Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 20, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 20, 2013 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Quad | 17 |
|||
2 | Girls J18 Quad | 14 |
|||
3 | Boys J16 Eight | 6 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Eight | 4 |
|||
5 | Boys J18 Four | 14 |
|||
6 | Girls J18 Four | 16 |
|||
7 | Boys J16 Double | 22 |
|||
8 | Girls J18 Double | 24 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 24 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Fogt/C. Akerblom
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Amberger/L. Flowers
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bartlett/H. Davis
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
T. Madden/K. McErlean
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Alden/G. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
N. Leibowitz/A. Lanahan
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Richardson/J. Gallagher/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Alvarino/E. Padilla
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sedlack/J. Koenigsberg
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. McNulty-Kowal/C. Francabandera
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Redzanic/T. McNamara
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Zirnkilton/E. Petersen
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Ashley/D. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Moya/D. Fekri
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
K. Adams/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
J. Ingersoll/S. Pepin
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Muller/J. Trunley
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Rambusch/N. Moynagh
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
E. Glavin/G. Adams
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
R. Beckman/M. yarron
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
T. Simpson/S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
J. Sluis/C. Frey
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (D) |
J. Henry/N. McNamara
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
L. Boswell/J. Fearon
|
|
|||
10 | Girls J16 Double | 13 |
|||
11 | Boys Pair w/o | 9 |
|||
12 | Girls Pair w/o | 4 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Single | 25 |
|||
14 | Girls J16 Single | 15 |
|||
15 | Boys J16 Four | 11 |
|||
16 | Girls J16 Four | 6 |
|||
17 | Boys J18 Single | 17 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Single | 21 |
|||
19 | Boys Eight | 7 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys J16 Quad | 9 |
|||
22 | Girls J16 Quad | 8 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 10 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 9 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr 8x | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Under 14 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Under 14 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change