3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 1, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1, 2007 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ziegler/J. Saylor/S. Burch/W. Gore/C. Wilt/E. Kerpelman/P. Raccuglia/A. Agley/C. Denison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
C. Nacir/O. Boscana/j. bui/J. Boyle/J. Gresuden/A. Kushwaha/P. Galvez/B. Ramirez/S. Esponosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Sost/M. Germana/C. Miller/A. Pareene/W. Warrell/M. Stirm/R. DePhillips/C. Wray/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Mortimer/P. Prusinowski/K. Judge/N. Bell/R. Zambino/J. Malley/F. Kuhar/S. Boyle/C. Mee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Muskett/T. Kresz/M. Given/J. Senese/T. Drake/M. Gunsser/J. Bewley/S. Slattery/P. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Gulkis/T. Hall/M. Bonavitacola/N. Clapper/J. Givnish/J. Behr/A. Meehan/K. Merlini/R. Nave (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Salerno/T. Adamakos/K. Brady/T. Brennan/D. Gordan/D. Howarth/B. Kader/M. Mabkhouti/R. Seckinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Clark/P. Robinson/K. O'Neill/G. Bergen/M. Walton/B. Ficco/W. Harris/F. Tieri/N. Barzeski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Lavin/M. Pastrana/J. McCrosson/J. Stephano/A. Petrella/C. Petrella/N. Buyse/J. Marks/D. Pestalozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Faust/B. Searle/M. McPeak/T. Baumgardner/K. Linton/J. Browne/E. Szendry/J. Dondero/S. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Andrusko/K. Courtney/J. Alburger/G. Martin/R. McCreavy/D. Nucci/C. Soper/P. Scannapieco/H. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Torosian/A. Buzby/B. Jones/C. Sullivan/P. Vithayathil/A. Lee/J. Asch/P. Rapuano/S. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Ehmer/M. Plastino/A. Robinson/Y. Krukhtyak/R. Lopez/D. Dicastenuovo/J. Wood/J. Kuk/C. Moll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
J. Freeman iii/C. Dante/T. Kleiner/D. Martin/A. Smith/J. Frazier/S. Harlee/C. Faulstitch/K. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Paik/M. Flora/F. Petty/C. Udochi/C. Denison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Rodriguez/L. Torres/D. Abrencia/M. Herrman/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
K. Jacobs/J. Shank/C. McCarry/M. Weniger/D. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Okai/Z. Torres/C. Valotta/A. Weeks/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
T. Meyer/A. Bayne/J. Green/D. DiMarino/K. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Denney/M. McCarter/D. Luchmee/K. Oram/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Roberts/A. Bauer/H. McAdams/G. Mayer/M. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Ostrum/S. Lenrow/T. Soehngen/D. Abrams/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
T. Duran/M. Titus/C. Wiswesser/M. Dombroski/P. Otchy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Rivenbark/A. Levari/D. Flanigan/J. Domzalski/S. Scimeca (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Butterworth/M. Scott/T. Carson/A. Rettig y Matrin/V. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Cantor/A. Yoel/C. Beatty/R. Bickhart/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
A. Heron/M. Magee/J. Zajdel/P. Rowe/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Eisenberg/A. Adams/E. Ostrow/J. Golec/S. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Destefano/B. Majev/T. Broughton/N. Greaver/T. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
F. Cortes/D. Campos/G. Geronimo/M. Rodriguez/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
B. Charlton/N. Kunkler/J. Rogers/C. Cohen/K. Schellar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Dartnell/S. Junod/P. Simeone/C. Egan/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Reeve/H. Bettencourt/S. Rader/P. Leonard/C. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Russo/W. Reagan/C. Alexander/S. Keller/A. Innis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
J. Donahue/R. Gong/B. Wolff/M. Allen/C. Fleck (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Thiers/M. DeVore/N. Rizzuto/T. Grady/D. Fratamico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Ferber/K. Friedlander/B. Warsaw/O. Glaze/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/M. Bateman/S. Pastor/D. Katzianer/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. Antaya/M. McKinley/J. Baffa/P. Burd/T. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/P. Russo/L. Mead/C. Sutter/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
P. Addalli/Z. Mateja/K. Nally/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
R. Clarke/B. Buck/V. Cionci/J. McDonald/M. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (B) |
D. Graham/P. McLaughlin/W. Palumbo/B. Higgins/R. Peczano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
M. Johnson/B. Perry/A. Rolnick/J. Kelly/K. Chester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
D. Kleponis/D. Spell/K. Priest/M. Gallagher/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 7 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Devita/E. LaMont
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Haraburda/M. Wimbush
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 2 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Medlyn/P. Deffinbaugh/N. Kliener/P. Cesky/E. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Samples/G. Cincunegui/C. Bayne/T. Cabanela/S. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Letner/M. Mastronardo/A. Stambaugh/W. Ott/M. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. Ciardi/A. Seaman/E. McDonald/F. Wynn/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
A. Kreider/M. Nagle/H. Walker/A. Kruzienski/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Tabourn/N. Cebeci/J. Schlatter/A. Alburger/A. Emini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Gribbin/M. Chung/E. Ciccotti/R. Howard/J. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
I. Aselcioglu/B. Beaver/M. McGinley/L. Poche/R. Karen (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Carabajal/A. Bustard/J. Victorio/K. Locaiza/L. Bui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Iezzi/J. Mahney/T. Olsen/D. Winfree/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
T. Black/A. Korth/A. Mills/C. Dougherty/E. Ke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
P. van den Berg/E. Brown/R. Gerstein/N. Kenty/K. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Trope/R. Reicherter/K. Thompson/R. Wahrman/E. Levyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
L. Libfraind/E. Hawes/R. Carini/S. Pearson/C. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
M. Smith/J. Turco/J. Forbes/N. Abdulghani/A. Mossovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. O'Brien/C. Sieber/T. Durovsik/E. Barton/R. Daddona (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Gonzalez-turner/A. Shillingford/K. Danko/S. Paz/S. Brody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Kerper/N. Bruno/M. Addalli/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
F. Colmenares/L. Martin/A. Sparks-Hanson/J. Miller/L. Lipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
B. Rolnick/P. Dennis/K. Winfree/T. Dodds/E. Griesing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
K. Andersen/S. Dave/K. Donald/A. Bellows/V. Sharf (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. McGregor/S. Ross/E. Hines/L. Gliniak/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Citron/M. Goldstein/L. Haas/M. Langer/J. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Cava/L. Weinberg/D. Koren/A. Robins/G. Mezochow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Riker/K. Goodsell/M. Razaire/L. Kaplan/D. Garber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scher/B. Thompson/S. Quinodoz/M. Flynn/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Annarelli/J. Nefoske/L. Previti/N. Dougherty/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Flynn/S. Grims/D. El-Roely/A. Stein/K. Gadsden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Soehngen/D. Milsop/R. Miller/D. Bauer/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
M. Gutman/K. McNeil/K. Willcox/E. Fink/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
M. Crowe/B. Einspanier/A. Goodwin/C. Black
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Martin/S. Neal/L. Gephart/J. Arenz
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Weber/K. Axelsen/Z. Hoffman/A. Rudman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Hudome/R. Hayburn/K. Rauscher/K. Vasmanis
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Fensch/E. Espe/B. Bruder/A. McGovern
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
J. Greenfield/S. Marker/T. Ibrahim/M. Abutaleb
|
|
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
E. Haggerty/K. Acker
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Johantgen/C. Fregeau
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Brinks/M. Berry
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School (A) |
E. Close/L. Rosen
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 3 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change