Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Jun 29, 2013
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 29, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Heifers/B. Berry
|
|
|||
Composite: Blood Street Sculls, SECRC (A) |
M. Cottrill/G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Stiller/R. Visinski
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
J. Whelen/D. Kelley
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 2x | 1 |
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Dollard/S. Near
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Mixed Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Walters/C. Dollard/A. Kelleher/B. DeCoursey
|
|
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2- | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
H. Monahan/G. Hayward
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Rand/C. Gross
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Butta/M. Walters
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Schmidt/V. Leinfelder
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B) |
N. Juul-Hindsgaul/K. Menks
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
G. Greer/J. Bautista
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
K. Williams/S. Dodge
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
D. Wendroff/J. Moody
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
N. Mc Dade/B. Nash
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Junior 4x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
27 | Mens Junior 2x | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Heifers
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Visinski
|
|
|||
Seekonk Whalers |
I. Connor
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club |
G. Joseph
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
L. Vitton
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
R. Ceballo
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. Cottrill
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (B) |
N. Wright
|
|
|||
34 | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change