Ontario Ergometer Championships
- Mar 1, 2014
- indoor
- Ridley College Field House
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 1, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | H.S. entries must be submitted under the | ||||
NOTE | name of the H.S.or as Unaffiliated, not under a club name. | ||||
- | Race times are approximate, depending on number of entries. | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Jr. H.S. Men | 30 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Jr. H.S. Women | 60 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Jr. H.S. 150# Men | 123 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Jr. H.S. 165# Men | 31 |
||
Blessed Trinity High School |
C. Crossman
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
M. Franke
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
J. Vanderveen
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
N. Nero
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
N. Graham
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
B. Rush
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
R. Power
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
D. Janssen
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
J. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
A. Quarin
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
A. Kerr
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
G. Eckhardt
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
C. Ruesen
|
|
|||
London Central Secondary School |
G. Vochin
|
|
|||
London Central Secondary School |
Z. Richter-Bisson
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
L. Hoel/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
B. Vilk
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
E. munn
|
|
|||
Hanlan Rowing Club |
P. Barozzino
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
J. Coady
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
C. Slobodzian
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
M. Kriz
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
C. Rusic
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
J. Powers
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
H. Patterson
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
A. Gilmore
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
M. Wiederman
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
C. Grossi
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS |
B. Pluzak
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Goulet
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
e. white
|
|
|||
5 | 10:20 AM | Jr. H.S. 135# Women | 116 |
||
6 | 11:30 AM | Jr. H.S. 145# Women | 39 |
||
7 | 12:00 PM | Masters Women (30+ years) | 1 |
||
8 | 12:20 PM | Masters Men (30+ years) | 8 |
||
9 | 12:40 PM | Sr. H.S. 150# Men | 44 |
||
10 | 1:10 PM | Sr. H.S. 165# Men | 36 |
||
11 | 1:50 PM | Sr. H.S. 135# Women | 67 |
||
12 | 2:40 PM | Sr. H.S. 145# Women | 33 |
||
13 | 3:00 PM | Sr. H.S. Women | 43 |
||
14 | 3:40 PM | Sr. H.S. Men | 32 |
||
15 | 4:00 PM | Open Ltwt 165# Men | 11 |
||
16 | 4:00 PM | Open Ltwt 135# Women | 4 |
||
17 | 4:00 PM | Hvy Open Women | 10 |
||
18 | 4:00 PM | Open Hvy Men | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change