USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 23, 2006 To Jun 25, 2006
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 23, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens C Light 1x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens E 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens F+ 4x | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Light 2- | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens E+ Light 1x | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens A+ Light 2- | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens C 8+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens C 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 11 |
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mixed E+ 4+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens A+ Light 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens D 4x | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens B Light 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens F 2x | 9 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
R. Iverson/D. Hirsch
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
R. Poole/S. Rogers
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
D. Dee/D. Colton
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
R. Peterson/G. Price
|
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club |
D. Howat/B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
J. OBrien/D. Rutherford
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
B. Lamb/H. Stoffelsma
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
N. Duckworth/N. Paul
|
|
|||
30 | Womens D 4+ | 18 |
|||
31 | Mens B 2- | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens B 1x | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens C Light 2x | 3 |
|||
34 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens D+ Light 8+ | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens D+ Light 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens B 1x | 10 |
|||
7 | Mixed D 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens B 2- | 4 |
|||
Saturday, June 24, 2006 | |||||
36 | Mens E 1x | 7 |
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
M. Krause
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
E. Henderson
|
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club |
D. Howat
|
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club |
B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
P. Klinkow
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
B. Byrd
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
C. Johnson
|
|
|||
37 | Womens E 2- | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens F+ 2- | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens C 4+ | 12 |
|||
40 | Womens C 4x | 12 |
|||
41 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mixed F 2x | 4 |
|||
43 | Mixed G+ 2x | 2 |
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 6 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 6 |
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 8 |
|||
48 | Womens B Light 1x | 4 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 1 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 4 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 16 |
|||
52 | Womens D+ Light 4+ | 4 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 4 |
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Light 1x | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens E+ 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens F 1x | 12 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
J. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
J. Sims
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
D. Hirsch
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
J. Frohnmayer
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
D. Dee
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
D. Colton
|
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club |
B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club |
D. Howat
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
T. Lasseter
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club |
B. Farentinos
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
59 | Womens C 2- | 2 |
|||
60 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 8 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Light 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens D+ Light 4x | 3 |
|||
64 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
65 | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens D 2x | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens H+ 2x | 1 |
|||
68 | Mens G 2x | 1 |
|||
69 | Womens D 8+ | 13 |
|||
70 | Mens B 8+ | 2 |
|||
71 | Womens D+ Light 2x | 5 |
|||
72 | Womens B 2x | 12 |
|||
74 | Mens E+ 4x | 10 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
B. Cameron/B. Woodman/B. Lamka/K. Sjoblom
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
A. Czerner/R. Iverson/D. Hirsch/C. Prufer
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Hefferrnan/H. Wurster/B. Ketcham/A. Wright
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. Rioux/G. Andreadis/M. Bachman/J. Shaeffer
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
G. Price/R. Peterson/B. Cullen/J. Bertolini
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club (A) |
J. O'Brien/D. Howat/G. Dull/B. Erkelens
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/D. Craveiro/M. Fitzgerald/R. McDaniel
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Janetty/B. Stewart/M. Murray/J. Hoyt
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Duckworth/N. Paul/B. Lamb/H. Stoffelsma
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Lathrop/D. Harrison/P. Pierce/J. Peter
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
75 | Mixed C 4+ | 8 |
|||
76 | Womens E+ 4+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens C-D 2- | 10 |
|||
78 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens C 1x | 8 |
|||
80 | Mixed E 2x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens G+ 1x | 8 |
|||
82 | Mens A 1x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens D 4+ | 8 |
|||
85 | Womens D 4x | 9 |
|||
86 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 7 |
|||
87 | Mixed B 2x | 12 |
|||
88 | Mens A-B Light 4+ | 1 |
|||
Sunday, June 25, 2006 | |||||
100 | Mens AA-A 2- | 9 |
|||
101 | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
|||
102 | Mixed C 2x | 11 |
|||
103 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
104 | Womens A 1x | 8 |
|||
105 | Womens AA 1x | 2 |
|||
106 | Mens AA 1x | 4 |
|||
107 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
108 | Mens C Light 1x | 4 |
|||
109 | Mens D 1x | 10 |
|||
110 | Womens D 2- | 5 |
|||
111 | Mens B 4+ | 9 |
|||
112 | Mens F+ 4+ | 4 |
|||
113 | Womens B 4x | 7 |
|||
114 | Womens E+ Light 1x | 9 |
|||
115 | Mens A-C Light 2x | 2 |
|||
116 | Womens D Light 1x | 4 |
|||
117 | Mens E 2x | 13 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
R. Iverson/D. Dammann
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
W. Smith/D. McMillen
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
B. Thoreson/D. Rutherford
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
M. Krause/E. Henderson
|
|
|||
Pisten Bully Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien/D. Howat
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
R. Genske/D. Robbins
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
R. Bergdahl/T. Lasseter
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
R. Myrand/R. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
N. Paul/R. Nikaido
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
N. Duckworth/D. Kingsford
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
D. Harrison/T. Lathrop
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
B. Byrd/T. Wood
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
S. Brown/D. Costello
|
|
|||
118 | Womens E+ 8+ | 7 |
|||
119 | Womens A-C Light 8+ | 0 |
|||
120 | Mens C 8+ | 9 |
|||
121 | Womens C 2x | 16 |
|||
122 | Mixed E+ 4x | 8 |
|||
124 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 14 |
|||
125 | Womens C Light 4+ | 1 |
|||
126 | Mens A+ Light 8+ | 0 |
|||
127 | Womens A-C Light 4x | 1 |
|||
128 | Womens D 1x | 4 |
|||
129 | Mens D Light 1x | 2 |
|||
130 | Mens A-B Light 1x | 1 |
|||
131 | Mens AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
89 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 5 |
|||
90 | Womens B 8+ | 11 |
|||
91 | Mens E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
92 | Womens A-B Light 2x | 1 |
|||
93 | Womens E 2x | 10 |
|||
94 | Womens F+ 2x | 3 |
|||
95 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
96 | Mixed A 2x | 7 |
|||
97 | Mens C 4x | 4 |
|||
98 | Womens C 4+ | 15 |
|||
99 | Womens AA-A Light 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change