OKC Junior Invitational
- Mar 22, 2014
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 22, 2014 | |||||
Tentative event times posted in 'Heat Sheet/Draw' | |||||
1 | 10:30 AM | Women's Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Mueller/O. Osbourn/S. Smith/C. Sarfatis/L. Blonien/S. Peters/S. Patton/A. Moore/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Baumann/M. Moon/M. Gibbons/R. Stewart-Maddox/C. Hughes/M. Nichols/H. Johannsson/V. Nichols/C. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Stumpf/B. Ruffing/C. Frumin/A. Pelic/A. Rosario/N. Nelson/A. Zotos/S. Wright/C. Benitez (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Men's Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Lorio/C. Hill/J. Perreault/B. Boccara/H. Collins/S. Kornajcik/H. Sliva/L. Venanzi/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Merkel/J. Schwab/J. Perez/C. Taylor/J. Hofmeister/L. McCormack/T. Freeman/M. Opatowsky/E. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Grzywacz/A. Conn/C. Antonacci/F. Schad/C. Foley/D. Coburn/V. Angelini/L. Schula/C. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
C. McKinney/R. Bolt/W. Pelic/C. Williams/H. Whitzel/A. Newman/H. Swart/T. Patterson/a. bazaldua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Break | |||||
3 | Men's JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Men's Novice 8+ (A) | 4 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Slear/D. Deuel/L. Ford/E. Cox/H. Casey/W. Cory/W. Anderson/W. McPherson/L. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
E. Doran/J. Barrau-Arnedillo/C. Cabre/W. Name/C. Eads/C. Le Doux/H. Droese/R. Spears/P. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hamburger/S. Shine/J. Steiner/A. Kolb/J. Murry/S. Lawson/D. Arnold/G. Cifelli/J. Sadler (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
5 | Women's Novice 8+ (A/B) | 4 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Manganello/K. Dunagan/A. Maguire/G. Edwards/C. Hogan/C. Pinker/M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gibbons/E. Arthur/Z. Latham/A. Johnson/C. Baumann/R. Miller/D. Spears/R. Stewart-Maddox/C. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
B. Hodge/N. Nelson/M. Niezgoda/L. Haerle/N. Norman/L. Carlson/K. Abughazaleh/D. Martinez/S. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
K. Holder/C. Sarfatis/T. Brown/S. Mahingo/M. Cortes/K. Stevenson/J. Viale/C. Lutz/M. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Men's Novice 8+ (B) | 2 |
|||
Break | |||||
7 | Women's Varsity 4+ (A) | 3 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Mueller/C. Sarfatis/L. Blonien/S. Smith/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Moon/C. Hughes/H. Johannsson/M. Nichols/C. Baumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Stumpf/B. Ruffing/C. Frumin/A. Pelic/C. Benitez (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Women's Varsity 4+ (B) | 1 |
|||
9 | Women's JV 4+ | 1 |
|||
10 | Men's Novice 4+ (A) | 4 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Slear/D. Deuel/L. Ford/E. Cox/L. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
E. Doran/W. Name/C. Cabre/C. Le Doux/P. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hamburger/A. Kolb/J. Steiner/S. Shine/J. Sadler (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
11 | Men's Novice 4+ (B) | 3 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
W. Anderson/W. McPherson/P. Beveridge/W. Cory/R. Luter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Barrau-Arnedillo/B. Lee/H. Droese/R. Spears/R. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Arnold/S. Lawson/J. Murry/G. Cifelli/C. Baumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Break | |||||
12 | Men's Varsity 4+ (A) | 4 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Perreault/B. Boccara/S. Lorio/C. Hill/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Merkel/J. Schwab/J. Hofmeister/C. Taylor/E. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Grzywacz/C. Shafer/C. Antonacci/F. Schad/C. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
C. McKinney/R. Bolt/C. Williams/W. Pelic/a. bazaldua (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Men's Varsity 4+ (B) | 3 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Collins/S. Kornajcik/H. Sliva/C. Mencke/K. Dudzinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Perez/L. McCormack/T. Freeman/M. Opatowsky/C. Bibanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Foley/A. Conn/D. Coburn/L. Schula/C. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Men's JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Maxwell/A. Ajack/M. Hall/L. Whitehead/B. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Gossett/C. Ehring/L. Doherty/S. Todora/P. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. McLellan/G. Buchman/V. Angelini/N. Duvall/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Women's Novice 4+ (A) | 2 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Manganello/K. Dunagan/A. Maguire/C. Hogan/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gibbons/A. Johnson/Z. Latham/R. Stewart-Maddox/J. Sadler (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Women's Novice 4+ (B) | 1 |
|||
Break | |||||
17 | Women's Light 4+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Men's Light 4+ | 4 |
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gerrese/L. Venanzi/J. Friedman/P. Black/K. Dudzinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
T. Marron/J. Barrau-Arnedillo/C. Flautt/J. Griffith/P. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hammond/E. Sack/R. Baker/A. Pohl/C. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. Swart/A. Newman/J. Clifford/G. Wood/C. Benitez (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Men's Novice 4+ (C/D) | 1 |
|||
Break | |||||
20 | Women's Light 8+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Men's Light 8+ | 2 |
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Schwab/C. Ehring/M. Opatowsky/J. Gossett/L. McCormack/L. Doherty/J. Fontaine/C. Lang/E. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hammond/E. Sack/R. Baker/A. Pohl/S. Smith/N. Duvall/C. Rice/C. Ferrari/D. Coburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Break | |||||
22 | Women's Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Baumann/M. Moon/V. Nichols/M. Nichols
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
A. Rosario/M. Caldwell/S. Wright/A. Irwin
|
|
|||
23 | Women's Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Latham/A. Johnson/D. Spears/R. Stewart-Maddox
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
B. Hodge/M. Niezgoda/L. Haerle/N. Norman/
|
|
|||
24 | Men's Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
C. Shafer
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
H. Whitzel
|
|
|||
Break | |||||
25 | Men's Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Steiner/A. Kolb/S. Shine/T. Hamburger
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
26 | Women's Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
N. Baumann
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change