Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 19, 2006 To May 20, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2006 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 39 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Quad | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 18 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt Four | 40 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Four | 35 |
|||
15 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Senior Double | 13 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Eight | 24 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Eight | 27 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Quad | 18 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
D. Curtis/A. Ruggieri/B. Einspanier/K. Frick/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Somers/T. Vaganos/A. Danzanti/J. Bartholdson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy/K. Axelsen/E. Lord/C. Post
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheehan/K. Sheahan/K. Lyons/K. VanAken
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
H. Anderson/B. Labatte/A. Stoddart/T. Miele
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. Elmessaoudi/B. Flynn/S. Moore/D. Tieman
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
L. Dickey/C. James/K. Becher/A. Sibley
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Smith/M. Brendley/M. Harper/C. Miller
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Wickins/M. Gutman/M. Kastner/J. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Kelly/E. Dauson/E. Rebhun/B. Pittman/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Macpherson/K. Rickers/C. Rumble/L. Consky
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
N. Sorensen/H. Cribbins/S. Souli/G. Palermo/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
C. Yip/C. Beatty/D. Oliver/L. Jackson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Tompson/H. Smith/A. Weigel/J. Colgan/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Zeller/R. Donnelly/C. Buckley/E. Rogers/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Itz/B. Defazio/L. Heffernan/J. Tiedrich
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
K. Hunt/C. Couch/A. Romano/E. Hunt/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
S. Groff/M. Mullan/M. MacCrory/J. Horstmann/
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 15 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Quad | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Senior Single | 31 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Single | 15 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Four | 57 |
|||
24 | Girls Senior Four | 50 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Eight | 41 |
|||
27 | Adaptive 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 42 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 21 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 55 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Eight | 32 |
|||
8 | Boys Junior Eight | 36 |
|||
9 | Boys Junior Quad | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change