USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championship
- Jun 29, 2014
- sprint
- San Pablo Reservoir
- El Sobrante, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 29, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-C) | 11 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 5 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/C. O'Neill
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
M. May/G. Genest
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
S. Yanitskiy/Y. Peress
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. Iannone/M. schaap
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Dirrim/M. Renquist
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 12 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mattson/K. Soleau/L. McGurk/F. Horton/P. Velez/S. Sidia/J. Krakauer/H. Keohane/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Clendenen/M. Lathan/E. Carlson/M. McCulloch/E. Campbell/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/A. Lovett/M. Tourne/C. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Snook/M. Lamb/V. DeSanta/E. Cauchi/A. Hunt/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/N. Brown/L. Kolstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Benson/S. Mackay/K. Thomas/J. Switzer/J. Oliver/C. Winters/I. Bagshaw/R. MacLaren/r. arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Bay, East Bay (A) |
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/L. Warhuus/V. Bowers/E. Ullman/S. Hopkins/C. Mace/J. Hurley/W. Pier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Seither/A. Iannone/L. Rene/B. Eschenbauch/A. LinJohnson/E. Leon/j. flood/M. Pierron/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/A. Kelly/T. King/M. Bezmalinovic/J. Peruch/L. Widman/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Pittman/T. Cleary/N. Dynan/N. Wahl/M. Guth/M. McKeon/E. Cassella/S. Dieckmann/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Eichner/j. meredith/T. Brady/K. Rockwell/S. Grossman/D. Kendall/O. Blackburn/J. Brophy/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
J. Boedecker/A. Killeen/M. Verhille/B. Greene/A. Fidelholtz/L. Tauber/L. Arellano/D. Weil/B. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
T. VanderVeldt/S. Porter/E. Moody/K. Boyd/J. Da Cunha/L. Weidner/R. Crowley/L. McCarty/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters 4x (E+) | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 5 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens 2- AA-J | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 10 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
B. Thorpe/R. Werner/D. Stern/P. Owyang/B. Coxswain (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lenczowski/A. Mudge/V. Roe/D. Nakashima/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glaeser/C. Augst/L. Condro/J. Udove/C. Swain (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C. (A) |
S. Hooten/H. Frykman/J. Blom/m. perrot/n. zehdar (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/G. Brownell/J. Brophy/B. James (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. tucker/A. Iannone/B. Eschenbauch/j. flood/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/P. Green/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
E. Moody/D. Kendall/M. Donaldson/M. Miller/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
L. Van t Veer/B. Sullivan/A. Voisinet/B. Madland/r. arlas (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (E) |
R. Crowley/L. Tauber/J. Boedecker/M. Verhille/M. Boland (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 13 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 4 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 1x (G-H) | 6 |
|||
23 | MMstrs(AA-D)4x | Mens Masters 4x (AA-D) | 4 |
||
24 | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 9 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gough/A. Arriola
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
O. Blackburn/D. Weil
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. LinJohnson/L. Rene
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Berling/c. keller
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
K. Seither/M. Pierron
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
S. Ford/L. Arellano
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
28 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 11 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kulkarni/L. Marousek/C. Mitroff/K. Lamba/C. Weyhenmeyer (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarty/D. Kendall/T. Walhart/O. Blackburn/B. James (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. LinJohnson/K. Seither/M. Pierron/L. Rene/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Arellano/D. Weil/B. Berling/c. keller/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
M. Benson/C. Connolly/R. MacLaren/A. Khalifeh/r. arlas (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (D+) | 9 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+(B) | 5 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 10 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 5 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters 1x (D+) | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 4 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 3 |
|||
48 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 3 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
D. McDougall/A. Chow
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
California Sculling Team (A) |
A. Henzel/R. Henzel
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Abrams/K. Amdur
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
B. Birch/T. Chow
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Snook/P. Rioux
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iannone/T. Iannone
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (B) |
E. Wilson/D. Frick
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
A. LinJohnson/Y. Peress
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (C) |
G. Genest/A. Donaldson
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (C) |
M. schaap/A. Burns
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (G) |
M. Shonstrom/a. shonstrom
|
38.1 (69)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change