City Championships
- May 18, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. WENZKE/M. Stella3/A. Maier/P. DiCiurcio/C. Whittaker/S. McGady/V. Guevara/A. McKennon/K. Cucinotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/H. Cooper/C. Castorino/K. Hohweiler/A. Bentley/A. Palavage/E. Campo/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/k. McCully/E. Shober/S. Boyle/A. Lopez/A. Kelly/K. Wittland/C. Miller/G. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Beckman/E. Murphy/S. Kane/K. Durante/A. Pollock/E. Gaddy/A. Trautmann/S. Wilson-Leslie/J. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Barnett/N. Dib/B. Ridgway/C. O'Niell/G. BAKER/B. Wallace/J. Miraglia/M. EDDY/S. Ghattas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/O. Anderson/C. Schrieber/S. Capuzzi/A. Dugan/E. Parker/A. Nunno/K. Eddowes/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/M. Stepansky/L. Kuhn/G. Barnett/J. Traylor/C. Behbin-Guirand/E. Bergmann/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. DiAngelis/C. Salomon-Lowden/G. Witasick/E. Estlow/j. hansen/R. Daddi/j. selgrande/a. lawn/N. Nunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/G. Sullivan/B. Beverly/L. Brodsky/L. LoGioia/T. Kilby/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
I. Poznanski/B. Bank/O. Marker Pittock/N. Davis/E. Latella/I. Arduini/R. Holick/E. Segal/C. Cardinale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. RAPAPORT/E. Lehman/K. Porterfield/C. Hong/A. Floris/G. Hefferon/S. Gilman/M. Phillips/E. Gilman (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
o. soda/C. Shea/M. Greeley/E. Anderson/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Durlofsky/V. Khurana/S. Elmongy/S. Cook/J. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
D. Eliason/C. Biernacki/N. Alleva/T. Bjelde/M. Stella1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. McDonald/B. Rementer/E. Dougherty/S. Stretch/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Banko/N. Wilson/K. Rodgers/L. Gray/K. Stokes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
N. DiPietro/K. Blanchard/V. Evans/N. Baliszewski/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Tang/K. Aemisegger/H. Mills/P. Frank/A. Savani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/V. Fisher/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Meyers/J. Glazer/S. Amadio/M. Grossman/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Garber/E. DeSouza/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Brown/J. Burstein/N. Burton/C. Sokolic/E. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Carlo/B. Cappuccino/Y. Gonzalez/L. Infante/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Kane/K. Williams/S. Storcella/M. Giardina/D. Cates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Delong/A. Williams/H. Tobinus/C. Craig/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Lutz/E. Crandall/A. Day/A. Smilow/L. McCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Mancini/I. Porter/E. Cook/T. Siegal/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Helmers/A. Leavy/G. Acchione/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/k. campbell/J. Resendiz/E. Ardamoy/L. jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. Dressel/m. whittaker/K. Farquhar/K. Skrajewski/M. Crisci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/N. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Stromberg/A. Gallagher/B. McBride/V. Summerville/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Propp/M. Remick/M. Schemenski/L. Donohue/J. Carita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheetz/A. Savage/C. Savage/V. Brooks/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/E. Procak/M. Fantini/K. Watkins/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Suthard/E. Woods/A. Maffia/M. Barbieri/V. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Stasi/M. knecht/H. Schlitt/K. Wilkinson/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Balciunaite/S. Fuchs/K. Pisani/K. O'Neill/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Vizthum/M. Gleason/M. GIVEN/C. Vesper/C. Mclenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Peng/L. Ochroch/E. Steinman/C. Boutselis/J. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Rose/C. Naegeli/T. Mattox/C. Stith/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
h. Williams/S. Baumgardner/l. bylone/K. Delgrande/K. Terrels (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. McNamee/E. Miller/A. Peters/C. Scarlato/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Weinand/A. Johnson/S. Taylor/S. Rossien/A. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Semerjian/A. Semerjian/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Willauer/S. Linnenbaugh/K. Bono/M. Tyler/L. Ronollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Tedeschi/B. Sisco/g. gentile/E. Crowe/J. Brover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Asselta/A. Lincks/M. Fisher/R. Fay/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
G. George/C. Hoffman/R. Rosner/Z. Moore/H. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
K. Mullin/J. Rosado/S. Petrova/P. Bacharach/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
E. Burns/C. Pendino/S. Brodie/K. Malta/M. Nece (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
S. O'Connell/K. Griese/K. Bastedo/P. Rodney/I. Cura (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change