USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 10 |
||
2 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash/S. Hensien
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Huet/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A) |
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Borberg/D. DeLuca
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Chin/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
3 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 9 |
||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 18 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
d. hunt/D. Bort
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/L. Smith
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reid/R. Manktelow
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zehender/A. Lande
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | MixE4x | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport/R. Reid/C. Huet/A. Lietz
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
F. Ryan/W. Farrell/E. Knapp/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Barker/A. Feicht/R. Weiss/S. Carter
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 1 |
|||
27 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 11 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 12 |
||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 8 |
|||
Friday, August 15, 2014 | |||||
51 | MixE4+ | Mixed E 4+ | 10 |
||
52 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
||
53 | MixA2x | Mixed A 2x | 9 |
||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 9 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 11 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 14 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 6 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 9 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 6 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 6 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 12 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Olson/J. Montie/D. Crouse/R. Florka/C. Macke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Doeblin/R. Yochum/G. Swagler/J. Mayer/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. stoll/W. Horne/T. Cordes/K. CONNOLLY/D. urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lietz/S. Curry/M. Huet/J. Lacrooy/R. Manktelow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Folger/G. Love/W. Kostoff/R. Griffin/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/J. Near/M. Harnad/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Hatch/F. Ryan/W. Farrell/l. kurzner/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. van de Burgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Watterson/R. ABADY/M. Krosse/R. Sebbio/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/A. Pappas/B. Olszewski/J. Gilliland/A. Granica (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 15 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shpak
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dinion
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
V. Bryant
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Winters
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Davis
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barr
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (B) |
C. Huet
|
|
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 0 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 9 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 18 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 5 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 1 |
|||
99 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 9 |
||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 5 |
|||
Saturday, August 16, 2014 | |||||
101 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
||
102 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
||
103 | MixF4x | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
||
104 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 13 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 11 |
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/j. sanders
|
|
|||
Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/S. Bub
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Chilmaid/D. Leblanc
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford (A) |
B. Whitehead/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (B) |
M. Huet/J. Lacrooy
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
D. Barker/W. Crawford
|
|
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 5 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 14 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 18 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Genesee, Chinook (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacrooy/A. Lietz/M. Huet/S. Curry/C. Huet (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Barnes/D. frost/D. Ward/T. Cook/L. Takahashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. van de Burgt/R. McClure/C. Hunt/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
|
|
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 10 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 8 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 4 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Potomac (A) |
D. Parker/V. Bryant
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Potomac (A) |
C. Dinion/S. Weeks
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A) |
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark
|
|
|||
Composite: Cincinnati RC, Chinook (A) |
K. Davis/L. Graves
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/K. Davis
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Atwood/M. Jakubowski
|
|
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 10 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 3 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 9 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 14 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lietz/S. Curry
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
G. Shuster/N. Shuster
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Seyler/C. Miller
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wragg/S. Neffler
|
|
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 13 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 1 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 7 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 11 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
H. Frykman
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
c. ham
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Clawson
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Brownell
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
k. miller
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barr McGill
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
L. Gamble
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
G. Tomaseski/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Perry
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
E. Brennan/
|
|
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 3 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
148 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
||
149 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
e. geyh/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert/L. Pipitone
|
|
|||
California Sculling Team (A) |
A. Benton Henzel/R. Henzel
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. Donnelly/D. Suttner
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/D. Heuser
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reid/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow/A. Davenport
|
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hernacki/G. Horstman
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Haenni/L. Vepstas
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
L. Clemens/D. Barker
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
D. Barker/S. Carter
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
|
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 17, 2014 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
|||
153 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Smith
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lande
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 12 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/P. Hamner
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/W. Maher
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
R. Colomo/G. Sipple
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lietz/J. Lacrooy
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. De Souza/M. Tebay
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, GMS Rowing (A) |
M. Verlin/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/W. Shaw
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krusa/R. Hill
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Chilmaid/D. Leblanc
|
|
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 4 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 13 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 8 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 9 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 7 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 5 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 2 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 4 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 4 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 2 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 3 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 7 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 8 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 10 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 8 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 2 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 4 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 9 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 5 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 9 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 9 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 11 |
|||
198 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change