RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
Jun 20, 2014
To
Jun 22, 2014
sprint
Vancouver, WA (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2016 Owned Regatta
940
Entries
49
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Schedule
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
National Selection Regatta I
USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship
USRowing Southeast Junior District Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
National Selection Regatta II
USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships
USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
USRowing Youth National Championship
USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
USRowing Senior I/U23 World Championship Trials
USRowing National Championships
USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championship
Junior/Para-Rowing World Championship Trials
USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing Senior II World Championship Trials
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship
USRowing Fall Speed Order - WEST COAST
Filter
All Clubs
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ashland Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
California Sculling Team
Colorado Rowing
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Conibear Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
Dolphin Club
Everett Rowing Association
Ewauna Rowing Club
Fairmount Rowing Association
False Creek Rowing Club
Lake Union Crew
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lewis & Clark College Crew
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Montlake Rowing Club
Mt. Baker Crew
New York Athletic Club
Nicomekl Rowing Club
North Cascades Crew
OKC Riversport
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Oregon Association of Rowers
Palo Alto Rowing Club
Pocock Youth Rowing
Portland Boat Club
Portland Women's Rowing
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Sammamish Rowing Association
Seattle Rowing Center
South End Rowing Club
St. Michaels University School
Station L Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 20, 2014
1
12:00 PM
Mixed F+ 4+
5
2
Mixed C 4x
11
3
Womens A +Ltwt 2-
5
4
Mens F 2x
11
5
Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
6
6
Womens C+ Novice 1x
6
7
Mens B 1x
13
8
Mixed D 4x
9
9
Womens B 2-
7
10A
Mens A-B Novice 4+
5
10B
Mens C-D Novice 4+
3
11
Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
12
Womens E 4x
12
13
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
14A
Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
14B
Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
4
15
Womens A+ Novice 4+
16
16
Mens E 4+
11
17
Mixed AA-B 4x
2
18A
Mens AA-A Novice 1x
7
18B
Mens B+ Novice 1x
7
19
Mens AA-A 2x
7
20
Womens F+ 4+
11
21
Mens C 2x
6
23
Womens AA-A 2x
12
24
Womens AA 2x
0
25
Mixed E 4+
6
26
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
27
Mixed B 4+
5
28
Mens D 4x
7
30
Womens D 4+
12
31
Mens C-D 2-
9
32
Womens B 1x
13
33
Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
34
Mixed AA-A 8+
4
35
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
36
Womens F+ 4x
13
37
Mens E 1x
11
Saturday, June 21, 2014
38
Mens E+ 4x
15
39
Womens E 2-
6
40
Mens C 4+
5
41
Womens C 4x
9
42A
Womens AA-A Novice 1x
5
42B
Womens B Novice 1x
3
43
Mixed F 2x
8
44
Mens B 2x
10
45
Womens AA-A 8+
7
46
Mens D 8+
6
47
Womens D 2x
14
48
Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
5
49
Mixed AA 2x
5
50
Mens B 4x
0
51
Womens B 4+
13
52
Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
5
53
Mens E+ 2-
12
54
Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
55
Womens E 1x
7
56
Mixed B 8+
4
57
Mens C 1x
12
58
Mens AA-A 4+
4
59
Mens F 1x
4
60
Womens C 2-
6
61
Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62
Mixed G+ 2x
6
63
Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
64
Womens AA-A 4x
5
65
Womens F+ 2-
4
66
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
7
67
Mixed D 8+
7
68
Mixed C 8+
7
69
Womens F+ 1x
7
70
Mens D 2x
14
71
Mens H+ 2x
4
72
Mens G 2x
5
73
Womens D 8+
9
74
Mens AA-B 8+
6
75A
Womens D-E Ltwt 2x
7
75B
Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
7
76
Womens B 2x
12
77
Mixed C 4+
5
78
Womens E 4+
9
79
Mens AA-B 2-
9
80
Mixed AA-A 4x
0
81
Womens C 1x
7
82
Mixed E 2x
15
83
Mens A 1x
10
84
Womens AA-A 2-
5
85
Mens D 4+
8
86
Mens G+ 1x
6
87
Womens D 4x
9
88
Mixed E 8+
4
89
Mixed B 2x
7
90
Mixed E+ 8+
7
91
Mixed AA-A 4+
4
92
Womens C 8+
13
Sunday, June 22, 2014
93
Womens B 8+
6
94
Mens E 8+
6
95
Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
5
96
Womens E 2x
14
97
Mixed D 4+
3
98
Mixed A 2x
7
99
Mens B-C 4x
7
100
Womens C 4+
14
101
Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
102A
Mixed F 4x
8
102B
Mixed G+ 4x
7
103
Mens AA-A 2-
0
104
Mixed D 2x
14
105
Mixed C 2x
14
106
Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
107
Womens AA-A 1x
9
108
Womens AA 1x
0
109
Mens AA 1x
7
110
Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
111
Mens F+ 8+
4
112
Mens C Ltwt 1x
1
113
Mens D 1x
7
114
Womens F+ 2x
14
115
Womens D 2-
4
116
Mens B 4+
7
117
Mens F 4+
7
118
Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
7
119
Womens B 4x
11
120
Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
0
121
Womens D Ltwt 1x
0
122
Mens E 2x
10
123
Womens E 8+
7
124
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
125
Mens C 8+
3
126
Womens C 2x
13
127
Mixed E 4x
13
128
Womens AA-A 4+
7
129
Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
130
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
131
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
1
132
Womens D 1x
9
133
Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
5
135
Mens AA-A 4x
6
136
Mens G+ 4+
6
137
Womens F+ 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change