USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship
- May 3, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3, 2013 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 18 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
n. adams/C. Frank/J. Christie/E. Carray/J. Ridgway (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Schindler/I. Wolff/H. Jamieson/A. Agrama/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
P. Cowell/H. Hardaway/S. Ault/K. Duclos/K. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stefanakis/T. Finamore/J. Knight/M. Martinelli/D. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/E. Kural/D. Bussa/K. Cason/T. Cassel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Druilhet/K. Patman/A. Ulin/J. Thompson/M. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
Q. Holgate/N. Tuz/M. Locher/M. Putnam/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Sriram/C. Davila/C. Langston/O. Pintz/L. wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Havian/N. Coney/C. Davis/n. valdez/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Quinones/R. Drake/C. McCarthy/J. Hsu/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/M. Luff/L. Low/A. Ozawa Burns/s. low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Yancey/N. Freschet/S. Subbanna/S. Yadav/J. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
s. johnson/M. Takeuchi/A. Thomas/G. Costamagna/C. Coyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Moorhead/S. Gil/A. Armendariz/E. Orpin/M. Ottilie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
M. Johnson/L. Pelzer/k. power/J. Wyper/V. Foust (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Herrman/T. Gillcrist/A. Odom/A. Renas/J. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Zimmerman/A. Privett/L. Flam/A. Zimmerman/E. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Scannell/L. Hayashigatani/M. Phan/M. Chee/R. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
8 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 20 |
|||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
14 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
||
15 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 26 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan/K. Shutt
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Maurer/W. Hall
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/A. Herstam
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Medley/M. Montoya
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Byrne/P. Byrne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. LaBarba/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Clemence/S. Waters
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rogers/L. Wheaton
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
I. Hesner/G. Zeng
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
s. krappe/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hagyard/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford/J. Volk
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Feuge/C. Farabaugh
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/T. Day
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/P. McClure
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Pratt/R. Stahulak
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Bee-Martinelli/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/A. Grossnickle
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Wattier/N. Ram
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Killea/T. Hanna
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Drummond/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Benning/C. Harris
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 23 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 19 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Pullen/E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon/C. Thudium
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
W. Eccles/E. Davey/J. Liebman/L. Campbell
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/j. bentley/B. Crozier/C. Garcia
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff/A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/Q. Ozaki-McNeill/N. Lammers/K. Edwards
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert/J. McDonald/K. Wood/L. Landry
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Carter/J. Arat/L. Khoury/A. Reitz
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey/B. Rogers/J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tomaszewski/K. Stewart/J. Coblentz/J. English
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/T. McCarthy/W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
N. Solis/M. Tevis/J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/M. Cannings
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Williams/W. Wright/B. Branine/B. Whitford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Feuge/B. Rhoda/C. Farabaugh/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/B. Shaner/s. crimmins/T. Day
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
R. Orozco/J. Orts/J. Goldberg/M. Hess
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
D. Fotheringham/C. Fotheringham/V. Reyes/C. Powers
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Rodriguez/A. Geller/L. Howe/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
s. krappe/E. Moiseff/R. Killea/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Sanghvi/M. Benning/C. Diazcadena/C. Harris
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
T. Hanna/A. Bergman/D. Heieck/D. Hollar
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
25 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
26 | Womens 2x | 18 |
|||
27 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
30 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Johns/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/S. McMahon
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. DeSantis/J. Perez
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/Q. Ozaki-McNeill
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert/K. Wood
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Douthit/A. Marshall
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Sanders/J. Poulter
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Stein/L. Barry
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
N. Seidman/M. Tomaszewski
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
W. Wright/B. Williams
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bulow/e. kallenberg
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Bingham/d. orona
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Shaner/s. crimmins
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Boyle/S. Zebrack
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
T. Meekin/M. Govig
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
N. Solis/M. Cyrus
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change