USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 10 |
||
2 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
||
3 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 9 |
||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 18 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | MixE4x | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 1 |
|||
27 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kosmynin/B. Luhman/V. Chiariello/J. Keim/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/K. Cammarata/Y. Lan/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/P. Falto/B. Hackney/C. Barkey/J. Langner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Hogan/J. Karney/H. Glick/N. Martin/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/F. Dolezal/M. Cross/B. Coghill/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/A. Delsordo/J. Yeado/A. Smith/M. Mathis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/p. belmonte/S. Pape/R. Twarkins/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
W. Weirich/Y. Levitskiy/M. Carter/P. McIntosh/K. Kommaraju (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/K. Lang/J. Arvidsonn/G. Farrell/J. Jamison (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 11 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 12 |
||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 8 |
|||
Friday, August 15, 2014 | |||||
51 | MixE4+ | Mixed E 4+ | 10 |
||
52 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
||
53 | MixA2x | Mixed A 2x | 9 |
||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 9 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 11 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
V. Chiariello/B. Luhman/R. Stedman/S. Fondriest/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
A. Zilka/K. Jones/S. Curcio/M. Toutloff/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lehman/A. Rabus/B. Hackney/K. Kriese/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
H. Keusch/F. Dolezal/R. Griggs/R. Merritt/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Osgood/P. Hoyle/J. Forrest/E. Gehres/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Coffin/R. Visinski/S. Williams/L. Nelson/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. McKay/T. Cardanha/J. Bertino/N. Burns/A. Granica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Neumann/J. Silbermann/J. Foote/D. Reinhard/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
S. Shakir/P. Falto/A. Fish/C. Barkey/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 14 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 6 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 9 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 6 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Reinhard/J. Foote/M. Neumann/J. Silbermann/J. Mauro/L. Kay/R. Nance/N. Nguyen/A. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/K. Cammarata/Y. Lan/A. Zilka/P. Dennis SON/K. Jones/S. Curcio/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/A. Rabus/C. Perry/K. Kriese/H. Garon/A. Fish/B. Hackney/D. Scherzer/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Hogan/J. Karney/W. Randall/N. Martin/A. Reinfeld/Z. Hebert/R. Klein/T. Mark/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Crocker/S. Sloan/B. Sales/A. Delsordo/J. Forrest/P. Hoyle/J. Yeado/A. Hickey/M. Mathis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/N. Visone/p. belmonte/J. Kostal/J. Powell III/J. Serrao/I. Hazelton/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 6 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 12 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 15 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 0 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 9 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 18 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 5 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 1 |
|||
99 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 9 |
||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 5 |
|||
Saturday, August 16, 2014 | |||||
101 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
||
102 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
||
103 | MixF4x | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
||
104 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 13 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 5 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Luhman/M. Comtois/R. Stedman/S. Fondriest/V. Chiariello/B. Dubois/N. Kosmynin/J. Keim/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Brescoll/t. hillier/H. Young/R. Miastkowski/R. Gottschalk/E. Buck/C. Montanari/B. Barnett/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/K. Cammarata/Y. Lan/A. Zilka/P. Dennis SON/S. Curcio/M. Toutloff/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lehman/A. Rabus/S. Shakir/K. Kriese/C. Perry/J. Braeu/B. Hackney/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/N. Davies/H. Osgood/P. Hoyle/B. Freeman/E. Caldwell/A. Hickey/E. Gehres/M. Mathis (Cox)
|
|
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 14 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 18 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 10 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Reinhard/J. Foote/M. Neumann/J. Silbermann/J. Mauro/L. Kay/R. Nance/N. Nguyen/A. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/K. Cammarata/Y. Lan/A. Zilka/P. Dennis SON/K. Jones/S. Curcio/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fish/A. Rabus/C. Perry/J. Braeu/H. Garon/P. Falto/D. Alosi/D. Scherzer/J. Langner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Mark/A. Reinfeld/J. Kenny/R. Klein/N. Martin/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/A. Valenti/E. Rosow/p. belmonte/J. DePatie/N. Visone/J. Kostal/J. Serrao/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Bamman/W. Sauve/W. Weirich/Y. Levitskiy/M. Carter/J. Manfredi/P. McIntosh/O. Barth/M. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
W. Randall/D. Ryan/S. Casavechia/M. Tate/A. Chin/C. Richardson/H. Glick/Z. Hebert/A. Rehkemper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 8 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 4 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 10 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 3 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 9 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 14 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 13 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 1 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 7 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 11 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 3 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
148 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
||
149 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 17, 2014 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
|||
153 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 12 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 4 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 13 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 8 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 9 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 7 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 5 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 2 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 4 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 4 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 2 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 3 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 7 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 8 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 10 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
L. McMackin/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/A. Pluck/C. Macke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Brescoll/D. Kavanagh/R. Gottschalk/B. Barnett/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
A. Zilka/P. Dennis SON/K. Jones/M. Toutloff/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lehman/A. Rabus/B. Hackney/K. Kriese/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Reinfeld/S. Kazmierczak/C. Richardson/M. Tate/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Osgood/N. Davies/P. Hoyle/A. Hickey/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Kostal/A. Valenti/J. Serrao/M. Harnad/J. Near (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/J. Arvidsonn/J. O'Donnell/G. Farrell/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fish/J. Braeu/C. Perry/D. Scherzer/J. Langner (Cox)
|
|
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 8 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 2 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 4 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 9 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 5 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 9 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 9 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/K. Cammarata/Y. Lan/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hackney/P. Falto/C. Perry/C. Barkey/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Chin/D. Ryan/H. Glick/M. Tate/A. Rehkemper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
H. Keusch/F. Dolezal/B. Goldtrap/B. Coghill/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Osgood/A. Delsordo/J. Yeado/L. Goodman/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. DePatie/J. Powell III/J. Kostal/A. Valenti/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
W. Weirich/Y. Levitskiy/M. Carter/P. McIntosh/K. Kommaraju (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
W. Randall/A. Reinfeld/C. Vasseur/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 11 |
|||
198 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change