USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 20, 2006 To May 21, 2006
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2006 | |||||
01 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
02 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
03 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 10 |
|||
04 | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
05 | Womens JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
06 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
07 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
08 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 9 |
|||
09 | Womens Novice 4+ | 32 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
Saturday, May 20, 2006 | |||||
13 | Mens 1x | 19 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 1
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Sack
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
K. Halterman
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
R. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Glaab
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Dobbyn
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gensler
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Oesterich
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mohin
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Benton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gallagher
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
D. Nies
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
W. Richens
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
J. Solazzo
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
A. Pan
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
R. Schwing
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Plumer
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Womens 4x | 16 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
K. O'Hanlon/A. Rasmussen/N. Thomas/S. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 1/T. 3/T. 5/T. 7
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Acosta/E. Jones/C. Acosta/M. Star
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lang/L. Richards/K. White/L. Schaffer
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Krumbach/D. Detloff/C. Sederowsky/S. Richens
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Van Andel/S. Stone/K. Sanders/S. Maguire
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Norman/J. Emis/M. McGough/N. Bisson
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnson/A. Sunofsky/L. Larsen/R. Mossinger
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Medici/W. Walker/J. Guerra/B. Rapp
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Guiney/C. Curson/M. Garber/A. Mullengar
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/A. Hughes/J. Bonadio/K. Erhart
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
N. Rigoglioso/E. Keamy/M. Ceravolo/K. Rindell
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
C. Dair/B. Waldorf/C. Waterson/A. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Castillo/A. Candies/M. Curl/A. Liebman
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
E. P/F. S/L. Merryfield/T. Encalada
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
I. Agnew/Z. Gentes/B. Sapper/S. Cooper
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
18 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 20 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens 2x | 16 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Kessler/W. Richens
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 10/T. 11
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Sack/J. Solazzo
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Callies/A. Pan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Galloro/T. Feck
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Prioleau/E. Fullerton
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Dobbyn/A. Tight
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Otis/J. Marrone
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Storey/M. Cerussi
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo/R. Kleckner
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fox/N. Ritblatt
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gallagher/T. OConnor
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
S. Dove/P. Avellino
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
T. Harris/J. Hogan
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
G. Wilson He/P. Organist
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 1x | 20 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Thomas
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Brookshire
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sack
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Acosta
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Aguilar
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Sederowsky
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Bryant
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Browning
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Allen
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Matze
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Medici
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Erhart
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
A. Agle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Rindell
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
T. Encalada
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dallas
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
E. Crawford
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
M. Ceravolo
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Mens JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 17 |
|||
28 | Mens 4x | 11 |
|||
29 | Womens 2x | 17 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
K. O'Hanlon/S. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 27/T. 29
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
O. Estrada/A. Aftias
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ross/J. Sack
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Hulley/P. MacCounaghy
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Krumbach/S. Richens
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Van Andel/S. Stone
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Caves/E. Sandmeyer
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cobel/A. Samet
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Browning/A. Alexander
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Molitor/D. Kleckner
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Newman/S. Hunt
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/K. Erhart
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Rasmussen/C. Dair
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
L. Merryfield/T. Encalada
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
M. Bryant/R. Juskovic
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
S. VanZanten/E. Stevenson
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change