USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
- May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 10, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Heckert/M. Fohs/R. Martin/L. Ulbricht/K. Waits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. Lamon II/C. Kurtz/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fitzgerald/J. Bedard/N. Gockel/G. Gemici/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Blecher/R. Elliott/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. Duffy/P. Mariboe/P. Henry/C. Lee/R. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Mundy/K. Koranteng/C. Belletieri/A. Smith/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Moya/T. Stavrakos/M. DiGiovanni/M. Woode/J. Polaha (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Young/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/A. Laberee/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Chan/M. Winters/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mandelblatt/G. Leung/L. Trainor/P. Cassidy/A. Whitaker/J. Richardson/K. Thomas/A. Watson/S. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shipps/J. Betz/C. Davison/K. Fedor/E. Root/R. Hudhud/M. Sherline/T. Welsh/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/K. Mirabella/M. Odonnell/J. Marrocco/B. FitzPatrick/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
R. Calabro/K. Sessa/K. Hickey/C. Samios/B. Sclapari/L. Tomlinson/K. Gatchalian/A. Escuadro/K. Stough (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 13 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Hines/M. Schaaf/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lynch/S. Rhinehart/Q. Conrad/E. Showalter/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
H. Klein/P. Cordero/S. Hill/J. Lowndes/D. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Barrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marki/S. Shoemake/J. Trevisan/r. oram/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
E. Chandler/E. Palmisano/K. Slicer/M. Cunningham/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. McGrath/R. Seman/A. Papanicolaou/M. Caglieris/A. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Cranley/T. Veralli/K. Lionetti/R. Staats/F. Lionetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Johnson/O. Hanks/C. Brown/A. Lee/B. Cifelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
J. Sabin/E. Foote/S. Tierney/A. Parauda/M. Tsai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
S. VENTURINI/L. Borowiec/O. Campisano/I. Baldinger/N. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Malanoski/J. Davis/P. Cochran/P. Barry/T. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Flora/k. Tierney/J. McAleer/K. Pierce/N. Bacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. McComb/L. DiCioccio/J. Brush/W. Rockefeller/A. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bright/T. Quick/S. Watson/J. Kelly/J. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. Li/R. Wadhwa/M. McFarland/J. Harraka/B. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Hastings/A. Bowden/J. Bragdon/b. atillasoy/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
P. Park/B. Gioggia/J. Kelly/T. Sangari/A. Grieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
O. Kothari/J. Goldberg/M. Tepper/S. Michel/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Tattoni/L. Klein/W. Ruan/L. Chi/R. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
F. Yu/J. Durso-Finley/A. Blackwood/w. gruber/T. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
T. Fell/T. Lexa/N. MARRONE/A. Ciesielski/M. Roma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/S. Mund/J. Davis/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
A. Alves/Y. Zhang/J. Suk/F. Botta/N. Kate (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Haas/H. Swanson/E. Williams/M. Manyin/G. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Singer/B. Ripley/N. UDOCHI/E. Miller/M. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/A. Kleiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Carbone/A. Merkle/J. Ziemniak/Q. DeVore/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Endres/L. DeBode/M. Brophy/L. Costello/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
L. Moran/J. Raplee/K. Donald/S. Sun/A. Castaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
V. Jorgensen/L. Foster/M. Day/R. White/n. rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Natale/A. Weinand/C. Brown/S. Taylor/A. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Wall/M. Wall/O. Fleming/C. Carroll/P. Tawde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Taylor/C. McNeill/T. Kissinger/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
L. Ochroch/A. Sniffen/K. Peng/M. McComb/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. McBride/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/J. DiPietro/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kastenberg/J. Garruto/S. Haber/J. Soper/O. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Wentworth/A. Thomas/C. Bennsky/D. Bennett/J. Kalkbrenner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Peets/A. Wu/J. Lee/J. Ernsting/E. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ammon/B. Koike-Leinen/H. Davis/C. Bartlett/J. Korn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Matthews/A. Coukos/A. Kane/J. Weinrieb/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaufmann/A. Horst/J. Beckerman/C. Gallo/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/R. DeFroda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/B. Mills/F. Ludwig/M. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Rivera/T. Sangari/J. Hesslein/J. Williams/J. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Gennaro/A. Halas/J. Edelman/j. cassidy/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Marino/S. Avgoustiniatos/C. Broad/E. Scanlan/N. Galik (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
R. Risdorfer/J. Lim/N. Lario/M. Tepper/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Q. Valcich/B. Cockroft/J. Cowan/D. Malanoski/A. Kluckhuhn/C. McGowan/N. Nagy/M. Scott/K. Waits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Scott/A. Brown/J. Thompson/M. Chukinas/A. Scolnic/W. Chen/J. McGowan/E. Greenblatt/I. Marlowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ellis/J. Kelly/G. Bright/M. Stack/P. Arizin/P. Smith/M. Sgro/T. Quick/J. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Cook/D. Reim/M. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Lamb/D. Hill/A. Greubel/R. Relovsky/S. Moeller/C. Burns/T. Carter/M. Kerwin/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Kidwell/M. Lopez-Castillo/R. Brooks/I. Thomas/A. Carstensen/C. Gilman/F. Tessema/A. Lin/G. Kwok (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
d. mann/K. James/E. Abilheira/H. Dalton/N. LeCompte/W. Cleveland/N. Robinson/A. Birkel/H. Ullmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
M. Scerbo/A. Vandris/K. Lewszyk/C. Cikovic/D. Paasche/F. Noch/T. Rao/C. Troup/M. Groves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
T. Marsh/E. Lea/R. Haines/S. Sundararaman/G. DiRusso/J. Henderson/D. Alamleh/R. Bass/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Thomas/M. Schaaf/J. Richardson/J. Shuart/P. Cassidy/A. Brown/S. Martin/b. ledford/M. Middleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Fernandez/E. Parks/n. bugher/T. Witte/S. Wenyon/T. Thelin/A. Rasmussen/k. williams/V. Swanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. O'Neal/M. Fohs/D. Chalstrom/D. Hutchins/M. Baldiswieler/R. Cameron/C. Salinger/J. Thomasson/s. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kannenberg/J. Fisher/Z. Richardson/R. LaBricciosa/M. Stack/C. Shearer/M. Fulton/M. Suter/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
|
||||
26 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/J. Smothers/j. groninger/J. Davis/A. Pack/J. Biddle/T. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sagrati/G. Best/R. Mettenheimer/T. Connell/J. Davis/P. DeLaveaga/S. Tenlen/R. Byrne/M. Montesano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Palmer/C. Beverly/W. Aftring/E. Horvath/J. Puckette/j. purtill/J. Bragdon/S. Hastings/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. McNulty-Kowal/J. Witkowski/D. Boyle/F. Cox/A. Mirza/M. Gelman/D. Markowitz/J. Dunnigan/R. Incorvia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. England/R. O'Rourke/C. Meyer/G. Simon/B. Taylor/J. Pratt/B. Fish/C. Martinson/H. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Brabson/Z. Heffernan/B. Bowens/E. Hyzny/E. Conde/N. Carter/D. Nichols/W. Beardell/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change