USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Robinson
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
e. geyh
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. COOK
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Faber
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (L) |
J. Downs
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 18 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Jacksonville, Ridley Graduate (A) |
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton/B. Schumacher/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
S. Michals/T. Palmer/A. Lande/K. Conroy
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, Baltimore, Potomac, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/J. Paduda/j. sanders/M. Daemen/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff/E. Ryan/S. Schmitt/B. Cox
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/W. Shaw/W. Hatch/F. Rubenstein
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Louis, Cincinnati RC, Berkeley (A) |
C. Cook/R. Miller/d. hunt/D. Bort
|
|
|||
Composite: Wyandotte, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
s. taylor/M. Nash/j. gilliland/V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 11 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 12 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 8 |
|||
Friday, August 15, 2014 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 10 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 9 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 9 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 11 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 14 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 6 |
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach, Unaff. (CAN) (A) |
S. Norman/A. Lamont/J. Jablonic/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, Baltimore, University Barge, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/A. COOK/j. sanders/M. Daemen/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Ratcliffe/S. Bub/S. Majd/D. Schley
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Watts/R. Weiss/P. Ellis/D. Barker
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Argonaut, Severn River (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
B. Whitehead/K. Gates/M. Schay/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 9 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 6 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 6 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 12 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 15 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 0 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 9 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
P. Olson
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Barker
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
j. sanders
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jacobs
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kelly
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Rupert
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
J. Paduda
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
t. Opferman
|
|
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 18 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 5 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 1 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 9 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 5 |
|||
Saturday, August 16, 2014 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 13 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 5 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 14 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 18 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 10 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 8 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 4 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 10 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 3 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 9 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 14 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 13 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 1 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 7 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 11 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Cincinnati RC, Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A) |
R. Miller/R. Anderson/T. Dryer/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/M. Wattai/R. Jones/J. Chlebnik
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
R. Colomo/G. Sipple/S. Phillips/L. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado (A) |
L. Sklyanskiy/A. Dolotov/T. Conway/P. Walsh
|
|
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 3 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 17, 2014 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 12 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 4 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 13 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 8 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 9 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 7 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 5 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 2 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 4 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 4 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 2 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 3 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
M. Butsch/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/R. Boi
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/D. Miller/T. Conway/J. Downs
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach (A) |
J. Jablonic/S. Faber/J. Kershaw/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Winnipeg (A) |
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa/P. Osztian/J. Reitberger
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Ft. Worth, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Schay/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Wyandotte (A) |
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/M. Pumarada/K. Charette
|
|
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 8 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 10 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 8 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 2 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 4 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 9 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 5 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 9 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 9 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 11 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change