National Selection Regatta II
- May 14, 2014 To May 17, 2014
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lucey/D. Eick/
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
P. Grisdela/P. Henson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. McVeety/A. Twist
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
S. Weil/H. Rummel
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
M. Miller/R. Munn
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C) |
T. Dethlefs/N. Guregian
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
S. Kasprzyk/A. Puttmann
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G) |
M. Gennaro/T. Peszek
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (K) |
A. Karwoski/T. Nase
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L) |
I. SilveIra/R. James
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 2x | 10 |
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
B. Dann/J. Graves
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Madura/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reich/D. Judah
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Cowles/S. Stitt
|
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Vesper (A) |
C. Biddle/N. Goode
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
Y. Rigogne/E. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (B) |
S. Whelpley/P. Graves
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Keen/E. Winstead
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
C. Massey/J. Harper
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
G. Ansolabehere/J. Ledvina
|
|
|||
3 | Womens 2x | 10 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, SoCal Scullers (A) |
S. Carle/G. Stone
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
E. Sonshine/E. Dreissigacker
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Hamrick/H. Daniell/
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Seattle RC (A) |
L. Meyer/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Larsen-Strecker/K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (B) |
J. Chapman/K. Beall
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. Macon/M. McAuliffe/
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (C) |
R. Donald/E. Donald
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (D) |
M. Fellows/S. Keller
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Green Racing Project (A) |
A. Meyer/J. Konieczny
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
H. McAdam/K. Lafferty
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Devlin/J. Gatti
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Potomac (A) |
P. Schmidt/A. Neils/
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change