USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash/S. Hensien
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Huet/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A) |
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Borberg/D. DeLuca
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Chin/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Matherly
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Osztian
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
W. Weirich
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. McKay
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. Waterfield
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Joyner
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Chow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bullock
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Shuttleworth
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
K. Fort
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
L. Odronic
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Minc
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
G. Brownell
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 18 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Parker/K. Fowks
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/N. Lee/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Composite: California, Chinook (A) |
M. Scully/L. Krahulec
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A) |
L. Barry/G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
R. Kirchhoff/L. Gage
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
c. ham/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Riverside (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Clawson/V. Hammond
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
J. Blatt/J. Haas
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morrison/P. Pinkerton
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/I. van Wyngaarden
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
V. Barnes/L. Scott
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Mallett/D. DeLuca
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kosmynin/J. Keim/V. Chiariello/C. Sweeney/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
H. Glick/Z. Hebert/M. Khatchadourian/J. Kenny/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
H. Keusch/R. Merritt/M. Cross/B. Goldtrap/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Crocker/S. Sloan/B. Sales/L. Goodman/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. DePatie/J. Powell III/N. Visone/A. Valenti/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Reinhard/J. Foote/M. Neumann/L. Kay/A. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lehman/K. Kriese
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hills/B. Pack
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
R. Worth/E. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Osgood/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Bolton/S. Borchelt
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Goldberg/K. Cook
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Peterson/B. Fuller-Kask
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cody/J. Zimmer
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Wilkie/R. Thomas
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Lund/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/T. Stein/R. Florka/M. Myers/E. Psarouthakis/M. Nemshak/R. Schultz-Purves/G. Steinl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: BIAC, Toledo Rowing Club, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A) |
J. Cody/T. Taylor/S. Mann-Sweeney/C. Robinson/R. Brady/V. Mendoza/P. Kortier/C. Bonnici/A. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/L. Hess/E. stoll/M. Robinson/M. Webb/W. Horne/D. stoll/T. Burroughs/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Camp Randall (A) |
M. Neuman/S. Dvorak/R. Shellman/S. Engelhardt/J. McNamara/P. Walsh/P. Leier-Engelhardt/K. Kramer/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/E. Hay/A. Busuioceanu/P. Siebach/R. Collier/D. Seletyn/d. albano/J. Dillon/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Schmidt/K. DeBiasi/S. Majd/R. Ratcliffe/T. Coffin/L. Nelson/K. Weber/V. Leinfelder/e. clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta (A) |
M. Brown/S. Connell/c. swinford/W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
W. Randall/H. Glick/N. Martin/J. Kenny/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Davies/A. Delsordo/L. Goodman/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
W. Weirich/P. McIntosh/S. Bamman/O. Barth
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Stawowy/S. Berger/j. murt/M. McKay
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Moore/S. Wienbar
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burt/E. Turtle
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Doyle/D. Riordan
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
c. ham/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Schulz/A. Clawson
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
E. Shanower/J. Blatt
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Randazzo/k. miller
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. McMahon/l. porter
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. Evans/G. Horstman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morrison/j. pederson
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Mallett/D. DeLuca
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
L. Pipitone/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 11 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 12 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Greater Dayton, Pocock (A) |
E. Rowe/B. Boehm/M. Brown/S. Legler
|
|
|||
Composite: Leander, Rockford (A) |
M. Raisky/R. Wilson/C. Raisky/K. Henry
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bailey/R. Worth/N. Schay/M. Schay
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/S. Williams/K. DeBiasi/S. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Lafferty/C. Adams/J. Savage/m. knifton
|
|
|||
Composite: Milwaukee, Austin (A) |
C. Stollenwerk/M. Dorus/H. Boisseau/M. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Winnipeg (A) |
T. Taylor/P. Osztian/S. Nakagawa/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Friday, August 15, 2014 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 10 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
P. Johnson/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Chester River, Malta (A) |
G. Doyle/M. Doyle
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Henry/R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Hartsuff/M. Varley
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, 612 Endurance (A) |
J. dundon/L. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Rowe/A. Rupert
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Sarasota County (A) |
E. Caudron/K. Wiegandt
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sax/T. Evans
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates/K. Wilson
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Sullivan/D. Parenti
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
K. Schulz/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cook/L. Perry
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (B) |
J. Cutler/A. Jamess
|
|
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Joyner/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Matherly/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bartley/C. Quantock
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Minc/J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Greater Dayton (A) |
M. Brundage/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
k. latta-landefeld/F. Feucht
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/K. Beckman
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
W. Randall/E. Lenthe/
|
|
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 9 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 11 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 14 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 6 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 9 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett/L. Cason
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
E. McCombs/J. Imfeld
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Daly/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Brokaw/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Composite: Austin, Nashville (B) |
A. Joyner/L. Theiss
|
|
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 6 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, 612 Endurance (A) |
P. Johnson/F. McCarthy/S. Faber/J. dundon
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
m. knifton/S. Bolton/S. Borchelt/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Bamman/W. Sauve/J. Manfredi/O. Barth
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Stawowy/T. Cardanha/j. murt/K. Charette
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 6 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 12 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 15 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 0 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
c. swinford/S. Connell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Martin/R. Klein/
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cross/B. Coghill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Feicht/A. Khalil
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
W. Weirich/P. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. McKay/j. murt
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 9 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/F. Mustafaa/M. Nemshak/T. Stein/G. Steinl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/J. Gundersen/W. Smith/S. Parker Hughes/T. Ruden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ney/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/K. Hall/M. Schaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Smith/C. O'Toole/L. Doucett/A. Oliviera/S. Cardillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti/K. Stoll/T. Abbott/L. Saladino/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
p. neuharth/K. Kyle/L. Fisher/K. Malcolm/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanton/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/P. Greene/S. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Byington/W. Smith/D. Charles-Chisholm/S. Frayne/J. Hessman (Allen) (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, ZLAC, Chinook (A) |
C. Morrison/K. O'Hara/N. Dynan/C. Battani/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Adams/D. Lafferty/G. Thompson/J. Wassenaar/R. Fitlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
T. Parsons/S. Vandewalle/D. Jean/S. Vajda/A. Piereson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
E. Psarouthakis/K. Judd/J. Janusz/B. Greenspoon/C. Macke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
J. Spiro/S. Battersby-Campbell/E. Shanower/V. Mendoza/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 18 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 5 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 1 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 9 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 5 |
|||
Saturday, August 16, 2014 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/M. Chin/K. Flickinger/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn/K. Schulz/V. Hammond
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Paduda/E. Ryan/L. Wetten/S. Weeks
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Raisky/M. Schay/C. Raisky/N. Schay
|
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Severn River, Chinook (A) |
J. De Jong/T. Rooney/M. Oliver/K. Barr McGill
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
l. kurzner/F. Ryan/E. Knapp/S. Durno
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Meiske/A. Feicht/D. Feicht/R. Fitlow
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Jakubowski/B. Goocher/D. Atwood/M. Jakubowski
|
|
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Mark
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Fournier
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Mendoza
|
|
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 13 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. ONeil/J. Falvey/D. Reinhard/J. Foote/R. Nance/L. Kay/K. Peterson/J. Ross/A. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fondriest/C. Block/A. Fish/P. Falto/H. Garon/L. Mellon/S. Jacoby/D. Scherzer/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
C. Vasseur/Z. Hebert/A. Reinfeld/M. Tate/A. Quam/A. Samuelson/A. Rogers/C. Hookway/A. Rehkemper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 5 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 14 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kaczmarek/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/R. DeYoung/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/M. Wattai/P. Burns/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Doeblin/B. Difiore/G. Swagler/K. McGowan/L. Saladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
D. Hoyniak/D. Williamson/j. rifkin/O. Frenzel/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Engelhardt/N. Goubeaux/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/P. Leier-Engelhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
r. shanahan/R. Chinn/J. Rogers/B. Clark/E. Radford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/P. Folger/R. Price/G. Love/C. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Pape/F. Storey/M. Puckly/R. Twarkins/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Space Coast Crew, Northern Virginia (A) |
R. Collier/A. Townshend/D. Seletyn/L. Dodd/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kortier/S. McNally/M. Moriarty/F. Feucht/L. Fishman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Wyandotte (A) |
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/A. Pappas/K. Charette/A. Granica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Liberman/R. Johnson/T. Marcovy/F. Campbell/A. Chanakas (Cox)
|
|
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 18 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 10 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/F. Dolezal
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. LeSage/N. Holland
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Coffin/L. Nelson
|
|
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 8 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 4 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 10 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Best
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Johnston
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Kazmierczak
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Powell III
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. McKay
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
c. swinford
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Watts
|
|
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cacciapalle
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Joyner
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Legler
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Conway
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Rowe
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Taylor/
|
|
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 3 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 9 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 14 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 13 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 1 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Freiman/J. Shifferd
|
|
|||
Composite: Masters Coaching, Chinook (A) |
E. Shanower/Y. Taskor
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lamppa/R. Winn
|
|
|||
Composite: Milwaukee, Austin (A) |
M. Stollenwerk/H. Boisseau
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
L. Thompson/R. Schultz-Purves
|
|
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 7 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 11 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
P. Goforth/M. Allison/B. Kilyanek/J. Johnston/G. Steinl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/K. Hepting/W. Smith/S. Parker Hughes/T. Ruden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/K. Flickinger/M. Field/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. O'Connell/S. Gross Gowin/S. Sohm/C. Beck/M. Schaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frederick/Z. Brookes/A. Pollini/S. Fischer/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
P. MIddleton/L. Mellon/S. Jacoby/R. Freedman/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Colby/J. Shulman/K. Fogle/N. Sutton/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/K. Noha/J. Stanton/M. Rygh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (A) |
J. Spiro/K. Kyle/M. Tolson/L. Fisher/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
E. Irving/D. Carlier/J. Marshall/J. Tujague/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
|
|
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 3 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
e. geyh/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert/L. Pipitone
|
|
|||
California Sculling Team (A) |
A. Benton Henzel/R. Henzel
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. Donnelly/D. Suttner
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/D. Heuser
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reid/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow/A. Davenport
|
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hernacki/G. Horstman
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Haenni/L. Vepstas
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
L. Clemens/D. Barker
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
D. Barker/S. Carter
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
|
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 17, 2014 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 12 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 4 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 13 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 8 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz/M. Johnston/L. Odronic
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta, Pocock, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Rowe/M. Brown/S. Connell/A. Sophia
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Adams/D. Lafferty/A. Khalil/T. Shelburne
|
|
|||
Composite: Milwaukee, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Stollenwerk/M. Dorus/J. Wassenaar/M. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 9 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
J. Stolar/M. Butsch/J. Byrd/S. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Sobieszczyk/R. Lynch/J. Langermann/T. Gonsiorowski
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Casavechia/A. Chin/H. Glick/W. Randall/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Delsordo/L. Goodman/J. Yeado/E. Gehres
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/D. O'Neil/S. Green/W. Saville
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Bamman/W. Sauve/J. Manfredi/O. Barth
|
|
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Hogan/J. Karney/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Sloan/E. Crocker
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
N. Visone/J. Serrao
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Jordan/J. McCool
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Feicht/A. Khalil
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 5 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Allison/J. Janusz
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/M. Field
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Cunningham/K. Newman
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 2 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 4 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 4 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 2 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 3 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
M. Butsch/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/R. Boi
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/D. Miller/T. Conway/J. Downs
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach (A) |
J. Jablonic/S. Faber/J. Kershaw/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Winnipeg (A) |
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa/P. Osztian/J. Reitberger
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Ft. Worth, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Schay/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Wyandotte (A) |
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/M. Pumarada/K. Charette
|
|
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 8 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 10 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 8 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 2 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tremblay/A. Trimberger/H. Friedlander/A. Kunau
|
|
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 4 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 9 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 5 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Joyner
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Chow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dustman
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perry
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
k. latta-landefeld
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
K. Fort
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Minc
|
|
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 9 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 11 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change