USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
- May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 10, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Alcorn/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McGovern/A. Godsil
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Noble/A. Canning
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Noel/M. Cannon
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
E. Ryle/K. Groves
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
L. Burckhardt/K. Kochenour
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hulbert/K. Sinosky
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hallman/m. carson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Castelbaum/A. Wegbreit
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Kelly/R. Lasko
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
R. Fuchs/B. Slavin
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Johnson/A. Kohler
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Gackwski
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jacobson/M. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. McAllister/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Chiaramonte/K. Francis
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Muhammad/O. Reynolds/E. stinson/J. Bainum/E. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wolkenstein/V. Vesce/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Abbott/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Spink/S. Simoes/R. Clark/E. Sanzone/M. Polich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Kalinowski/J. Wicks/M. Burlington/G. Economou/S. Falletta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/J. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
J. Zielczynska/A. Sledge/K. Madden/M. Nicolao/L. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Bodek/R. Devlin/M. Beirne/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
H. Hambrose/C. Love-Mitchell/E. Zuckerman/C. McElwee
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. McGrath/M. Boyle/A. Injeian/G. Mateo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
J. Yorko/K. Kochenour/S. Baird/M. Bender
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (C) |
A. Sharma/M. Bell/C. Plotkin/C. Stapleton
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
K. Rubinstein/D. Lehman/E. Kitman/J. Wecht
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/R. Simonetti
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Gackwski/S. Pritzker
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jacobs/M. Mintz/M. Murphy/J. Bisk
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Bedrosian/E. McClafferty/C. Richardson/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/K. Simon/B. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
S. Thomas/A. Connell/I. Geddes/A. Ruggirello
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. YANITELLI/k. miesner/N. Florio/R. Pritzker
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change