Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Aug 2, 2014
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 2, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. Harling/L. Pierce
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. Zezza/A. Boucher
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
L. Carleton/W. Dorris
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Randall/S. Lavieri
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
k. lhomm/K. Simmons
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Christoph
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Waddel/K. Acciari
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Carroll/D. owen
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
s. cutts/K. Wharton
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
34.6 (67)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
23.5 (60)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
20.8 (58)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (I) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 20 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Tindall/D. Haedrich/D. Muller/T. Cox/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
S. Hansen/R. Haynes/P. Van Oot/R. Hanover/J. Helble (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
11 | Womens Junior 2x | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
V. Farr/M. White/A. Alton/M. Sheehan/H. Abbey/E. Jackson/L. Pedone/C. Ahern/S. Solis (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Glover/A. Boucher/R. Carroll/J. Brush/A. Fleet/R. Gross/K. Leski/C. Browning/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/C. MacColl/D. Brooks/N. Blake/C. Cardinal/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Tolson/K. Dorsey/M. Nappi/A. Stanwood/M. WELCH/T. Patten/M. Shepatin/D. Dodge/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/M. Gregg/C. Reading/K. Powell/M. Powell/V. Pells/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
D. Roop/A. Lee/K. Worrell/M. Haronian/J. Richards/s. cutts/A. Abbot/L. Evans/A. Prescott (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Riverfront Recapture (B) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/A. Doolittle/A. Zoppa/B. Weber/T. Hazelton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
19.2 (58)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
G. Schiffman/D. Catley/s. rutherford/S. Erkkinen/F. ODonnell/L. McCracken/M. Butler/C. Whitely/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
C. McCarthy/M. Daniels/D. Hassel/L. Curtis/C. Avila/H. Bodell/J. Powers/A. Cohen/G. Vestuti (Cox)/
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
13 | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mixed Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
P. Hoffman/R. TurriVise
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Donohue/S. Edelstein
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/A. Fleet
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Cooper/C. Fearon
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Joseph/A. Sullivan
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Cone/C. Reynolds
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
a. arena/M. Berkson
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Stiller/Z. Gentes
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
B. Sandstede/L. Evans
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Composite: Narragansett, CRI (E) |
C. Browning/B. Eldridge
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
25.0 (61)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (F) |
D. Rand/K. Wharton
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
38.1 (69)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
41.8 (71)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
17 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior 4+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior 8+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Junior 4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
V. Farr/M. Sheehan/A. Alton/M. White/S. Solis (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lumbard/B. Brassel/A. Russell/M. Jaggers/D. Ernst (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/N. Blake/L. Hannum/C. Cardinal/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Tolson/K. Dorsey/M. Nappi/D. Dodge/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Carey/L. Gillespie/C. Crutchfield/K. Harvard/J. Helble (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
H. Abbey/E. Jackson/L. Pedone/C. Ahern/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
J. Caron/S. Linowski/A. Wulfkuhle/L. Yanis/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
M. WELCH/A. Stanwood/M. Shepatin/T. Patten/E. Simons (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
J. Dunlavey/K. Powell/C. Reading/B. Weber/A. Laska (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
28.0 (63)
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
M. Powell/V. Pells/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/K. Laska (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Wilmington, Unaff. (USA) (D) |
L. Lana/K. Gruber/T. Hazelton/M. Gregg/K. Moy (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/K. Wise/M. Berkson/A. Washburn/J. Cotter/D. Rand/J. Duke/S. Whitney/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Tindall/D. Haedrich/D. Muller/S. Hansen/R. Haynes/P. Van Oot/R. Hanover/T. Cox/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. Mooney/T. Pounds/R. Turri Vise/P. Hoffman
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Sarles/D. Murphy/L. MCCARTHY/D. Guenther
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
W. Prichett/J. Brush/A. Fleet/A. Washburn
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
35.3 (69)
|
||||
Composite: Wide Load, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
R. Cone/S. Whitney/R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Chojnowski/C. Carroll/J. Thomas/B. Davenport
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
27 | Mens Junior 2x | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Bardt/M. Berkson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
2.6 (38)
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Muller/D. Haedrich
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Ryan/P. Evans
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
47.7 (74)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
E. Watne/J. Cotter
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
25.0 (61)
|
||||
30 | Mens Junior 4+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Glover/A. Boucher/M. Zezza/C. Reynolds
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Carroll/D. owen/M. Grossman/W. Suzanne
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/L. Carleton/B. Davenport
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
K. Leski/s. cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
25.9 (63)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
S. Cussler/D. Roop/K. Worrell/A. Palms
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
23.1 (61)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
14.6 (54)
|
||||
32 | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 15 |
|||
34 | Mixed 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Parent/Child 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change