USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship
- May 2, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 2, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
8 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Hardie
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
H. Godfrey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Freijanes
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Ashoff
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. blum
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasparovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Harris
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
T. Meekin/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
D. Costa
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
s. krappe
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
A. Lobel
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
G. Beck/A. Smith/K. Hawkins/J. EBERT/J. Carr/H. Bjotvedt/N. Mansour/R. Teetsel/H. Innes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Collenette/J. Chase/A. Stengle/S. Van Lokeren/E. Seder/J. Epstein/M. Wang/G. Pompili/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Becker/S. Louis-Marie/I. Del Rosario/M. Algert/P. Taylor/G. Small/A. Silverman/E. Offer/J. weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Zachry/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/R. Myers/E. Simon/W. Reynolds/E. Kramer/T. Phillips/M. Lohr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Leon/J. Vittimberga/A. Brewin/A. Raphael/E. Smith/H. Illien/T. Palmeri/A. Kalish/D. Reaves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
J. Lewis/A. Bee-Martinelli/c. lipping/S. Thoma/C. Thudium/R. Majoros/K. Hall/J. Balagot/T. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Emery/P. Hollander/L. Poseley/J. Cuneo/R. Jackowski/S. Brennessel/B. Van Norman/N. Vasquez/R. Altasserre (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Capozzola/J. Dana/R. Currey/A. Pfister/G. Kunkel/M. Sackett/t. mazzoleni/H. Morse/H. Tschudin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Kirschman/A. Jacobson/N. Patrick/J. Lombardi/G. Baxter/C. Tarczy/N. Beck/E. Robinson/D. TORRES (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
B. Wynne/J. Vlahos/M. Branick/H. Healy/D. Wall/T. Redmond/N. Zovickian/B. Biewer/J. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
B. Smith/M. Richards/B. Sovocool/S. Van Ness/R. Garrett/B. Underhill/S. Eckstein/C. Mclaren/R. Saha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
B. Groess/Z. McCoy/B. Thims/R. Munsill/J. Nelson/S. Leonardi/F. Brinkman/N. Klaff/T. Arbogast (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
B. Bloom/N. Eldemir/W. Young/P. Burke/C. De La Cruz/M. Jordan/P. Caldwell/E. Sanchez/M. Maloney (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
D. Johnson/L. Vukojevic/E. Hill/m. Abdulla/M. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Smith/K. Hawkins/j. ocal/G. Beck/N. Mansour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
B. Gutierrez/J. Solomon/J. Nowotny/Z. Steinfeld/P. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Murphy/T. Samuels McTear/H. Penalosa/A. Kupanoak/T. Rael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Freiburghouse/W. Boudreau/G. Necessary/M. Castano/D. Boudreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. becker/J. Ralston/M. Yujuico/R. Doyle/B. Bayardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. O'BRIEN/J. Passot/A. Lytle/L. Kushner/C. Baradaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
P. Rollins/L. Vujnovich/N. Knaeps/B. Buckwald/R. Zahed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Shu/C. Loum/I. O'Connor/E. Meike/N. Nolasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. Katsanos/C. Fong/N. Kapoulas/A. Cross/L. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hylton/B. Gurewitz/S. Elin/C. Theodore/B. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
G. Chesavage/B. Wong/M. Suzano/L. Luo/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Posthauser/D. Ebert/T. Bonham/T. Dornik/z. dimarumba (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Franzoia/A. Souders/G. Pershall/R. Hoshovsky/N. Pettinato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
V. de Cos/R. Wong/A. Griewe/P. Pinnow/A. Mearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jacoby/J. Piegza/K. Blackburn/J. Ke/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
B. Jesse/S. Beblawi/G. Carney/S. Thiele/M. Kamani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. Shokoohi/S. Chasin/N. Cooper/J. Michaels/A. Shelton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
N. Thakar/C. Singer/E. Smith/R. Garrett/R. Tuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
K. Shutt/J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Govig/A. Herstam/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Wong/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Kost/R. Lowenstein
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Howard/N. Labarba
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeVilbiss/K. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Kathcart/J. Green
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Hindery/J. Cogan
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. koenitzer/L. Wheaton
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Yang/G. Draper
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cannings/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford/W. Senechal
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gao/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Holevar/C. Hargrove
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/P. McClure
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Johns/f. gutierrez
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
C. Hoyt/N. Gross/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
J. Yun/R. Parejo
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Govig/C. Hoyt/J. Fanger/N. Gross/S. Bloebaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Lammers/T. Samuels McTear/A. Kupanoak/S. Ballinger/A. Smullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Bindus/C. Bindus/P. Byrne/J. Byrne/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Khoury/S. Melvin/M. Howard/N. Labarba/D. Boudreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
r. Allen/A. Lloyd/L. Pratt/S. Kankel/I. Zuccarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/C. Giannini/R. Overfield/R. Clyde/C. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Reed/J. Goldsmith/K. Harros/T. Gietzen/C. HARBUTT (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Hanna/S. Gentry/R. Kathcart/S. Waters/A. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Carhart/C. Skokowski/M. Buxton/M. Hindery-Nelson/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
B. Purtill/E. Morley/M. Cohen/R. Daniel/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Altmann/N. Seidman/S. Kaewkan/E. Theriault-Shay/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
m. jankovic/G. Draper/R. McCaffrey/K. Yang/s. low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/A. Thrift/R. Hong/B. YOUNG/B. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Montoya/J. Slater/D. Cloninger/A. Rothleder/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cowan/E. Cunningham/C. Macculloch/J. Szajowitz/M. Ottilie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/P. McClure/J. Tennant/S. Harris/E. Chernich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
D. Lawson/E. DeBruin/G. Cole/B. Yang-Vaernet/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 30 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 23 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon/A. Johns/J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Crozier/M. Hall/N. Webb/A. Herstam/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Brown/A. Bliss/A. Wolff/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
B. Jordan/J. Wilson/K. Hamilton Gentry/Q. Ozaki-McNeill
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Arat/L. Carter/A. Geller/I. Epstein
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeVilbiss/B. Sullivan/N. Bayardo/K. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Salvio/L. Morton/M. Adelsohn/C. King
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
N. Solis/J. Mahoney/s. krappe/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Matocq/V. Villegas/E. Giunta/T. Capozzola
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. COFFEY/D. Eisenhart/D. Elrod/C. Fendley
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gao/C. Ball/A. Rose/W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
I. Thomas/R. Skowronski/K. Shutt/f. gutierrez
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
C. Theodore/T. Meekin/L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Melvin/B. Bozzani/N. Seawright/B. Wattier
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
M. Tevis/M. Cyrus/e. moiseff/T. Hanna
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
m. visentin/M. Matteoni/J. Yi/W. Senechal
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
D. Ma/J. Corona/C. Mooney/D. Aaron
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
M. Darby/A. Herschede/J. Kelly/J. Fanger/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
C. Jarrett/J. Posthauser/C. Ryland/A. Bergman
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 17 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Womens 2x | 29 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
K. Shutt/E. Solomon/J. Morgan/A. Johns
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Theodore/M. Darby/L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Joyce/A. Naydenov/C. Reilly/G. Findlay
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Hosler/M. McDonald/M. Cuellar/D. Hogan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cowan/W. Drummond/C. Bullard/E. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. chang/C. Cuellar/W. Brown/T. Johnson
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Govig/C. Hoyt/A. Herschede/J. Kelly/J. Fanger/A. Smith/J. Carr/N. Gross/S. Bloebaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Khoury/N. Labarba/M. Howard/S. Melvin/C. Johnson/N. Seawright/B. Wattier/r. brunner/S. Poe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/R. Clyde/R. Overfield/C. Giannini/B. Mollison/J. Ash/D. McCrae/R. Newbury/C. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Reed/J. Goldsmith/K. choe/A. Rassouli/B. Kanjo/C. Gatlin/T. Gietzen/K. Harros/E. Jaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Ross/B. Johnson/D. Pardini/J. Studer/J. Dole/M. Clemence/J. Sliker/T. Hanley/E. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Carhart/C. Skokowski/M. Buxton/M. Hindery-Nelson/J. Hindery/P. Jarrell-Desch/J. Cogan/C. Kowtko/E. Lauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Landheer/B. Purtill/E. Morley/D. Granicher/R. Daniel/M. Cohen/E. Chen/A. McAdoo/V. Santhanam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Theriault-Shay/J. Altmann/N. Seidman/S. Kaewkan/E. DeBruin/D. Lawson/B. Yang-Vaernet/G. Cole/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Montoya/A. Rothleder/D. Cloninger/C. Jops/R. Kolenda/Z. Thims/L. Walbeck/S. Basiri/J. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens 2x | 31 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/B. Crozier/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Slowik/C. DeSantis/
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Ozaki-McNeill/N. Lammers
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Johnson/G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Geller/L. Carter
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Ashoff/C. King
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
P. Jarrell-Desch/E. Stein
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. blum/E. Holmquist
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/M. Tomaszewski
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
m. jankovic/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Macculloch/E. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Benning/G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Dey/M. Haag
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck/I. Bennett
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
I. Thomas/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
W. Cole/E. Schmitz
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
N. Solis/s. krappe
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Tierney/B. Tierney
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
f. gutierrez/D. Ma
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
C. Theodore/M. Darby/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
M. Tevis/M. Cyrus
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
J. Corona/D. Aaron
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
e. moiseff/T. Hanna
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change