3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 1, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1, 2007 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Fallon/K. Fastuca/R. Pepin/D. DeSena
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Pellicano/J. Han/M. Donohue/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. Kanegis/E. Orloff/E. Goldwasser/K. Bakr
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
G. Pagano/P. O'Leary/C. DeNicola/P. Falco
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Schade/A. Egan/S. Nordsiek/J. Bickart
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Szigety/P. Wey/R. Lewis/W. Shadbolt
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
S. Lawler/G. Hilditch/B. Doughty/D. Matasic
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Pepin/T. McElwee/F. Heitjan/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Furey-King/G. Cochran/J. Franqui/M. Silverman
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Fernandez/L. Romo/S. Reilly/J. Braun
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Baker/M. Schardt/S. Bissell/P. Schweitzer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Barker/D. Miller/E. Caughlin/M. Eckert
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Magrath/J. Sluis/J. Eager/M. Babunovic
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
S. Mayr/C. Buesser/C. Bisetta/S. Lanzner
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 2 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Borgerson/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
P. Young/K. Dowd
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
C. Abbott/R. Brown/V. Butchy/C. Del Goane/A. Dendrinos/A. Gieder/M. Givnish/T. Mack/A. Furlong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/k. gussie/n. marte/c. vreeland/a. pichardo/j. abrenica/m. sprague/j. scherrer/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Rivera/C. Searle/G. Parker/D. Widecrantz/J. Engle/C. Merendino/M. Burns/C. Paulin/K. McHale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Cochet/J. Stoner/B. Blaber/A. Seneski/E. Fuhrmeister/S. Scalese/C. Oswald/C. Delaney/E. Strauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Sharkey/S. Baker/J. Butterhoff/K. Rennie/N. D'Agostino/L. Giunta/A. Woodfall/C. Bryan/J. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Miller/T. Stearns/K. McHale/M. Birkbeck/M. Goodwin/J. Fairfield/A. McClure/D. Lashley/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Vaillant/J. Policastro/L. Miller-Golub/M. Gerwitz/L. Maslanka/H. Lesser/M. Bean/L. Greenspan/A. Batt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. DeSimone/A. Angeles/M. Daviet/M. Strenz/G. Ambrosio/H. Baldwin/R. Ishikawa/A. Peknay/A. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. McCloy/M. Dougherty/K. Gregor/A. Zapalac/T. Givnish/C. Ukogu/N. Carlone/S. Brecht/S. Harkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
T. Walls/F. Gojmerac/E. Lawler/K. Endres/A. Tull/J. McCormick/J. Phelan/N. Farrell/G. Schaeffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
L. Schumacher/C. Hale/E. Cousino/C. Mitton/D. Ellis/S. Cisek/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/M. Rosasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
A. Mccue/C. Gouliamberis/S. Gilliard/C. Stropoli/B. Nicosia/R. Painton/E. Totoro/h. Totoro/J. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
V. Ganiel/K. Donahue/L. Ernst/K. Wilson/J. Allen/L. Hindman/S. Atack/N. Dalton/A. Chua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Paxinos/A. Spitzer/J. Haines/E. Rans/K. Lederer/H. Burris-Lee/R. Dana/S. Thai/K. Chonofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Duda/C. Smart/K. Wzorek/L. Powell/A. Stillwell/N. Schneider/M. Finnegan/A. Harkins/A. Collier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (C) |
E. Moosburner/J. Vresilovic/A. Flood/R. Gross/A. Corrigan/S. Levyn/N. Lashner/M. Carroll/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Medlyn/P. Deffinbaugh/N. Kliener/P. Cesky/E. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Samples/G. Cincunegui/C. Bayne/T. Cabanela/S. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Letner/M. Mastronardo/A. Stambaugh/W. Ott/M. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. Ciardi/A. Seaman/E. McDonald/F. Wynn/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
A. Kreider/M. Nagle/H. Walker/A. Kruzienski/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Tabourn/N. Cebeci/J. Schlatter/A. Alburger/A. Emini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Gribbin/M. Chung/E. Ciccotti/R. Howard/J. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
I. Aselcioglu/B. Beaver/M. McGinley/L. Poche/R. Karen (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. McGregor/S. Ross/E. Hines/L. Gliniak/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Citron/M. Goldstein/L. Haas/M. Langer/J. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Cava/L. Weinberg/D. Koren/A. Robins/G. Mezochow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Riker/K. Goodsell/M. Razaire/L. Kaplan/D. Garber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scher/B. Thompson/S. Quinodoz/M. Flynn/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Annarelli/J. Nefoske/L. Previti/N. Dougherty/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Flynn/S. Grims/D. El-Roely/A. Stein/K. Gadsden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Soehngen/D. Milsop/R. Miller/D. Bauer/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
M. Gutman/K. McNeil/K. Willcox/E. Fink/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Friedman/M. Heisler/T. Schlossberg/E. Klein
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Watkins/A. McDevitt/C. McClatchy/G. Scorzetti
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Fitzkee/L. Chisholm/L. Silverman/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. McCrudden/T. Thomas/M. Cohen/A. Polimeni
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
M. Colina/A. Bross/J. Shotzbarger/J. Arcidiacono
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
J. Geiger/M. Smith/S. Lavin/L. Bertocci
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
A. Morris/J. Franklin/J. Watson/C. Meyer
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Anderson/E. Lavender/M. Connell/A. Jarrett
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Ottens/H. Maddrey/Y. Zamora/R. Legman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. MacCrory/L. Sears-Rivera/S. Greenwald/B. Swanick
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
W. Furman/K. Roberts/M. Speight/K. Trueblood
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Marion/R. Long/S. Munsell/G. Beck
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Flynn/C. Duleyrie/T. Mather/N. McCrudden
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
A. Scher/E. Berman/S. Montenigro/D. Schechter
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
C. Gorman/N. Buckley/J. Foong/S. Vehra
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
L. Grilli/M. Spetsieris/E. Burley/T. Bronfin
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 3 |
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Higgins/K. Lane
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
B. Lorenz/C. Mela
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
N. Carbone/C. Sfedu
|
|
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
K. Rovinski/P. Viola
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Konski/E. Wadell
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Moore/N. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Zeller/E. McGraw
|
|
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Caldwell/M. Blumstein
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Carter-Devine/K. McDonald
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Nentwig/E. Greenwald
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change