USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships
- Jul 9, 2006
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 9, 2006 | |||||
01a | Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 8 |
|||
Arizona Outlaws (A) |
P. Berman
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Macdonald
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Ferris
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
W. Jackson
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C) |
T. Chow
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
J. Stanton
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D) |
M. Fillmore
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
S. Sullivan
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
01b | Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J) | 0 |
|||
02 | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
03 | Mens Novice 1x (AA-B) | 1 |
|||
04 | Mens Novice 1x (C+) | 2 |
|||
05a | Womens Novice 1x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
05b | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
06 | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
|||
07 | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
M. McGinty/K. Clifford
|
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A) |
B. Albers/G. Albers
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Jeggie/C. Gath
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Nunziato/J. King
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Powell/P. Slater
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
M. Weber/J. Tavarez
|
|
|||
08 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
09 | Womens 4+ (A) | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens 4+ (B) | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens 4x (A-C) | 7 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Thorsness/S. Doell/P. Johnston/D. Birch
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway/A. Shook/S. Kloet/L. Kelly
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Greene/T. Mazzeo/K. Barba/C. Avila
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kemper/D. Hayden/K. Moum/S. Sullivan
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
W. Jackson/J. Mitrovich/J. Amison/J. Rohr
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (B) |
W. OBrien/S. Dillsi/L. Guererro/E. Anderson
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
S. Dieckmann/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/K. Giblin
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
12a | Womens 4x (D-F) | 3 |
|||
12b | Womens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
12c | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens 1x (E) | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens 1x (F) | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens 1x (G-H) | 6 |
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A) |
B. Berti
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corlett
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Lake Tahoe Rowing Club (A) |
J. Evans
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Gelardin
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kemper
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
D. Wragg
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
16 | Mens 1x (B) | 6 |
|||
16a | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens 8+ (A-C) | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens 8+ (D-F) | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens 2x (AA-C) | 6 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
D. Whelan/A. Bristol
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Abrams/T. Paxton
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cox/M. Huffman
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/D. McMillan
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
E. Helmy/M. Mason
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
21 | Womens 4+ (C) | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens 4+ (D) | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens 4+ (E+) | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens 4x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
R. Griffoul/S. Schaffran/D. Bort/W. Rumsey
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
C. Swann/K. Clifford/T. Mets/M. Mcnight
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dadd/M. Huffman/B. Birch/A. Dreyfuss
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/G. Lemus/A. Bristol/D. McMillan
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi/G. Darrah/J. Griffith
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ellinghaus/M. Mason/E. Helmy/A. Sloate
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
26 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens 4+ (A) | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens 4+ (B-C) | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens 8+ (A-B) | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens 8+ (C) | 3 |
|||
31 | Womens 8+ (D+) | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C) | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G) | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens 1x (A) | 2 |
|||
36 | Womens 1x (B-C) | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens 1x (D-F) | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens 1x (C) | 5 |
|||
39 | Mens 1x (D) | 7 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
T. MacConaghy
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bristol
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
D. Whelan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
B. Birch
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Henderson
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Frost
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Krause
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
40 | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens 1x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
I. Cox
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mason
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (D) |
T. Petrys
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens 4+ (D) | 4 |
|||
44 | Mens 4+ (E+) | 5 |
|||
45 | Womens 2x (A) | 4 |
|||
46 | Womens 2x (B-C) | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens 2x (D-F) | 2 |
|||
48 | Mens 2x (E-J) | 5 |
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Henderson/M. Krause
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Rumsey/S. Schaffran
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Margolis/D. Woo
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kemper/D. Wragg
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
49 | Mens 2x (D) | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
52 | Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
|||
53 | Mixed 2x (A-J) | 4 |
|||
54 | Mixed 2x (C-D) | 5 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reekie/P. Rioux
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ellinghaus/D. Hayen
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
B. Birch/T. Chow
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sloate/S. Sullivan
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
55 | Mixed 2x (E+) | 3 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Rumsey/N. Wright
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Frost/S. Kemper
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
56 | Mixed 8+ (A-B) | 2 |
|||
57 | Mixed 8+ (C-D) | 5 |
|||
58 | Mixed 8+ (E-F) | 3 |
|||
59 | Mixed 4x | 3 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wright/S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite/W. Rumsey
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway/P. Kelly/A. Shook/G. Lemus
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ellinghaus/D. Hayden/T. Paxton/K. Moum
|
5.8 (44)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change