Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 10, 2014 To May 11, 2014
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Dillon Lake LOC, Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
D. Frisch/G. Espinoza
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
E. Miller/N. Vriese/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
L. Antieau/D. Jensen
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Kim/A. Reckless
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
S. Klimko/M. Guckert
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Sims/C. FRESQUEZ/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Smith/D. Hall/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
J. Wieder/R. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Christy/C. McBride/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
M. Kowalsky/J. Kowalsky
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Urich/A. Marusic
|
|
|||
6 | Mens HS Junior 2x | 17 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Suriya/A. Bettinger
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
c. stewart/b. paff
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
C. Puhl/N. Rayyan
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
Z. Springer/D. Reffit
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
I. Greacen/L. Boehm/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Muruganand/C. Ulrich
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
G. Fink/J. Grygiel/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
A. Engel/B. Harris/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
A. Irving/I. Reeder
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. LaBadie/M. Crimp/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Doute/B. Mills/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
S. Dagg/S. Michaels
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (B) |
Z. Wiertalla/M. Hawari
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Rockford Crew (B) |
K. Wadlow/C. Selasky/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (B) |
A. Leka/J. Orman
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Lykins/M. Behrman/M. Marks/B. Darcangelo/J. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
A. Gabrielson/S. Olsofsky/M. Vint/d. Nappo/K. Arp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
E. DesJardins/L. Hsu/H. Whitaker/E. Valiquette/R. Antieau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
H. Carman/O. Wesel/E. Mahaffey/L. Martin/J. Metcalf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Salley/k. szymanska/A. Gunal/E. Tichenor/M. Bonvicini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
K. Doerzbacher/L. Lesniak/K. Kaparakos/M. Deller/L. Bautista (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
E. Leonard/T. cook/K. Smrekar/S. Sterzinger/M. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Huffman/A. Dietrich/v. peacock/A. Dillon/A. Meiers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/A. Smotrich-Barr/L. McNeil/J. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Reynolds/E. Davis/N. Smith/M. Rausch/N. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
T. Kelly/A. Brady/S. Frohnapple/C. Tirpak/B. Hegeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
M. Hofstetter/H. Yusko/A. Ackerman/H. Buchan/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Saalman/T. Kegley/A. Mellor/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 17 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 26 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Junior 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 23 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 28 |
|||
31 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
38 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change