak/C. Dirr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
G. Kroner/G. Inverso/O. Stifel/B. Wojciechowski/O. Aizen/L. Moran/A. Meissner/S. Sederstrand/N. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
M. Kirby/J. Majcher/D. Lawler/C. Holloway/K. Harmon/S. Wolfson/L. Cancryn/K. Taylor/J. Noce (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
C. Kenison/E. Powers/C. Mokwuah/K. Wheatley/M. Hudson/K. Kronschnabel/S. Norman/M. Walters/E. Tomasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
P. McGeehan/C. Greene/C. Britko/C. Schwartzman/K. Packhem/C. Brady/T. Starshak/A. Dow/S. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
C. Andrews/M. Garner/K. Sausville/A. Kontra/A. Wheeler/R. Gorlin/R. Landman/M. Chapman/C. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (B) |
N. Gray/R. Mandel/A. Chinchilli/A. Rittscher/A. McCann/K. Ventura/R. Bruce/K. Buck/E. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (C) |
L. Lomax/D. Howat/E. Waltz/M. Fruetel/L. Wright/A. Feaganes/K. Shiner/J. Donlan/L. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
E. Baldwin/R. DeFrance/J. Corson/L. Tamarez/A. Gbidi/M. Fiorucci/J. Kim/K. Schertel/A. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
m. mueller/A. nocella/m. michaels/j. mcgovern/e. calahan/e. welsh/m. merrill/s. donohue/M. mccann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
c. tritt/K. comerer/E. coldren/a. varghese/m. digiacomo/B. Welsh/a. theiss/E. Ryle/n. malhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
08A | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
08B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
08C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
08D | Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs with handicap) | 2 |
|||
09A | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
09B | Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
09C | Womens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
09D | Womens Veterans 8+ (60+ yrs with handicap) | 1 |
|||
09E | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 0 |
|||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
10A | 2:10 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Doubles | 10 |
||
10B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
10C | 2:25 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Doubles | 9 |
||
10D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
11A | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 10 |
|||
12A | 2:55 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
12D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
13A | 3:15 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Eights | 20 |
||
13B | Mens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
13C | 3:30 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Eights | 19 |
||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Jensen/J. Sager/J. Kelling/m. Boudreau/K. MacMahon/C. Pretto/M. Ciocca/G. Wetmore/S. Keane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (A) |
K. Quinn/K. Masters/C. Skinner/D. Nelson/H. Zisselman/K. Hastings/B. Mackno/J. Arthur/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Kleuser/B. Pfeifer/S. Baca/M. Forster/K. Wenzke/P. Propp/J. Batcher/E. Levito/C. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
G. Swabe/C. Purslow/H. Mazur/J. Borsari/A. Watts/S. Benages/M. Starczewski/L. Hughes/F. Caldiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Stafford/K. Stephan/E. O'Connell/S. Paulsen/E. Hughes/S. LaSala/B. Wolff/C. Cohen/L. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Aitchison/T. Di Francesco/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Cambria/N. Arrato/C. Hamann/M. O'Donnell/C. Sershon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
K. Diggins/A. Randall/M. Diggins/E. Brickfield/A. Salatas/K. Zenk/B. Carey/J. Hanna/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
L. Webster/A. Kelley/C. Latona/A. Viner/K. Hughes/H. Norris/H. Ullinger/B. Conrad/E. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
K. Bird/H. Sive/M. Fili/T. Sullivan/M. Morrissette/E. Hilton/V. Dilisi/A. Myles/C. Phebus (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
D. Cirelli/K. Stewart/C. Alexander/C. Cissel/J. Fellowes/S. Noel/H. Scholes/L. Guttentag/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
E. Gerrity/C. Callahan/E. Hedison/C. Walton/O. Shehan/K. Moore/E. Zanazzi/J. Pedersen/S. Cantor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
E. Mehler/E. Opperman/M. Meekes/C. DiGuardia/J. Bahel/C. Forman/L. Millio/K. Grisanti/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (B) |
R. Singer/P. Huang/G. Medina/S. Edmondson/E. Lawless/J. Li/H. Stillwell/G. Pezzini/T. Rufin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. mcevoy/t. biesiada/E. Serkes/b. stokes/a. grebenschikoff/A. smith/d. mcguire/e. parker/M. gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
K. Cousart/C. Giraldo/S. Nelson/A. Hoffmann/A. Hack/A. Kohler/K. Benedetto/M. Shalvi/A. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Libbey/T. Puhalski/A. Ryan/C. Jones/C. Goldschmidt/K. Kershbaumer/A. Schwarz/S. Iaconelli/K. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (B) |
E. Hornberger/M. Hanna/M. Kosmides/A. Vallancey Martinson/K. Heinbach/T. Hart/M. Vachris/M. Niemer/T. Samia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (B) |
M. Perry/K. Brostek/D. Lucey/E. Sahadeo/E. Coffman/J. Creitz/A. Sniffen/G. Knapp/S. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
S. Romero/C. O'Donnell/E. Brooks/A. Robinson/K. Zuch/A. Huss/R. Soroka/C. Page/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
13D | Womens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
14A | 3:45 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 3 |
||
14B | Womens Championship Quads | 2 |
|||
15A | 4:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 31 |
||
15B | 4:30 PM | Womens Alumni Eights | 10 |
||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Forrester/J. Clark/M. DeFeo/J. Windley/A. Verbanas/J. Boris/M. Armstrong/G. Orem/J. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Brown/B. Lederer/M. Wescott/C. Ukogu/L. Gresko/K. Lederer/A. McCloy/E. McCormick/G. Perri (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Shutt/C. Basset/T. Mather/E. Stulpin/K. Brown/A. Stulpin/H. Clay/K. Tomlin/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Temple University Alumni (A) |
A. Boc/T. Wasserleben/B. Chick/M. Silk/J. Sutor/N. Wagner/V. Joye/C. Loeber/D. Norris (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
A. Salamack/C. Marine/L. Ziegler/A. Lathrop/R. Koppel/R. Cusumano/K. Woltz/M. Ferguson/K. Haddad (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Diplomat Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cedar/S. Killins/B. George/H. Post/R. Setton/A. Ercolano/K. Winfree/A. Benkert/T. Trovillion (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Scher/M. O'Brien/M. Scher/R. McCool/J. Young/E. Kiernan/A. Harkins/R. Heller/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Springside Chestnut Hill (A) |
J. Rorer/C. Valiga/K. Presjnar/L. Sfedu/A. Via/H. Bailey/A. Bedrosian/K. Fitzkee/H. Hambrose (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Agnes Irwin (A) |
N. Jones/L. O'Toole/E. Conway/E. Welsh/M. D'Orsogna/D. Kays Garcia/M. O'Neil/J. Bartholdson/J. Delussey (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Sunday, October 26, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Events 16B - 16F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
16A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 5 |
||
16B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
16C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
16D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 5 |
|||
16E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
16F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
17A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x(Varsity) | 42 |
||
17B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 11 |
|||
17C | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 24 |
||
17D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(JV) | 14 |
|||
17E | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
17F | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
18A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
18B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 19 |
|||
18C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 22 |
|||
18D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 29 |
|||
19A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
19B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
19C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
19D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
20A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 61 |
||
20B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 36 |
|||
20C | 9:55 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
||
20D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 37 |
|||
20E | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
20F | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
|||
21A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
21B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
21C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
21D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
22A | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
22B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
22C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
22D | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs) | 0 |
|||
11:00 AM | BREAK | ||||
23A | 11:30 AM | Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 33 |
||
23B | 11:50 AM | Womens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
||
24A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 3 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 3 |
|||
25A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 21 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
25C | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
||
25D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 13 |
|||
25E | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
25F | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 7 |
|||
1:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK (1:10 - 1:40 PM) | ||||
26A | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Eights (Varsity) | 49 |
||
26B | Mens HS Eights (JV) | 51 |
|||
26C | 2:00 PM | Womens HS Eights (Varsity) | 47 |
||
26D | Womens HS Eights (JV) | 47 |
|||
27A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 45 |
||
27B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 20 |
|||
27C | 2:45 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 38 |
||
27D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 20 |
|||
27E | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 6 |
|||
27F | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
29A | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
30A | 3:30 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change