Ontario Ergometer Championships
- Mar 1, 2014
- indoor
- Ridley College Field House
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 1, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | H.S. entries must be submitted under the | ||||
NOTE | name of the H.S.or as Unaffiliated, not under a club name. | ||||
- | Race times are approximate, depending on number of entries. | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Jr. H.S. Men | 30 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Jr. H.S. Women | 60 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Jr. H.S. 150# Men | 123 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Jr. H.S. 165# Men | 31 |
||
5 | 10:20 AM | Jr. H.S. 135# Women | 116 |
||
6 | 11:30 AM | Jr. H.S. 145# Women | 39 |
||
7 | 12:00 PM | Masters Women (30+ years) | 1 |
||
8 | 12:20 PM | Masters Men (30+ years) | 8 |
||
9 | 12:40 PM | Sr. H.S. 150# Men | 44 |
||
10 | 1:10 PM | Sr. H.S. 165# Men | 36 |
||
11 | 1:50 PM | Sr. H.S. 135# Women | 67 |
||
12 | 2:40 PM | Sr. H.S. 145# Women | 33 |
||
Catholic Central High School |
E. Flegel
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School |
A. Follick
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
S. Gervais
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
H. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
S. White
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
S. Noel
|
|
|||
Leaside High School |
E. Randall
|
|
|||
Leaside High School |
S. McIlhone
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
M. Diiorio
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. |
M. Malong
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
E. Wiley
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
C. Giesbrecht
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
I. Ruby-Hill
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
S. Hicks
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
G. Levitt
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
K. Covre
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School |
S. Marinelli
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. |
V. Heard
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
N. Stret
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
R. Singer
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
O. Bagshaw
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School |
M. Fugagli
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
S. Albrecht
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
J. Ip
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
O. Austin
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Woods
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
H. Wild
|
|
|||
Trinity College School |
L. Peacock
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
S. Roy
|
|
|||
Mother Teresa Catholic SS |
E. Finigan
|
|
|||
Trinity College School |
M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
b. lawrason
|
|
|||
Oakridge Secondary School |
J. Khan
|
|
|||
13 | 3:00 PM | Sr. H.S. Women | 43 |
||
14 | 3:40 PM | Sr. H.S. Men | 32 |
||
15 | 4:00 PM | Open Ltwt 165# Men | 11 |
||
16 | 4:00 PM | Open Ltwt 135# Women | 4 |
||
17 | 4:00 PM | Hvy Open Women | 10 |
||
18 | 4:00 PM | Open Hvy Men | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change