USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship
- May 3, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3, 2013 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 18 |
||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
8 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Pullen
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
S. McMahon
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Perez
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Freijanes
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Ashoff/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Hindery
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. blum/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Williams
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Hearn
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
m. Gasparovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
B. Whitford
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Sanghvi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
D. Hollar
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/C. Smullin
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/L. Castagna
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. FLeischman/K. Galten
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
V. Koutsoulis/M. Tabora/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wood/S. Sampson
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Meyer/S. Wu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Armstrong/E. MacDonald
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
A. Aiello/P. Gallardo
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hoskin/C. Schweighardt
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/L. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Bonnell/K. Sudbeck
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Blomgren/N. Boyle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
V. Fishburn/U. Granirer
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
H. Levy/T. Warnick
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Moorhead/G. Sellick
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Bunch/R. Day
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 20 |
|||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
14 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
||
15 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 26 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan/K. Shutt
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Maurer/W. Hall
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/A. Herstam
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Medley/M. Montoya
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Byrne/P. Byrne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. LaBarba/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Clemence/S. Waters
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rogers/L. Wheaton
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
I. Hesner/G. Zeng
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
s. krappe/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hagyard/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford/J. Volk
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Feuge/C. Farabaugh
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/T. Day
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/P. McClure
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Pratt/R. Stahulak
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Bee-Martinelli/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/A. Grossnickle
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Wattier/N. Ram
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Killea/T. Hanna
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Drummond/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Benning/C. Harris
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 23 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 19 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
T. Meekin/N. Webb
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Green/B. Morey
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Patterson/T. Kingshill/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. MacDonald/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Alftin/B. Dillon
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goldman/T. Traut
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
F. Chang/C. Duval
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Flagg/N. Catranis
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Rhodes/P. Winnett
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. O'Brien/C. Malone
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
m. Gasparovic/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Currey/S. Andrews
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Valicenti/J. Palmer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wayne/D. Sprague
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
P. Woolley/J. Killeen
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
E. Lucchesi/M. Thalken
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Carruthers/C. Bullard
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Dresh/M. Reblin/C. Russell/R. Isla/M. Grewal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
O. Walsh/M. Williams/S. Moore/n. wynar/M. Hetherwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Creede/A. Grosse/E. Nora/H. Heffron/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Woodford-Berry/M. McKinney/M. Goble/N. Tovey/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. JOHANNESSEN/G. Shaw/R. Spain/C. Spielman/G. Vavala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Darling/N. Muehlhauser/E. Russell/K. Schreiberg/E. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner/J. Levesque/C. FIshman/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Lewis/J. Smith/A. Lucas/S. Liljegren/T. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kaitz/K. Larot/S. Pierluissi/I. Lissak/M. Felix-Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Yadav/N. Freschet/S. Subbanna/M. Phan/P. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Osborn/E. Spanos/C. Rock/S. Enzerink/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Seto/S. Kershaw/H. Gasser/M. Molitor/K. Mandsager (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/T. oliver/S. Low/L. Nakaue/I. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Coughlin/L. Jesse/K. Raffetto/S. Kilpatrick/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
J. Landreth/n. adams/M. Phillips/k. Marshall/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
G. Luebben/R. Tang/M. Felix/B. Wynne/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. London/M. Armstrong/E. MacDonald/N. Jacobs/K. Gieschen (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 21 |
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
25 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
26 | Womens 2x | 18 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Wyse/E. Bebbington
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Suppiger/S. Newsham
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine/A. Morettini
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/P. Buck
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Dubuis/S. Shannon
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Farinsky/M. Hodgkins
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wood/v. blackwell
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
V. Wallace/D. Struck
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sackett/R. McChesney
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tatro/C. Buckley
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
M. Johnson/J. McGill
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Low/G. Sani
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Borden/A. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
J. Hall/S. Frasier
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
A. DeMark/H. Belton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
T. Dresh/J. Mode
|
|
|||
27 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/B. Crozier/M. Hall/j. bentley/T. Laity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Slowik/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/W. Hardie III/S. Lickert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
S. Kekuewa/S. Bartlett/A. Patterson/T. Kingshill/T. Petrini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. MacDonald/A. Olson/C. Powers/C. Fotheringham/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/D. Amado/I. Epstein/M. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. McDonald/J. Hoidin/J. Alftin/B. Dillon/G. Pfluger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Carlson/B. Wertz/J. Johnson/T. Traut/P. O'BRIEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Duval/F. Chang/D. McElfresh/J. O'Day/G. Liebes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Abel/G. Lewis/T. Lehman/K. Vutborg/R. Farhat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Rhodes/P. Winnett/A. Fishman/W. Carhart/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wheaton/E. Sasway/M. Wallner/A. Sides/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. O'Brien/S. Sullivan/J. Starc/D. Parker/K. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/J. Wang/J. Dobson/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cannings/A. Hagyard/S. Callaghan/S. Currey/E. Aumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Lucchesi/M. Thalken/R. Coyle/J. Palmer/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wayne/D. Sprague/h. schneider/T. Jones/A. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/R. Bingham/Z. Graham/T. Nakaue/I. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Boyle/E. Hurlow/E. Pratt/M. Haag/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
M. Sucher/G. Johnson/J. SANDERS/B. Cronin/D. Jow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
A. Marcu/N. Cisneros (17)/M. Coupin/C. Cuellar/V. Santhanam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
A. Dey/R. Stahulak/M. Gehrke/S. Zebrack/A. Blomgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
30 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Johns/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/S. McMahon
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. DeSantis/J. Perez
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/Q. Ozaki-McNeill
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert/K. Wood
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Douthit/A. Marshall
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Sanders/J. Poulter
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Stein/L. Barry
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
N. Seidman/M. Tomaszewski
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
W. Wright/B. Williams
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bulow/e. kallenberg
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Bingham/d. orona
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Shaner/s. crimmins
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Boyle/S. Zebrack
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
T. Meekin/M. Govig
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
N. Solis/M. Cyrus
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change