Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 26, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 26, 2014 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Quad | 23 |
|||
2 | Girls J18 Quad | 20 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Trouwborst/E. Hopkins/S. Wistort/M. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Butscher/R. Myers/S. Stanley/T. Gilad
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Orr/A. Coyne/C. Lucchi/M. Lucchi
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Soper/L. Donohue/N. Martin/R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Klippel/K. McGowan/A. Connell/s. horn
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Strangia/M. Ritter/Z. Deno/G. LeBlanc
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hamilton/M. Hogge/M. Marbain/L. Howlett
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
v. pierce/S. Obusek/V. Castano/T. Algayer
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Dwyer/G. Hefferon/O. Lavin/L. Klatsky
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
T. Alix/E. Ball/G. O'Hara/G. Geraghty
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
o. garcia/S. Riina/E. Calder/b. lillis
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Earles/A. Gale/P. Riegle/L. Eisenberg
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Pritzker/c. mcgovern/P. Vignone/C. McGrath
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Kate/M. Sabina/M. Meghan/G. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. George/L. Guenther/K. Sayers/E. Holt
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
H. Webb/M. Grossman/K. Montegna/K. Waltman
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
M. Chinnici/E. Lipshultz/S. Burgess-Harris/E. Barbell
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Subhan/L. Phelan/S. Djerassi/S. Jaskot
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
R. Padula/V. Schaefer/L. Geraghty/S. Wisoff
|
|
|||
3 | Boys J16 Eight | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Eight | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys J18 Four | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls J18 Four | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys J16 Double | 31 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
B. Hopkins/Z. Ewell
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
T. Ranjan/N. Ismail
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
E. tingley/J. Raab
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Saunders/J. Banford
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Leonardo/J. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
T. Werner/G. McKeon
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Hatzis/C. Korzendorfer
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Nesheiwat/B. Leyva
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
L. South/C. Holland
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
p. King/B. Feltz
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
Z. Williams/W. Munoz
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Petreski/L. McDonough
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Cornman/N. Roll
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Woolley/R. SULLIVAN
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Knies/B. Foley
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
M. Elortegi/A. Margotta
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Ching/B. Subak
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
T. Barrett/J. Delara
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
k. ketchell/d. mitnick
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
K. Perry/J. Meehan
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
P. Rossi/S. Micinilio
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Massam/P. Smith
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Andersen/S. Klink
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
j. rociunas-englert/J. Wiggins
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Heffernan/V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. Novak/A. Williams
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
D. Crameri/M. Rauccio
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
W. Pechet/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
B. Neal/J. Fiorilli
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
J. DeRosa/R. Purdy
|
|
|||
8 | Girls J18 Double | 23 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Hopkins/S. Wistort
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Troppe/E. Spiegel
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Soper/R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. McGowan/A. Connell
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Strangia/G. LeBlanc
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
I. Rose/V. Sideleva Marcel
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kelly/R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Dethy/E. Brickfield
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
T. Alix/G. Geraghty
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
R. White/S. Akellian
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vacas/A. Ornato
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Houston/o. garcia
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Earles/L. Eisenberg
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Vignone/C. McGrath
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Douglas/N. Schork
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Kate/M. Sabina
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Sayers/E. Holt
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
L. Donohue/N. Martin
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
E. Ball/V. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
C. Lawlor/M. Srivastava
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Gale/M. Springer
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
R. Rosner/D. Caruso
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
L. Geraghty/R. Padula
|
|
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 34 |
|||
10 | Girls J16 Double | 23 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
E. Hopkins/M. Trouwborst
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. McDaniel/M. Doak
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/M. Katsapis
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaufhold/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Rojas/H. Gutelius
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
V. Rojo/J. Steinman
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Stepansky/C. Zivari
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Meissner/E. Unsinn
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Dexter/C. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Feeney/J. Sinkus
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pendrill/J. Bausano
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Bose/F. Fradianni
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Guenther/G. George
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
C. Diaz/E. WALBY
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
M. Newman/M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
V. Logsdail/M. Mcmillan
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
k. james/C. Martin
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. LITERATI/J. WITTMAACK
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
A. Dinius/L. Lukoski
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Goldberg/R. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
E. Grugan/J. Greytok
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (C) |
R. Witt/S. Fravel
|
|
|||
11 | Boys Pair w/o | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Pair w/o | 10 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Single | 39 |
|||
14 | Girls J16 Single | 14 |
|||
15 | Boys J16 Four | 11 |
|||
16 | Girls J16 Four | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys J18 Single | 37 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Single | 21 |
|||
19 | Boys Eight | 12 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys J16 Quad | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls J16 Quad | 17 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 24 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
B. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maher
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
T. Ranjan
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
W. Bass
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
h. lagatta
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
S. McComb
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
N. Carlson
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Ryan
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Panzer
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Boyle
|
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, Port Rowing (A) |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Quaid
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
R. Caputo
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
G. Best
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (B) |
Z. Ewell
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
C. Licata
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Hyland
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
M. Salamon
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
C. Friends
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
E. Baime
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (C) |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (D) |
M. Elortegi
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (E) |
T. Mudd
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 8 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 15 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 11 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice Quad - started rowing after May 1 | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice Quad - started rowing after May 1 | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Under 14 Eight | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Under 14 Eight | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change