USRowing Senior I/U23 World Championship Trials
- Jun 22, 2014 To Jun 25, 2014
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 22, 2014 | |||||
U23 EVENTS (1 - 16) | |||||
1 | MB4+ | Mens B 4+ | 7 |
||
Independent Rowing Club Development Camp (A) |
M. Brown/P. Woodruff/R. Root/E. Hammond/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Scully/T. Maytom/C. Fisher/C. Goan/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
J. Morton/E. Ledbetter/M. Evans/M. Milner/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
D. Alizadeh/Z. Bandes/H. Holroyd/P. Maginnis/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Holtz/R. Mallgrave/G. Demoulas/S. Pyzik/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B) |
R. McCarry/D. Henry/P. St. Michael/C. Kane/J. Brandt Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Letorney/C. Smith/R. Jones/M. Komanecky/S. Markham (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens B 4x | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt B 4x | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt B 4x | 4 |
|||
6 | MB2x | Mens B 2x | 5 |
||
7 | WB2x | Womens B 2x | 4 |
||
8 | Mens B 2- | 9 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vanderstoep/C. Reiser
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Clougher/C. Levey
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Anderson/T. Robbins
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Verboncoeur/K. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Sunrise Training Systems (A) |
S. Chipman/J. Holden
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Hooper/C. Casscells-Hamby/
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hengst/P. Gordon
|
|
|||
Sunrise Training Systems (B) |
B. Van der Werf/J. Arnott
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
M. Tarnapoll/I. Boor
|
|
|||
9 | WB2- | Womens B 2- | 5 |
||
10 | Mens Ltwt B 2- | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
13 | MB1x | Mens B 1x | 4 |
||
14 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 10 |
||
15 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 7 |
|||
SENIOR EVENTS (17 - 23) | |||||
17 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 2- | 2 |
|||
21 | Mens 2+ | 2 |
|||
Composite: Penn AC, New York AC (A) |
T. Brown/H. Hoffstot/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Lindeman/R. Barker/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change