USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship
- May 2, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 2, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. McDonald/K. Kirwin/B. Rhoda/J. Byrne/P. Byrne/T. Godfrey/S. Horigan/J. Livingston/K. Kuhnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Khoury/L. Khoury/A. Reitz/I. Epstein/J. Arat/B. Bozzani/W. Cole/E. Schmitz/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
r. Allen/B. Dillon/s. scotti/L. Pratt/D. Hekking/A. Lloyd/S. Kankel/E. Cornew/I. Zuccarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Reed/J. Goldsmith/F. Chang/C. Duval/D. Levy/E. Drapac/T. Gietzen/K. Harros/M. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Salvio/B. Bauer/N. Catranis/M. Clemens/B. Putnam/L. Morton/M. Adelsohn/C. King/A. Asdourian (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey/O. CLARKE/R. Cardiff/A. Sides/N. Johnston/E. Thompson/E. Sasway/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. Parker/V. Hoite/A. Lilichenko/C. Cuellar/J. Starc/M. Krock/K. chang/D. Hogan/H. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan/J. Stefani/M. Tomaszewski/B. Wesely/E. Theriault-Shay/A. Evans/N. Seidman/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/M. Cannings/C. Crawford/S. Currey/C. Pfeifer/R. Currey/A. Carlton/G. Molotky/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Valicenti/B. Snedecor/N. Baltar/B. Brennan/P. Brooks/J. Slater/C. Graff/A. Rothleder/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
I. Geckeler/J. Carruthers/B. Ryder/J. Ramirez/T. Marshall/C. Bullard/A. Dore Gomes da Costa/C. Macculloch/R. Dubowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
B. Lustic/C. Barnett/S. McGahey/S. Dramen/J. Razzo/N. Balestrieri/J. Rosen/L. Edwards/M. Dudum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/M. Wu/B. Towle/C. Noack/P. Harding/P. McClure/B. Eaton/T. Sanderson/E. Chernich (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
A. Thoits/H. Cooper/C. Hays/M. Ryan/B. Elford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
H. Mead/M. O'Sullivan/S. Brown/A. Witon-Paulo/A. Khan (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
G. Heinrichs/S. Karasik/S. Hart/B. O'Callahan/P. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Di Paolo/S. Knippa/C. McInerny/E. Norquist/J. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
N. Arunkumar/B. Mcdonald/T. Choi/M. Smith/F. LaBianca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Modersohn/A. Sholl/R. Mitchell/K. Bazlen/R. Clyde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Mora/M. Elliott/M. Celly/B. Bolin/K. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Moore/H. Utley/C. Allen/M. Buxton/A. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lukaszewicz/Z. Baker/K. Weinman/J. Meng/A. Briskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aspiras/I. ulitsky/e. ulitsky/A. Ilano/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Bergman/A. Atkeson/l. chambers/C. Huo/z. dimarumba (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wold/A. Panson/E. Meads/C. Perez/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Dwyer/A. Grunsky/C. Kershaw/T. Khounani/E. Churchill (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Watterson/E. Gilbert/L. Harmon/J. Meekin/S. Tyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Barry/J. Trouw/M. Troyan/C. Moe/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
R. Chaver/C. Eisler/E. Bernou/A. Morelli/C. Kaplan-Pettus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
D. Kumar/H. Smith/M. Delage/J. Kukiela/I. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
G. Fisher/C. Bindus/T. Bindus/J. Albaugh/T. Bucey/M. Moffatt/A. Italo/N. Greenslit/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Johnson/r. brunner/L. Carter/N. Seawright/B. Love/A. Geller/B. Wattier/J. Ruhl/S. Poe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kennedy/W. Taylor/W. Morris/N. Bayardo/T. Cornew/C. Albert/B. Sullivan/J. Orlita/R. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. choe/N. Rakauskas/M. Wieshofer/S. Palombo/J. Brown/W. Myers/B. Kanjo/A. Rassouli/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Waters/N. Abuelafiya/S. Gentry/R. Rolfes/K. Vutborg/A. Lobel/A. Hanna/C. Rogers/A. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Hosler/W. Brown/B. Fluegge/M. McDonald/S. Thacher/M. Cuellar/T. Johnson/W. Lake/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tomitch/D. Kuliaev/L. Litle/C. Kellenberger/J. Chung/G. Le Meur/M. Streets/V. Harrison/J. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Lucchesi/A. Keefer/K. Magee/J. COFFEY/D. Cloninger/H. Balsdon/D. Montoya/J. Peraic/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Danninger/J. Hall/N. Ho/D. Higgins/T. Marshall/J. Szajowitz/W. Burnett/J. Maruca/R. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
P. Kohmann/S. Avery/Z. Hoyem/C. Bruning/E. Carzon/J. Valverde Twiggs/W. Nicolson/G. Doyle/J. Hagler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tennant/R. Klaeser/J. Garcia/E. Allen/N. Ures/A. Zorman/J. Galinato/S. Harris/T. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
8 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Hardie
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
H. Godfrey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Freijanes
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Ashoff
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. blum
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasparovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Harris
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
T. Meekin/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
D. Costa
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
s. krappe
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
A. Lobel
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/S. Low
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/M. Martinelli
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Girvan/N. Murray
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
H. Molloy/K. Galten
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Liljegren/L. Patel
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/y. ulitsky
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Subbanna/M. Phan
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
A. Aiello/G. Schumaker/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Indudhara/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Day/P. Newton
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jesse/K. Raffetto
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
V. Moody/B. Birch
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Whitted/A. Renas
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
M. Williams/N. wynar
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Shohet/H. Heffern
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
H. Bonham/M. Chee
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Meekin/S. Tyre
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
D. Johnson/L. Vukojevic/E. Hill/m. Abdulla/M. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Smith/K. Hawkins/j. ocal/G. Beck/N. Mansour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
B. Gutierrez/J. Solomon/J. Nowotny/Z. Steinfeld/P. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Murphy/T. Samuels McTear/H. Penalosa/A. Kupanoak/T. Rael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Freiburghouse/W. Boudreau/G. Necessary/M. Castano/D. Boudreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. becker/J. Ralston/M. Yujuico/R. Doyle/B. Bayardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. O'BRIEN/J. Passot/A. Lytle/L. Kushner/C. Baradaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
P. Rollins/L. Vujnovich/N. Knaeps/B. Buckwald/R. Zahed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Shu/C. Loum/I. O'Connor/E. Meike/N. Nolasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. Katsanos/C. Fong/N. Kapoulas/A. Cross/L. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hylton/B. Gurewitz/S. Elin/C. Theodore/B. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
G. Chesavage/B. Wong/M. Suzano/L. Luo/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Posthauser/D. Ebert/T. Bonham/T. Dornik/z. dimarumba (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Franzoia/A. Souders/G. Pershall/R. Hoshovsky/N. Pettinato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
V. de Cos/R. Wong/A. Griewe/P. Pinnow/A. Mearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jacoby/J. Piegza/K. Blackburn/J. Ke/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
B. Jesse/S. Beblawi/G. Carney/S. Thiele/M. Kamani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. Shokoohi/S. Chasin/N. Cooper/J. Michaels/A. Shelton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
N. Thakar/C. Singer/E. Smith/R. Garrett/R. Tuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Govig/C. Hoyt/J. Fanger/N. Gross/S. Bloebaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Lammers/T. Samuels McTear/A. Kupanoak/S. Ballinger/A. Smullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Bindus/C. Bindus/P. Byrne/J. Byrne/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Khoury/S. Melvin/M. Howard/N. Labarba/D. Boudreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
r. Allen/A. Lloyd/L. Pratt/S. Kankel/I. Zuccarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/C. Giannini/R. Overfield/R. Clyde/C. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Reed/J. Goldsmith/K. Harros/T. Gietzen/C. HARBUTT (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Hanna/S. Gentry/R. Kathcart/S. Waters/A. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Carhart/C. Skokowski/M. Buxton/M. Hindery-Nelson/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
B. Purtill/E. Morley/M. Cohen/R. Daniel/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Altmann/N. Seidman/S. Kaewkan/E. Theriault-Shay/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
m. jankovic/G. Draper/R. McCaffrey/K. Yang/s. low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/A. Thrift/R. Hong/B. YOUNG/B. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Montoya/J. Slater/D. Cloninger/A. Rothleder/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cowan/E. Cunningham/C. Macculloch/J. Szajowitz/M. Ottilie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/P. McClure/J. Tennant/S. Harris/E. Chernich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
D. Lawson/E. DeBruin/G. Cole/B. Yang-Vaernet/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 30 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale/J. Gagliardi/O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
M. Osti/S. Karasik/B. O'Callahan/A. Agrama
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine/D. Ferguson/A. Morettini/M. Martinelli
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
D. Felix/K. Boyle/M. Anderson/M. Felix
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bauer/C. Mosher/E. Rhine/C. Tobias/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ballard/G. Wagner/I. Ott/E. Long
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Shannon/K. Blann/A. Ulin/B. Stroyke
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Farinsky/K. Conway/K. Sullivan/K. Yeomans
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
H. Stenovec/M. Suppiger/K. Ware/C. Davis
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
m. mok/Y. choi/A. Ozawa Burns/L. Lai
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Krappe/K. Yancey/R. Bergman/J. Phan
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. MacDonald/C. Rock/S. Sackett/M. Armstrong
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
A. Aiello/E. Mark/G. Schumaker/A. Cardenas/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gibson/J. Renly/S. Hoskin/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Diazcadena/G. Watterson/J. Bonnell/R. Day
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Schneider/B. Musselmann/K. Nelson/S. Doyle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Ball/M. McInnis/A. Wheeler/C. Remley
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Andrews/J. Christie/R. Moore/E. Carray
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Caffey/D. Bussa/B. Richards/K. Shuman
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. Goble/T. Abeywickrema/E. Alexander/M. Conmy
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
S. Subbanna/H. Bonham/C. Scannell/L. Hayashigatani
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Paiva/E. Refnes/C. Styc/S. Enzerink
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong/K. Snodgrass/S. Moore
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
M. Hetherwick/s. salgadoe/S. Shea/M. Bruin
|
|
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Williams/N. wynar/s. salgadoe/K. Marshall/M. Hetherwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Gonzales/M. Felix/T. Warnick/H. Levy/A. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Chua/N. Bowman/K. Kalcic/O. Woodford-Berry/N. Roohparvar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bagshaw/A. Saiga/M. Kepler/E. Villavicencio/L. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Schem/R. Spain/G. Shaw/A. Visher/M. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Golan/K. Hunter/E. Turner/L. Ortiz/S. Cours (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pierluissi/A. Okutani/R. Drake/K. Larot/A. Tu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/L. Low/L. Lai/m. mok/s. low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Subbanna/M. Phan/C. Huo/M. Chee/P. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lee/N. Jacobs/M. Rooney/K. Cheung/J. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
|
||||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Coughlin/L. Jesse/K. Raffetto/J. Bass/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Herrman/A. Odom/G. Wright/J. Whitted/A. Renas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
21 | Mens 4x | 23 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon/A. Johns/J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Crozier/M. Hall/N. Webb/A. Herstam/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Brown/A. Bliss/A. Wolff/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
B. Jordan/J. Wilson/K. Hamilton Gentry/Q. Ozaki-McNeill
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Arat/L. Carter/A. Geller/I. Epstein
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeVilbiss/B. Sullivan/N. Bayardo/K. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Salvio/L. Morton/M. Adelsohn/C. King
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
N. Solis/J. Mahoney/s. krappe/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Matocq/V. Villegas/E. Giunta/T. Capozzola
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. COFFEY/D. Eisenhart/D. Elrod/C. Fendley
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gao/C. Ball/A. Rose/W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
I. Thomas/R. Skowronski/K. Shutt/f. gutierrez
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
C. Theodore/T. Meekin/L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Melvin/B. Bozzani/N. Seawright/B. Wattier
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
M. Tevis/M. Cyrus/e. moiseff/T. Hanna
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
m. visentin/M. Matteoni/J. Yi/W. Senechal
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
D. Ma/J. Corona/C. Mooney/D. Aaron
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
M. Darby/A. Herschede/J. Kelly/J. Fanger/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
C. Jarrett/J. Posthauser/C. Ryland/A. Bergman
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 17 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
D. Johnson/L. Vukojevic/E. Hill/m. Abdulla/E. Shay-Cowell/J. Gledhill/C. Woodland/K. Bolanos/A. Khan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Mitchell/C. Fernandez/G. Necessary/S. Chasin/J. Miller/T. Park/J. Michaels/M. Shokoohi/D. Boudreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/S. POWERS/K. Ringsrud/S. Reynolds/R. Maples/C. POWERS/A. Batsford/N. Fish/K. Huddleston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. Deeth-Stehlin/I. Low/J. Epstein/E. Seder/y. pomogov/A. Harrington/R. Collenette/G. Pompili/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Pollock/W. Mendoza/B. Alder/D. Lee/W. Myers/D. Poberejsky/T. Vossler/t. dameris/S. Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Zachry/P. Fowler/A. Batstone/H. Grant/P. Klingensmith/A. Moore/A. Freeman/J. Whelan/M. Avritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
B. Hagenau/H. Hilton/T. Ferme/C. Hayman/c. watson/I. O'Connor/J. Llanes/B. Lee/S. St.Claire (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Witherspoon/S. Lindberg/A. Lilichenko/D. Schorger/C. Olson/P. Powers/D. Katsanos/E. Smith/K. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
J. Lewis/A. Bee-Martinelli/K. Walcott/R. Majoros/c. lipping/S. Thoma/C. Thudium/J. Balagot/T. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Echols/T. Bradshaw/L. Poseley/J. Cuneo/A. Im/C. Gharib/B. Van Norman/J. Kerrigan/c. olmes-leiva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bratruff/C. Draper/M. schaap/B. Wong/G. Chesavage/M. Guerrieri/l. serizawa/L. Luo/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dana/M. Sackett/G. Pershall/A. Pfister/G. Kunkel/C. Crawford/M. Franzoia/R. Hoshovsky/H. Tschudin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
V. de Cos/T. Minney/A. Jacobson/A. Griewe/N. Patrick/P. Pinnow/R. Wong/K. Larson/R. Remick (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jacoby/W. Southworth/M. Mayer/E. Woods/M. Piegza/J. Piegza/K. Blackburn/J. Ke/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens 2x | 29 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
E. Martin/K. Douds
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stefanakis/H. Belton
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. Blann/S. Shannon
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Russell/D. Klein
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
B. Macon/B. Finister
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Luff/A. Ozawa Burns
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Krappe/K. Yancey
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Paciulla/A. Mockler
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Renly/S. Hoskin
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Watterson/A. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Schneider/S. Doyle
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jesse/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
J. Hall/N. Boyle
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
J. Hudson/B. Birch
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
V. Fishburn/K. Yeagley
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
K. Gullett/K. Dresh
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Andrews/J. Christie
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
L. Harmon/E. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
B. Musselmann/K. Nelson
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
K. Marshall/k. Marshall
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (E) |
O. Floersch/M. Bruin
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Slowik/C. DeSantis/I. Clark/B. Rowan/H. Teraoka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/B. Jordan/J. Wilson/K. Edwards/A. Smullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
S. Bartlett/L. Lualemaga/N. Gennaro/M. Bruton/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
G. Fisher/N. Greenslit/A. Italo/J. Albaugh/K. Kuhnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/I. Epstein/J. Arat/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
s. scotti/B. Dillon/D. Hekking/E. Cornew/A. Azizi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brewer/L. Byrnes/J. Goldman/J. Killeen/T. Fant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Duval/F. Chang/D. Levy/E. Drapac/C. HARBUTT (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Clemens/N. Catranis/B. Bauer/B. Putnam/J. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Calvert/J. Carter/A. Wallis/K. Songer/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/M. Kuhn/R. Cardiff/J. Honey/L. Krautheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
V. Hoite/J. Starc/M. Krock/D. Parker/H. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
I. Maxwell/A. blum/N. Schenone/A. Guajardo/M. Tabora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/K. Stewart/M. Tomaszewski/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasparovic/K. Barnett/R. McCaffrey/K. Yang/s. low (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carlton/C. Pfeifer/R. Currey/G. Molotky/B. Fontanetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Valicenti/B. Snedecor/C. Graff/B. Brennan/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ball/A. Rose/I. Geckeler/J. Carruthers/R. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
B. Towle/C. Noack/P. Harding/M. Wu/T. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
T. Stevens/M. Haag/A. Dey/M. Gehrke/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
A. Thoits/T. McMahan/H. Cooper/C. Kuhler/D. Morales/M. Ryan/C. Hays/J. Smyth/A. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
S. Brown/N. Kerr/M. O'Sullivan/A. Figueroa/h. caldwell-meurer/R. Chaver/A. Witon-Paulo/H. Mead/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Bennett/K. Marchak/Z. Ward/Z. Chakos/A. Yap/M. Feldman/E. Cholakian/L. Smith/E. Hanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
N. Field/M. Williams/N. Mortazavi/M. Foster/C. Frush/N. Pratt/E. Debasitis/A. Harlan/R. Lighthall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Noble/M. Bonkowski/S. Commesso/E. Gray/M. Paradis/H. Thunes/R. Simpson/N. Segedin/M. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/C. McDermott/M. Hart/A. Oser/A. Rusbarsky/N. Nakamoto/A. Blair/J. Hendriks/E. DUBIN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Potjes/R. Gladych/J. Garland/M. Osumi/A. Griffith/E. McGahey/E. Kopchick/E. Heit/C. Toffel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Baker/C. Grundig/I. Michelucci/A. Tappe/S. Moore/K. Sun/C. Audsley/A. Kemmerer/L. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cline/N. Kinmont/S. Wakerlin/E. Hazel/S. Gallup/H. Caruso/M. Bortells/M. Wilcher/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lukaszewicz/Z. Baker/K. Weinman/J. Meng/T. Scarborough/K. Sylla/S. Tavasieff/A. Scott/A. Briskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Perez/J. Wold/K. Niva/E. Meads/K. Meerscheidt/L. Reynolds/S. Norton/S. Dinh/J. Tanjuakio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
K. Jones/a. ruttan/S. Hartman/M. Gaytan/G. Garverick/T. Khounani/L. Formigli/C. Geyer/C. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. DaCosta/A. Russell/K. Geckeler/M. Nutting/S. Meksto/D. McMahon/M. Patten/M. Ordonez/G. Bean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
M. Morrill/T. Tewell/L. Burton/S. Hawkes/I. Stegman/I. Harris/L. Becker/I. Harouny/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Rose/S. Barry/J. Remley/L. Williams/J. Trouw/D. Everett/T. Jackson/C. Moe/A. Hodoyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Govig/C. Hoyt/A. Herschede/J. Kelly/J. Fanger/A. Smith/J. Carr/N. Gross/S. Bloebaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Khoury/N. Labarba/M. Howard/S. Melvin/C. Johnson/N. Seawright/B. Wattier/r. brunner/S. Poe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/R. Clyde/R. Overfield/C. Giannini/B. Mollison/J. Ash/D. McCrae/R. Newbury/C. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Reed/J. Goldsmith/K. choe/A. Rassouli/B. Kanjo/C. Gatlin/T. Gietzen/K. Harros/E. Jaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Ross/B. Johnson/D. Pardini/J. Studer/J. Dole/M. Clemence/J. Sliker/T. Hanley/E. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Carhart/C. Skokowski/M. Buxton/M. Hindery-Nelson/J. Hindery/P. Jarrell-Desch/J. Cogan/C. Kowtko/E. Lauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Landheer/B. Purtill/E. Morley/D. Granicher/R. Daniel/M. Cohen/E. Chen/A. McAdoo/V. Santhanam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Theriault-Shay/J. Altmann/N. Seidman/S. Kaewkan/E. DeBruin/D. Lawson/B. Yang-Vaernet/G. Cole/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Montoya/A. Rothleder/D. Cloninger/C. Jops/R. Kolenda/Z. Thims/L. Walbeck/S. Basiri/J. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens 2x | 31 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/B. Crozier/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Slowik/C. DeSantis/
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Ozaki-McNeill/N. Lammers
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Johnson/G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Geller/L. Carter
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Ashoff/C. King
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
P. Jarrell-Desch/E. Stein
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. blum/E. Holmquist
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/M. Tomaszewski
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
m. jankovic/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Macculloch/E. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Benning/G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Dey/M. Haag
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck/I. Bennett
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
I. Thomas/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
W. Cole/E. Schmitz
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
N. Solis/s. krappe
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Tierney/B. Tierney
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
f. gutierrez/D. Ma
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
C. Theodore/M. Darby/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
M. Tevis/M. Cyrus
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
J. Corona/D. Aaron
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
e. moiseff/T. Hanna
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change