IRA National Championship
- May 30, 2014 To Jun 1, 2014
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 30, 2014 | |||||
1 | Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ | 24 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
Columbia University (A) |
|
||||
Cornell University (A) |
E. O'Neill/B. Harney/C. Rogers/W. Oprea/R. Pederson/T. Evangelista/A. Hooker/W. Richhart/K. Falb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
S. Morris/E. Harvey/J. Sans/J. Danziger/D. Rich/I. DeLaney/E. Harper/W. Banfield/E. Aviv (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
N. Astrup Wiik/A. Newell/T. Marshall/A. Campbell/E. Ritschard/M. Podlesak/A. Bonorris/J. Kelly/S. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Altmann/L. Koblan/D. Danko/M. Tucker/C. Schlaepfer/E. Zhakiya/C. Knapp/J. Kongoletos/Y. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (A) |
T. Dixon/A. Bentley/S. Fish/S. Walsh/K. Leyland/C. Schultz/J. Spear/L. Moffett/M. Beiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
M. Benstead/W. Downing/C. Howie/B. Peard/C. Wawrzonek/M. Drabick/E. Northrop/C. Ward/S. Henningson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
|
||||
3 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Columbia University (A) |
|
||||
Cornell University (A) |
P. Harris/P. Lecorgne/J. Ruske/E. Johnson/C. Carew-Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
H. Weidner/E. Meisler/D. White/C. Calkins/J. Jablonski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
E. McCulla/L. Malm/N. Hitti/A. Weinstein/S. Iula (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
C. Smith/J. Walsh/G. Thiers/L. Prioleau/M. Menard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
S. Frum/C. Magnani/I. Klein/C. Wales/J. Dreben (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
M. Wu/R. Chew/P. Augusciak/K. Delgado/J. Ranz (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
|
||||
Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (A) |
E. Kolodziejczak/N. Connelly/A. Karas/T. Coffin/C. Kent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
F. Giovannini Filho/W. Van Cleve/F. Daugherty/J. Agolia/G. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
C. Clapp/T. Hasle/J. Smaglick/M. Spankowski/E. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
|
||||
4 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
C. Peterson/L. Shanor/S. Keller/C. Herrera/M. Ippolito/N. Love/B. Murphy/A. Shapiro/A. Triola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
V. Catharine/K. Fitch/C. Hanlon/J. Fish/H. Craig/C. Brace/K. Balasiano/K. Oram/K. Hickes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
C. Southern/S. Arcos/C. Spielman/R. Speidel/K. McGowan/C. Sandstrom/N. Keohane/A. Zimmerman/M. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
P. Veeraraghavan/L. Rotkovitz/C. Gorick/A. Kim/E. Branch/S. Geoghan/S. Brennan/S. Wu/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
J. Hackett/C. Warren/R. Kreutter/J. Wendt/E. Lawless/E. Hill/M. Stroebel/P. Huang/E. Full (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
B. Presten/J. Huddle/c. Cavallo/M. Crist/B. Yuro/M. Johannessen/K. Christel/A. Kapjian-Pitt/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
|
||||
5 | Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Stewards Cup - Mens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
J. SZRAMIAK/M. Lenhart/D. Relle/T. Beck/M. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
G. Traynor/E. Brown/E. Blood/J. Remland/F. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
J. Manzi/S. Curasi/G. Horman/C. Cady/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
B. Cody/W. Johnson/B. Caldwell/C. Livingston/W. Persampieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Hill/B. McCabe/G. Papadourakis/C. Ladd/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
K. Sloat/C. Barrett/J. Coblentz/D. Lincoln/A. Chatupron-Lacayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
B. Holtzmuller/G. Miller/R. Danziger/H. Pascal/C. Gilner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
B. Henderson/T. Felix/M. Morehart/Q. Thames/N. Lepp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Colgan/T. Day/M. Connelly/D. Dalton/J. Mansfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
|
||||
Northeastern University (A) |
O. McNicoll/M. Barnes/R. Leddy/M. Kuczmarski/T. Hartwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
J. Elefant/G. Evans/C. Romeyn/E. Ruscus/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
F. Barry/P. Woodruff/J. Kuzo/E. Hammond/T. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
A. Blazevic/T. Egger/A. Galli/T. Myers/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
L. Kaminski/D. Fiori/B. Taylor/C. Speidel/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
K. Smith/J. Goodman/J. Kaiser/S. Berg/O. Buchino (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
S. Saunders/A. Davidson/M. Karr-Warner/E. Rask/A. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. McDonald/C. Cambria/M. O'Donnell/J. Amoroso/M. Feerick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
K. O'Neal/S. Brisson/C. Potter/S. Belanger/J. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
H. Stillwell/A. Lamb/K. Mirabella/G. Pezzini/T. Rufin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
M. Hayes/E. Antono/A. Wietelmann/B. Goldstein/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
M. Oechsel/G. Miron/C. Rosoff/J. Glueck/T. Khangkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Francis Shields Bowl - Mens Masters Alumni 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change