Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 19, 2006 To May 20, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2006 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 39 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Quad | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 18 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt Four | 40 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Campos/J. Cassese/P. Ross/E. Cesario/L. Caza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
N. Meliti/J. Ernsting/K. Leal/R. Leal/R. Fairclough (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Sweeney/J. Pennella/J. Coyne/S. Das/J. Cartlidge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Prown/C. Malone/J. Schmidt/S. Grosso/A. Soloway (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
D. St. Pierre/J. Cushnie/B. Neil/B. Coffee/J. Galbraith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
W. Neely/R. Lesniak/M. Karp/D. Beczar/T. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
N. DeCandio/W. Wager/I. Underwood/N. Jaeger/C. Brewster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Coates/M. Glasgow/J. Bambrick/S. Cahill/J. Haviland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Panarac/M. Sledzinski/B. Stiffle/T. O'Connor/J. Mancini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Hobbs/S. Fessenden/M. Negard/J. Holsteen/R. Tray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
T. Ricci/R. McDaniel/C. Greeley/R. Ressler/K. LaGuardia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
M. Fisher/A. Cameron/E. Woelfl/R. Friesen/V. Gryger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
C. Mulholland/M. Murphy/C. Adams/J. Doxsee/J. McKee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Udren/A. Roisman/E. Levy/S. Geftman/A. Pack (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Staunton/C. Scott/R. Vizthum/T. Girard/J. Kadlecik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Goebert/C. Fichten/A. Casebere/D. Rickman/K. Enriquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
T. Jordan/W. Mitchell/S. Jewler/W. Duggan/J. Perna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
S. Terry/R. Villafuerte/R. Ruiz/G. Cornejo/L. Handlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Johanson/M. Meehan/P. Harp/M. Paul/D. Teichmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Idaspe/J. Kerr/B. Parker/R. Niles/B. Lower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
K. Thomas/J. Risenbach/R. Wheeler/A. Wessel/M. Bovee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Krajewski/W. Frey/R. Nalls/C. Policastro/A. Greenspan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Dwosh/D. Baxter/B. Slaugh/T. Lukridge/M. Rudolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Gotimer/S. Kumar/P. Aitken/B. Kelly/M. Lucente (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Condello/A. Laufman/D. Condello/Z. Huchings/M. Thomson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
D. Montani/A. Ferin/N. Keane/A. Montesano/A. Todd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
E. Styche/L. Clouse/J. Berger/W. Richard/C. Lober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
C. Bennett/M. Mueller/W. Pugliese/J. Baia/A. Casey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lugg/M. Sumpter/S. Jankiewics/J. Bowers/B. Warnick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Cordi/G. Taylor/W. Rinier/M. Tridente/D. Pestalozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. Antaya/J. Kelly/S. Guilbert/B. Perry/T. Parks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Backens/J. Sutton/T. Pollack/S. Wheeler/R. Courtney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
M. Schenck/B. Lohnes/G. Schenck/J. Burtnik/N. Dupuis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Horn/P. Haney/B. Housten/S. Farrell/V. Sarubbi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
R. Hiltbrand/A. Raiken/M. Young/Y. Shahidi/E. Kauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Livingston/S. Gallagher/I. Peitre/B. Misajet/W. karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Chaykowsky/C. Milione/J. Mantell/M. Byrne/M. Heck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Elser/M. Sheehan/A. Valusek/A. Smith/G. Hutchinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Walton/J. Bauserman/B. Dorsey/T. Vest/J. Qualliotine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
J. Lechner/K. Wheaton/C. Meconnahey/A. Olah/Y. Habtemichael (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Four | 35 |
|||
15 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Sebree/T. Stallard
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Clothier/K. Gunderson/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Toyzer/A. Stein/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
H. Sawula/H. Bulk/
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
K. Bales/A. Heyman
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Lober/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
La Gaurdia High School (A) |
E. Kross/L. Townsend
|
|
|||
Masterman High School (A) |
A. Vresilovic/A. Lipsey-Rahe
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Koob/K. Faris
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Lane/M. Gesslin
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Skoog/K. Weaver/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Leardi/B. Farrel/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
B. DuPlessis/M. Chadzutko
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fleisher/J. Miller/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Fishbein/J. Stetekloh
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Senior Double | 13 |
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
A. Nelson/M. Davidson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Salcido/M. Freyhof
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Silbersack/M. Gross
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Wartman/R. Goldstien/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Casebere/D. Drewett
|
|
|||
Lakeport Secondary School (A) |
J. Looyestein/M. Stevens
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/C. Jablonski/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
T. Sandora/Z. ONeill/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Capizzi/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
T. Samph/R. Boutcher/
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
P. Crannell/M. Rizzo
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. McCloskey/S. Gitman/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Heffernan/M. Ring/
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Second Eight | 24 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Eight | 27 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Quad | 18 |
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 15 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
C. Black/A. Goodwin/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
B. Housam/D. Vetrano/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
L. Buschmann/K. Shaver
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Propps/B. Holgate
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Moore/M. Higgins
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Barmash/S. Wilson/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Hirsch/T. Span/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
J. White/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Marshaleck/B. Swanick/
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
K. Brusdeilins/P. Arcuri/
|
|
|||
Spring Hill Waldorf School (A) |
I. VanHall/L. Sherbatskoy
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
W. Furman/K. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Furlong/K. Galasso
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Doody/P. Coughlin
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Senior Quad | 12 |
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. Rowland/S. Duffy/S. Petrylka/D. Berg
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Strang/M. Koch/A. Kraak/C. Blue
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Tatum/M. Cook/B. Elliott/D. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
J. Gilchrist/D. Mittelman/D. Bagdorf/W. Bagdorf
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Coyne/C. Lindborg/A. Divalerio/M. Hurley/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Millspaugh/J. Herrington/R. Koegl/M. Reineke
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Brendel/R. Dahl/B. Francis/S. Elliott/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cerrone/J. Ochal/D. Bratton/P. Cameron
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Heinbokel/M. Fanelli/A. Funk/J. McGlone/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Hoeft/J. Salameh/S. Squire/Z. Mondesire
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Lavin/J. Tworek/R. O'Connor/S. Yim
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Handza/G. Blanton/C. Yeager/C. Patterson/
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Senior Single | 31 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Single | 15 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Four | 57 |
|||
24 | Girls Senior Four | 50 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Eight | 41 |
|||
27 | Adaptive 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 42 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 21 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 55 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Blahut/C. Frigen/L. Damiano/J. Johnson/J. Gardener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
S. DiAntonio/D. Scheetz/A. Murray/M. Hand/P. Steckel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Fedchock/W. Dole/L. Wolf/L. Keeling/R. Conley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Mason/L. Mayor/E. Gretz/K. Reiger/S. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Greenfield/L. Gephart/A. Lax/L. Simon/N. Field (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Humphrey/B. Valez/M. Keagan/V. Roth/G. Valez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Kapurch/W. Armstrong/D. Bernabe/A. Wallace/N. Bate (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
K. Crevi/E. Dougherty/R. Hoffman/A. Egan/L. Wienstien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mahney/D. Winfree/T. Olsen/I. Samantha/N. Ciervo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
E. Grasser/A. Ellis/K. Hodge/S. Nichols/B. Bordeax (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Wilkinson/M. Penkrot/E. Hines/G. Shea/J. Dieleuterio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
R. Flynn/K. Falovo/L. Cowal/C. Wilson/C. Crocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
A. Rapattoni/V. Makken/J. Galbraith/A. Almeida/J. Tegtmeier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Fargis/K. Massie/S. Hwang/A. Overton/M. Moniz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
A. Wenner/M. Abbott/K. Grethlein/T. Wright/E. Bodow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Stern/S. DelRusso/M. Gibson/A. Troitino/A. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
R. Summers/R. Selig-Addiss/T. Ray/C. Madigan/A. Evans (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Rutkoski/A. Konski/S. Soulen/A. Washburn/L. Cherry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
E. Wingrove/M. Martin/E. Baranek/A. Markwith/K. Bartley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
N. Higgins/E. Lockard/H. Brewer/J. Nalepa/A. Sedlacek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Durkin/K. Knecht/E. Leonard/M. Delany/J. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Gerstein/N. Kenty/A. Sayer/L. Martin/K. McCauley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Parker/S. Miller/T. Orr/R. Henderson/A. Uperti (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Curtis/M. Brown/K. Colwell/H. Skop/M. Swersey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
K. Parks/H. Kane/C. Amanda/C. Machado/D. Vega (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Thompson/M. Schmidt/E. Rivas/C. Fane/H. Krapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. McEwan/L. Vivenzio/L. Eyob/R. Doshi/L. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. Alfano/F. Coppola/S. Smilowitz/K. Parajon/S. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Nicholson/N. Kothari/C. Iannuzzi/L. Schmetterling/M. Givnish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
J. Carpenter/H. Kegley/K. Garland/C. Conniff/C. Cipparone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Panzner/M. Kajic/T. Ferrara/C. Giannopoulos/K. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Watkins/S. Morrison/N. Russell/T. Stewart/S. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Kane/E. McLoughlin/L. Hallinan/A. Bianchi/E. DeStefano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. OShea/L. Limberakis/J. Hain/M. Held/M. Cardell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Scott/M. Streitfield/M. McIsaac/S. Mchugh/A. Agha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Hanks/C. Horgan/J. Logan/M. Habib/C. Griffith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Hudson/K. Jefferies/C. Banks/S. End/E. Reynolds (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
H. Burton/J. Jackson/F. Cejku/C. Benny/M. Janick (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
A. Roland/A. Calvar/J. Borushok/A. Klein/L. Marmorstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
E. Lachenauer/E. Lockard/J. Mason/D. Palestina/M. Jonca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
N. Perone/R. Townsend/M. Kesselman/M. Constantini/H. Clayton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
K. Sweeney/C. Holodnik/J. Polk/M. Nemeth/R. Steigerwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Garbutt/K. Brady/C. Dierolf/A. Dupont-Townes/C. Gentilini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. Millar/P. Dennis/B. Rolnick/K. Andersen/E. Griesing (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
S. Watson/I. Silverstein/C. Mclean/K. Grier/T. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
C. Randrup/J. Young-Hyman/L. Sless/A. Ryan/R. Meyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Giammusso/K. Ronayne/S. Turco/J. Wakeman/D. Coleman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
C. Szymanoski/M. Fitzmaurice/R. Pietrocola/S. Wells/M. Sitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
C. Chenot/A. Urquhart/S. June/P. Shen/K. Everitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Winant/S. Patches/C. Giovinazzo/K. Rothschild/S. Stapleton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Warlan/B. Alex/B. Russell/N. Zolla/M. Connolly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
K. O'Brien/V. Greco/L. Karcich/A. Collumbell/C. Karcich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
K. Fiori/K. Muedeking/C. Fields/N. Abdulghani/O. Kimmel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
L. Brown/A. Shoff/M. Rawlings/N. Halstead/A. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Woodward/E. Goldberg/C. Hines/J. Broring/C. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Halpern/K. O'Brien/D. El-Roely/M. Khandelwal/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Gonzalez-turner/H. Carstensen/A. Ruff/D. Guenther/E. Chi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Finkelstein/B. Boesenhofer/R. Johnson/L. Paschos/R. Rosenfeldt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Thomas/N. Desiderio/A. Baker/N. Russell/L. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Brandt/S. Kulyk/B. Krohn/M. Chamberlain/M. Bailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Kerper/N. Bruno/G. Bruno/M. Flosdorf/R. Jacobs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Fletcher/S. Jabaley/A. McGraw/J. Verheul/K. Hunt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (B) |
K. Kesting/K. Calella/V. Keck/M. Monahan/K. Sciba (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Junior Eight | 32 |
|||
8 | Boys Junior Eight | 36 |
|||
9 | Boys Junior Quad | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change