USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 18 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Cincinnati RC, Severn River, Chinook (A) |
M. Stoutenburg/K. Davis/D. Barr/L. Graves
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (A) |
N. Jarvis/J. Jewell/M. Shepatin/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jones/G. Hug/P. Collins/D. Winters
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fontanesi/J. Fagan/D. St. Aubin Vehar/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Miami Rowing Club, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A) |
M. Wurster/D. Ziff/E. Green/S. McLean
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Mikkola/J. Bautista/Y. Rose/L. Mandel
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Markarian/L. Hay-Gaudet/M. Somogyi/J. Lancaster
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, Chinook (B) |
A. Strobridge/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
c. zezza/H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Griffith/L. Seyler
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/C. Krusa
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 11 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
c. zezza
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Seyler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 12 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 8 |
|||
Friday, August 15, 2014 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 10 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 9 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 9 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 11 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 14 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 6 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 9 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 6 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 6 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 12 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 15 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Czerniawski
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Ziff
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Green
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hastings
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
V. Davis
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
H. Woodford
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. McLean
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
T. Levin
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
L. Keller
|
|
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 0 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Midnight Sun, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/J. Hurd
|
|
|||
Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Jacksonville (A) |
R. Kendall/c. zezza/B. Schumacher/H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Prairie (A) |
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/D. Lee/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC, Rockford (A) |
R. Miller/R. Anderson/R. Shellman/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/W. Shaw
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Louis, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Berkeley (A) |
C. Cook/d. hunt/K. Conroy/D. Bort
|
|
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 9 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 18 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 5 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 1 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 9 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 5 |
|||
Saturday, August 16, 2014 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 13 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 5 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 14 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 18 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 10 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Composite: Camp Randall, Midnight Sun (A) |
J. Hurd/P. Walsh/N. Warren/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A) |
C. Sutliff/C. Collins/J. Hopkins/C. Durfee
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jacobs/P. Gillis/C. Kemper/S. Kemper
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Petrecca/R. Morton/B. Liepolt/L. Mandel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Weiss/W. Crawford/S. Koch/C. Haenni
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Potomac, Sarasota County (B) |
K. Wiegandt/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
F. Rubenstein/R. Letzler/J. Wasserman/P. Foudy
|
|
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 4 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 10 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 3 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 9 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 14 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 13 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 1 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 7 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 11 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 3 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 17, 2014 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 12 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 4 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 13 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 8 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 9 |
|||
Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hurd/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Teborek/D. Hendrickson
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Martha's Moms (A) |
B. Pasternak/N. Andreadis
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
V. Davis/D. Davis
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Morton/J. Wasserman
|
|
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 7 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 5 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 2 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 4 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 4 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
Composite: Brigantine Rowing Club, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Baltimore, Colorado Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Mendota, Martha's Moms, Camp Randall, Masters Coaching (A) |
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Noonan/N. Warren/J. Watson/N. Jarvis/N. Andreadis/B. Mooney/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Mikkola/C. McGeehan/P. Foudy/B. Nash/Y. Rose/B. Liepolt/J. Wasserman/L. Mandel/e. clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
S. Davis/S. Lakanen/H. Crowe/G. Brayden/D. Cook/V. Davis/M. Ritter/L. Baldwin/T. Parsons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: ZLAC, Chester River, St. Catharines, Chinook (A) |
K. Wiles/E. Cassella/A. Strobridge/M. Markarian/D. Yoder/A. Brian/M. Elsberg/D. Riordan/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac, Masters Coaching (B) |
S. Mann-Sweeney/M. Chambers/J. Jewell/C. Robinson/B. Smith/S. McLean/J. Schmiege/M. Shepatin/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 2 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 3 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 7 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 8 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 10 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 8 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 2 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 4 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 9 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A) |
G. Teborek/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
C. Tropp/B. Hogan
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Theurer/E. Beene
|
|
|||
Composite: Martha's Moms, Masters Coaching (A) |
N. Andreadis/J. Watson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Edie/J. Rone
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gillis/C. Kemper
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. McLean/L. Mandel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Koch/P. Pierce
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
K. Hughes/C. Durfee
|
|
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Camp Randall, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/P. Walsh/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Prairie (A) |
P. Hamner/D. Lee/J. Vorhies/R. Houston/E. McCombs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Genesee (A) |
J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/G. Manchester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/C. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Seyler/R. Griffith/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
F. Rubenstein/L. Kuranko/V. Petrecca/R. Morton/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 5 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 9 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 9 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 11 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change