1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 16, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 16, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Douglas/R. Martin/C. O'Neill/J. Junod/C. Foley/J. Applegate/C. Smith/B. McElwee/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/R. Farris/T. Butler/E. Paul/D. Quigley/S. McGuire/J. Comas/J. Carley/M. Corbett (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Mccool/D. McLaughlin/G. Obermeier/P. Tatlonghari/A. Winkler/N. Armetta/E. Wilt/P. Cross/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. Fontana/b. halligan/J. Howard/T. Kolonis/J. McCormick/J. Miller/D. Schwartz/D. Tento/K. Whalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 0 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 0 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Bolden/W. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Del Vescovo/X. Ruffin
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Harnsberger/A. Lombard
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Wolfgang/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Felipe/A. Nguyen/K. Romero/S. Embaby/I. Rosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheetz/A. Savage/C. Savage/E. Dougherty/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Covert/T. McShea/K. McCarry/S. Stretch/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. Lawlor/A. Gallagher/B. McBride/E. DeGroat/O. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
V. Brooks/C. McDonald
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Genyk/T. Curry
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Gargano/S. Mulgrew
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Nolan/S. Dookie
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/J. Sullivan/R. Charno/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Kling/M. Malarkey/H. Zisling/R. Hollinger
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
I. Soltero/A. Panchella/N. Olimpo/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
K. McErlean/S. Mooney/A. Mulson/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Nichols
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Junod/M. Giovagnoli
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Horvat/J. Zettlemoyer
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
H. Bushner/E. Barton
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Ferrie/R. O'Dea
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Axelrod/J. Mandel
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Gleason/S. Pogrebivsky
|
|
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change