USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
- May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 10, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hulbert/K. Sinosky
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hallman/m. carson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Castelbaum/A. Wegbreit
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Kelly/R. Lasko
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
R. Fuchs/B. Slavin
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Johnson/A. Kohler
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Gackwski
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jacobson/M. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. McAllister/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Chiaramonte/K. Francis
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Gantard/D. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Chukinas/A. Scolnic
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Smith/P. Claudy
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Puckette/j. purtill
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Heckert/M. Fohs/R. Martin/L. Ulbricht/K. Waits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. Lamon II/C. Kurtz/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fitzgerald/J. Bedard/N. Gockel/G. Gemici/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Blecher/R. Elliott/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. Duffy/P. Mariboe/P. Henry/C. Lee/R. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Mundy/K. Koranteng/C. Belletieri/A. Smith/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Moya/T. Stavrakos/M. DiGiovanni/M. Woode/J. Polaha (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Young/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/A. Laberee/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Chan/M. Winters/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Haas/H. Swanson/E. Williams/M. Manyin/G. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Singer/B. Ripley/N. UDOCHI/E. Miller/M. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/A. Kleiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Carbone/A. Merkle/J. Ziemniak/Q. DeVore/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Endres/L. DeBode/M. Brophy/L. Costello/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
L. Moran/J. Raplee/K. Donald/S. Sun/A. Castaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
V. Jorgensen/L. Foster/M. Day/R. White/n. rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Natale/A. Weinand/C. Brown/S. Taylor/A. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Wall/M. Wall/O. Fleming/C. Carroll/P. Tawde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Taylor/C. McNeill/T. Kissinger/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
L. Ochroch/A. Sniffen/K. Peng/M. McComb/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. McBride/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/J. DiPietro/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kastenberg/J. Garruto/S. Haber/J. Soper/O. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
M. Yu/G. Merrifield/K. Patane/C. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/J. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Harary/E. Rosen/S. Lee/D. Chang/B. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
e. Harper/L. Johnson/J. Garcia/J. Mayes/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eggstein/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/R. Yang/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
C. Taylor/M. Schweitzer/T. Shi/A. Karanikolas/C. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Stroh/H. Foley/E. Crisp/J. Bulk/D. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Grainger/L. McDaniel/G. Riehl/Z. Spann/A. Hinton/M. Doak/J. Joseph/M. Hinton/a. roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Sexton/G. Middleton/K. Sun/B. Sabin/B. Langevin/I. Cheung/J. Faust/G. Gunther/H. Tseng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Crystal/E. Datzell/S. Porter/C. Sturr/I. Walston/A. King/M. Pomroy/A. Johnson/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schuessler/R. Posada/K. Hewton/S. Nowell/G. Miller/T. Tayoun/K. Perron/P. Murdock/E. Earnest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Glazer/S. Martindale/G. Alves/K. Benham/M. Bertuccio/P. Rao/K. Drake/J. Ku/C. Gazonas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gibson/C. Pinero/M. Anthony/K. Romano/M. Cosgrove/C. Bush/h. sdao/H. Pearlman/A. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
S. O'Connell/I. Miscusi/P. Johnson/A. Renteria/L. McTigue/P. Rodney/J. Brooks/K. Griese/M. Folmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
S. Milby/C. Ruhe/N. Lee/K. Madden/D. Massihpour/H. den Elzen/S. Moore/E. Blake/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Chan/E. Dentinger/M. Mitchell/C. Clark/C. Wren/N. Sabatino/O. Christian/M. Hoeschel/S. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change